desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burton-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Staffordshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE14 2DJ
Advertisement

Burton-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
CrossCountry08:182NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Nottingham07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Burton-On-Trent08:1608:18
Tamworth Hl08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Water Orton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Water Orton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:211Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Birmingham New Street07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent08:2008:21
Willington08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Willington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Willington
Derby08:3608:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Long Eaton08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Attenborough (Mon 2019-06-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Attenborough
Beeston09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Mon 2019-06-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:291Bath SpaGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Bath Spa06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Bath Spa
Burton-On-Trent08:2808:29
Derby08:4108:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Chesterfield09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Sheffield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds10:0010:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Leeds (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Leeds
York10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to York (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to York
Darlington10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Darlington
Durham11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Durham (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Durham
Newcastle11:2911:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newcastle (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newcastle
Morpeth11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Morpeth (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh13:0613:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Haymarket
Motherwell13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:392YorkPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
York06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from York
Burton-On-Trent08:3808:39
Tamworth Hl08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street09:1009:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Taunton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Totnes (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Totnes
Plymouth12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:481Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Birmingham New Street08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent08:4708:48
Derby09:0009:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Nottingham09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Mon 2019-06-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:502NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Nottingham08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Burton-On-Trent08:4908:50
Tamworth Hl09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street09:2409:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Gloucester (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Gloucester
Lydney10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Lydney (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Lydney
Newport (South Wales)11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
CrossCountry08:162NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Nottingham07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby08:0208:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent08:1608:18
Birmingham New Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:201Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent08:2008:21
Nottingham09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Mon 2019-06-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:281Bath SpaGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Bath Spa06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads06:2106:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street07:5608:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent08:2808:29
Glasgow Central14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:382YorkPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
York06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from York
Leeds07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent08:3808:39
Plymouth12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:471Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent08:4708:48
Nottingham09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Mon 2019-06-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:492NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Nottingham08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby08:3408:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent08:4908:50
Cardiff Central11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..