desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burton-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Staffordshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE14 2DJ
Advertisement

Burton-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
CrossCountry06:502NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:201Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Birmingham New Street06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2020-07-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent07:1907:20
Willington07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Willington (Mon 2020-07-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Willington
Derby07:3407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Mon 2020-07-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Long Eaton07:5307:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Long Eaton (Mon 2020-07-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Long Eaton
Beeston08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Mon 2020-07-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Mon 2020-07-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:232NottinghamReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Nottingham06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2020-07-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Burton-On-Trent07:2207:23
Tamworth Hl07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2020-07-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street07:5408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-07-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham International
Coventry08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Coventry (Mon 2020-07-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Leamington Spa (Mon 2020-07-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Banbury (Mon 2020-07-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Banbury
Oxford09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Oxford (Mon 2020-07-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Oxford
Reading09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Reading (Mon 2020-07-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:301Birmingham New StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Birmingham New Street07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2020-07-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent07:2807:30
Derby07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Mon 2020-07-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Chesterfield07:5908:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Chesterfield (Mon 2020-07-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Sheffield (Mon 2020-07-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2020-07-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds09:0209:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Leeds (Mon 2020-07-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Leeds
York09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to York (Mon 2020-07-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to York
Darlington09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Darlington (Mon 2020-07-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Darlington
Durham10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Durham (Mon 2020-07-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Durham
Newcastle10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newcastle (Mon 2020-07-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:382LeedsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Leeds06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2020-07-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Leeds
Burton-On-Trent07:3707:38
Tamworth Hl07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2020-07-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street08:0808:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2020-07-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway09:2109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2020-07-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads09:4009:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-07-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Taunton (Mon 2020-07-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2020-07-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-07-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-07-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Totnes (Mon 2020-07-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Totnes
Plymouth11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Mon 2020-07-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:502NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Nottingham07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2020-07-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Burton-On-Trent07:4907:50
Tamworth Hl08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2020-07-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2020-07-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street08:2508:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-07-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Worcestershire Parkway (Mon 2020-07-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2020-07-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester09:2309:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Gloucester (Mon 2020-07-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Gloucester
Newport (South Wales)10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-07-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:182DerbyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Derby08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2020-07-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent08:1608:18
Tamworth Hl08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2020-07-06 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tamworth Hl
Water Orton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Water Orton (Mon 2020-07-06 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
CrossCountry06:482NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:191Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2020-07-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2020-07-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2020-07-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent07:1907:20
Nottingham08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Mon 2020-07-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:222NottinghamReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Nottingham06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2020-07-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2020-07-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Beeston
Derby07:0507:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2020-07-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent07:2207:23
Reading09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Reading (Mon 2020-07-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:281Birmingham New StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2020-07-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2020-07-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent07:2807:30
Newcastle10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newcastle (Mon 2020-07-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:372LeedsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Leeds06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2020-07-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2020-07-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2020-07-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2020-07-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby07:2407:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2020-07-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent07:3707:38
Plymouth11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Mon 2020-07-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:492NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Nottingham07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2020-07-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2020-07-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2020-07-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby07:3207:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2020-07-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Willington07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2020-07-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Willington
Burton-On-Trent07:4907:50
Cardiff Central10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:162DerbyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Derby08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2020-07-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent08:1608:18
Birmingham New Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..