desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station

Wikipedia - Berwick-upon-Tweed railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
East Coast19:392London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
London Kings Cross16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:3719:39
Edinburgh20:2020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-08-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-08-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Kirkcaldy
Leuchars21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leuchars (Mon 2019-08-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dundee (Mon 2019-08-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Dundee
Arbroath22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Arbroath (Mon 2019-08-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Arbroath
Montrose22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Montrose (Mon 2019-08-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Montrose
Stonehaven22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-08-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-08-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast20:171EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Edinburgh19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:1620:17
Alnmouth20:3720:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Alnmouth (Mon 2019-08-26 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth20:5420:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Morpeth (Mon 2019-08-26 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Morpeth
Newcastle21:1121:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Durham21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Durham (Mon 2019-08-26 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Durham
Darlington21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Mon 2019-08-26 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Darlington
Northallerton21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Northallerton
York22:1922:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Mon 2019-08-26 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
Doncaster22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Doncaster (Mon 2019-08-26 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newark North Gate (Mon 2019-08-26 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Grantham (Mon 2019-08-26 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Grantham
Peterborough23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Peterborough
Stevenage00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Stevenage (Mon 2019-08-26 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross01:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:22Berwick-Upon-TweedGalashiels V BwkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:22
Duns20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Duns (Mon 2019-08-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Duns
Earlston21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Earlston (Mon 2019-08-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Earlston
Melrose21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Melrose (Mon 2019-08-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Melrose
Galashiels V Bwk22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Galashiels V Bwk (Mon 2019-08-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Galashiels V Bwk
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry20:262PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Plymouth12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Plymouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:2520:26
Edinburgh21:0921:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Haymarket
Motherwell22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Motherwell (Mon 2019-08-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast20:382London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
London Kings Cross17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:3620:38
Edinburgh21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:481Glasgow CentralYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Glasgow Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Glasgow Central
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:4720:48
Alnmouth21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Alnmouth (Mon 2019-08-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Durham21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Durham (Mon 2019-08-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Durham
Darlington22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Mon 2019-08-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Darlington
York22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Mon 2019-08-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
East Coast19:372London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
London Kings Cross16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
York17:5217:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:3719:39
Aberdeen23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-08-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast20:161EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Edinburgh19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:1620:17
London Kings Cross01:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:252PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Plymouth12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads14:2514:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:5616:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds18:0118:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Leeds
York18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Durham19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Durham
Newcastle19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth20:0120:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:2520:26
Glasgow Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast20:362London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
London Kings Cross17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
York18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle19:4919:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:3620:38
Edinburgh21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:471Glasgow CentralYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Glasgow Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh19:5920:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:4720:48
York22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Mon 2019-08-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:262PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Plymouth13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads15:2215:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa16:0916:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street16:5617:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield18:1818:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Leeds
York19:3019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Durham20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Durham
Newcastle20:3520:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:2621:27
Edinburgh22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
TD15 1NF
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..