hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burton-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Staffordshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE14 2DJ
Advertisement

Burton-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
CrossCountry07:172NottinghamBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Nottingham06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-02-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Burton-On-Trent07:1607:17
Tamworth Hl07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street07:5308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham International
Coventry08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Coventry (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Leamington Spa (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Banbury (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Banbury
Oxford09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Oxford (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Oxford
Reading09:4109:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Reading (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Reading
Basingstoke10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Basingstoke
Winchester10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Winchester (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Brockenhurst (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:201Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Birmingham New Street06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-02-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent07:1907:20
Willington07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Willington (Wed 2018-02-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Willington
Derby07:3507:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Spondon07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Spondon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Spondon
Long Eaton07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Long Eaton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Long Eaton
Beeston08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:311Birmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Birmingham New Street07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-02-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent07:3007:31
Derby07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Chesterfield08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield08:1608:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Sheffield (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds09:0109:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Leeds
York09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to York (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to York
Darlington09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Darlington
Durham10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Durham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Durham
Newcastle10:2910:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newcastle
Dunbar11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Dunbar (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:382LeedsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Leeds06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-02-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Leeds
Burton-On-Trent07:3707:38
Tamworth Hl07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street08:0808:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads09:3909:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Taunton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Totnes (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Totnes
Plymouth11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:502NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Nottingham07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-02-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Burton-On-Trent07:4907:50
Tamworth Hl08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street08:2508:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester09:2009:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Gloucester (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Gloucester
Chepstow09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Chepstow (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:501Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Birmingham New Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-02-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent07:5007:50
Derby08:0508:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Long Eaton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Long Eaton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Long Eaton
Beeston08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
CrossCountry07:162NottinghamBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Nottingham06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-02-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-02-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Beeston
Derby06:5907:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-02-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent07:1607:17
Bournemouth11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:191Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-02-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-02-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent07:1907:20
Nottingham08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:301Birmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-02-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-02-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent07:3007:31
Edinburgh12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:372LeedsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Leeds06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-02-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-02-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield06:4006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-02-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-02-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-02-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent07:3707:38
Plymouth11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:492NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Nottingham07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-02-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-02-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-02-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby07:3107:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-02-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Willington07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-02-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Willington
Burton-On-Trent07:4907:50
Cardiff Central10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:501Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-02-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent07:5007:50
Nottingham08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us