desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Burton-on-Trent Railway Station

Wikipedia - Burton-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
CrossCountry13:271PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Plymouth
Burton-On-Trent13:2513:27
Derby13:3813:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Chesterfield14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0015:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Leeds
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to York (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to York
Darlington15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Darlington (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Darlington
Durham16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Durham (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Durham
Newcastle16:2916:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newcastle
Morpeth16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Alnmouth
Dunbar17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0318:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Haymarket (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Markinch
Ladybank18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Ladybank (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cupar
Leuchars19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Dundee (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Arbroath (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Montrose (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Stonehaven (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:382Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burton-On-Trent13:3713:38
Birmingham New Street14:0314:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-03-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads15:3815:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-03-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-03-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Totnes (Sat 2019-03-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Totnes
Plymouth17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Sat 2019-03-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:481Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Birmingham New Street13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:4713:48
Derby14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Sat 2019-03-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Nottingham14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Sat 2019-03-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:211Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Cardiff Central11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cardiff Central
Burton-On-Trent14:2014:21
Derby14:3414:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Long Eaton14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Long Eaton (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Long Eaton
Beeston14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:212NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:481Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Birmingham New Street14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent14:4714:48
Derby15:0015:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Sat 2019-03-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Nottingham15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Sat 2019-03-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
CrossCountry13:251PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2110:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2513:27
Aberdeen20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:372Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell08:0308:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:5709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle10:3710:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Newcastle
Durham10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Durham
Darlington11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Darlington
York11:4011:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from York
Leeds12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby13:2413:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent13:3713:38
Plymouth17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Sat 2019-03-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:471Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent13:4713:48
Nottingham14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Sat 2019-03-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:201Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Cardiff Central11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester12:4412:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
University (Birmingham)13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street13:4513:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent14:2014:21
Nottingham15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:212NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:471Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent14:4714:48
Nottingham15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Sat 2019-03-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Staffordshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE14 2DJ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..