desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station

Wikipedia - Berwick-upon-Tweed railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
CrossCountry18:242PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Penzance08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Penzance
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2318:24
Edinburgh19:0619:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Haymarket (Tue 2019-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast18:372London Kings CrossStirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
London Kings Cross15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:3618:37
Edinburgh19:1819:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Haymarket (Tue 2019-10-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Haymarket
Falkirk Grahamston19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2019-10-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Stirling20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Stirling (Tue 2019-10-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Stirling
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:02Berwick-Upon-TweedGalashiels V BwkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:02
Duns19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Duns (Tue 2019-10-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Duns
Earlston20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Earlston (Tue 2019-10-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Earlston
Melrose20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Melrose (Tue 2019-10-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Melrose
Galashiels V Bwk20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Galashiels V Bwk (Tue 2019-10-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Galashiels V Bwk
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast19:181EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Edinburgh18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:1519:18
Alnmouth19:3819:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth19:5620:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Morpeth (Tue 2019-10-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Morpeth
Newcastle20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Durham20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Durham
Darlington20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Tue 2019-10-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Darlington
York21:1621:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Tue 2019-10-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
Doncaster21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Doncaster (Tue 2019-10-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newark North Gate (Tue 2019-10-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Grantham (Tue 2019-10-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Grantham
Peterborough22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Peterborough (Tue 2019-10-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Peterborough
Stevenage23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Stevenage (Tue 2019-10-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:232PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Penzance
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:2219:23
Dunbar19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dunbar (Tue 2019-10-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh20:0920:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Haymarket (Tue 2019-10-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-10-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Inverkeithing
Markinch21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Ladybank (Tue 2019-10-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leuchars (Tue 2019-10-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dundee (Tue 2019-10-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast19:392London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
London Kings Cross16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:3719:39
Edinburgh20:2020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Haymarket (Tue 2019-10-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-10-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2019-10-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Kirkcaldy
Leuchars21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leuchars (Tue 2019-10-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dundee (Tue 2019-10-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Dundee
Arbroath22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Arbroath (Tue 2019-10-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Arbroath
Montrose22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Montrose (Tue 2019-10-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Montrose
Stonehaven22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Stonehaven (Tue 2019-10-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-10-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
CrossCountry18:232PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Penzance08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from St Austell
Par09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2212:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Leeds
York16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Durham
Newcastle17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2318:24
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast18:362London Kings CrossStirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
London Kings Cross15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
York16:5116:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:3618:37
Stirling20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Stirling (Tue 2019-10-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Stirling
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:01Galashiels V BwkBerwick-Upon-TweedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Galashiels V Bwk17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels V Bwk to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Galashiels V Bwk
Melrose17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melrose to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Melrose
Earlston17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlston to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Earlston
Duns18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duns to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Duns
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:01
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast19:151EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Edinburgh18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:1519:18
London Kings Cross23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:222PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2513:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:4015:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0117:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Leeds
York17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Durham18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Durham
Newcastle18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:2219:23
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dundee (Tue 2019-10-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast19:372London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
London Kings Cross16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
York17:5217:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:3719:39
Aberdeen23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-10-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
TD15 1NF
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..