desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burton-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Staffordshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE14 2DJ
Advertisement

Burton-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 8th December
CrossCountry16:201Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Birmingham New Street15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent16:1916:20
Derby16:3116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Fri 2023-12-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Long Eaton16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Long Eaton (Fri 2023-12-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Long Eaton
Beeston16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Fri 2023-12-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Fri 2023-12-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:512NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:561ReadingNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Reading14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Reading
Burton-On-Trent16:5516:56
Derby17:0717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Fri 2023-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Sheffield17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Sheffield (Fri 2023-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2023-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Leeds (Fri 2023-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Leeds
York19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to York (Fri 2023-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to York
Darlington19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Darlington (Fri 2023-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Darlington
Durham19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Durham (Fri 2023-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Durham
Newcastle20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newcastle (Fri 2023-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:201Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Cardiff Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cardiff Central
Burton-On-Trent17:1917:20
Derby17:3117:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Fri 2023-12-08 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Long Eaton17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Long Eaton (Fri 2023-12-08 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Long Eaton
Beeston17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Fri 2023-12-08 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Fri 2023-12-08 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:271PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Plymouth13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Plymouth
Burton-On-Trent17:2617:27
Derby17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Fri 2023-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Chesterfield18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Chesterfield (Fri 2023-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Sheffield (Fri 2023-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate18:4718:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2023-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds19:0419:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Leeds (Fri 2023-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Leeds
York19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to York (Fri 2023-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to York
Darlington20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Darlington (Fri 2023-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Darlington
Durham20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Durham (Fri 2023-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Durham
Newcastle20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newcastle (Fri 2023-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newcastle
Morpeth20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Morpeth (Fri 2023-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2023-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Dunbar (Fri 2023-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Edinburgh (Fri 2023-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:422EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Edinburgh13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Edinburgh
Burton-On-Trent17:4117:42
Birmingham New Street18:0618:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2023-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2023-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:0219:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Gloucester (Fri 2023-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Gloucester
Bristol Parkway19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2023-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads19:4719:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2023-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Taunton (Fri 2023-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2023-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2023-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newton Abbot (Fri 2023-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Totnes (Fri 2023-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Totnes
Plymouth21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Fri 2023-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 8th December
CrossCountry16:191Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent16:1916:20
Nottingham17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Fri 2023-12-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:502NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:551ReadingNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Reading14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Reading
Oxford15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Oxford
Banbury15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Leamington Spa
Birmingham New Street16:1816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent16:5516:56
Newcastle20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newcastle (Fri 2023-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:191Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Cardiff Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester15:4615:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street16:4516:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent17:1917:20
Nottingham18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Fri 2023-12-08 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:261PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Plymouth13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads15:2515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street16:5517:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent17:2617:27
Edinburgh22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Edinburgh (Fri 2023-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:412EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Edinburgh13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle14:3714:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Newcastle
Durham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Durham
Darlington15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Darlington
York15:3915:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from York
Leeds16:0716:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2023-12-08 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent17:4117:42
Plymouth21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Fri 2023-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-12-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...