desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berwick-upon-Tweed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
TD15 1NF
Advertisement

Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
East Coast14:362London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
London Kings Cross11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-05-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:3514:36
Edinburgh15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-05-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:07Berwick-Upon-TweedGalashiels V BwkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Berwick-Upon-Tweed15:07
Duns15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Duns (Wed 2018-05-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Duns
Earlston16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Earlston (Wed 2018-05-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Earlston
Melrose16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Melrose (Wed 2018-05-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Melrose
Galashiels V Bwk16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Galashiels V Bwk (Wed 2018-05-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Galashiels V Bwk
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast15:121EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Edinburgh14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-05-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed15:1115:12
Newcastle15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Darlington16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Wed 2018-05-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Darlington
York16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Wed 2018-05-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
London Kings Cross18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-05-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast15:392London Kings CrossInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
London Kings Cross12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-05-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
Berwick-Upon-Tweed15:3715:39
Edinburgh16:2016:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-05-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Haymarket (Wed 2018-05-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Haymarket
Falkirk Grahamston17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-05-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Stirling17:1917:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Stirling (Wed 2018-05-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Stirling
Gleneagles17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-05-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Gleneagles
Perth17:5818:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Perth (Wed 2018-05-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Perth
Pitlochry18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Pitlochry (Wed 2018-05-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Pitlochry
Kingussie19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Kingussie (Wed 2018-05-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Kingussie
Aviemore19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Aviemore (Wed 2018-05-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Aviemore
Inverness20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Inverness (Wed 2018-05-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast16:121EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
Edinburgh15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-05-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:1116:12
Newcastle16:5516:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Newcastle
Darlington17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Wed 2018-05-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Darlington
York17:5417:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Wed 2018-05-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to York
London Kings Cross19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-05-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast16:352London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures
London Kings Cross13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-05-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:3416:35
Edinburgh17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-05-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
CrossCountry14:26Galashiels V BwkBerwick-Upon-TweedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Galashiels V Bwk12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels V Bwk to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-05-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Galashiels V Bwk
Melrose13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melrose to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-05-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Melrose
Earlston13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlston to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-05-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Earlston
Duns13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duns to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-05-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Duns
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:26
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast14:352London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
London Kings Cross11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-05-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
York12:5112:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-05-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-05-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-05-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:3514:36
Edinburgh15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-05-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast15:111EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Edinburgh14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-05-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed15:1115:12
London Kings Cross18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-05-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast15:372London Kings CrossInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
London Kings Cross12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-05-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from London Kings Cross
York13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-05-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from York
Darlington14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-05-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-05-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed15:3715:39
Inverness20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Inverness (Wed 2018-05-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast16:111EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Edinburgh15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-05-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:1116:12
London Kings Cross19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-05-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:26Galashiels V BwkBerwick-Upon-TweedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals
Galashiels V Bwk14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels V Bwk to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-05-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Galashiels V Bwk
Melrose14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melrose to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-05-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Melrose
Earlston15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlston to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-05-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Earlston
Duns15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duns to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-05-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick-Upon-Tweed arrivals from Duns
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:26
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..