hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burton-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Staffordshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE14 2DJ
Advertisement

Burton-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
CrossCountry15:382AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Aberdeen
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38
Birmingham New Street16:0216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Taunton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Totnes (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4319:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Liskeard (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Par (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Par
St Austell20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to St Austell (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to St Austell
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Truro (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Truro
Redruth21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Redruth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Redruth
Camborne21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Camborne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Camborne
St Erth21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to St Erth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to St Erth
Penzance21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Penzance (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:481Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Birmingham New Street15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:4715:48
Derby16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Nottingham16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:492NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:211Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Cardiff Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cardiff Central
Burton-On-Trent16:2016:21
Derby16:3416:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Tue 2018-01-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Long Eaton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Long Eaton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Long Eaton
Beeston16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Tue 2018-01-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:212NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Nottingham15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Burton-On-Trent16:2116:21
Tamworth Hl16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-01-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:481Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Birmingham New Street16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent16:4716:48
Derby17:0017:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Long Eaton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Long Eaton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Long Eaton
Beeston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
CrossCountry15:372AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Darlington
York13:3913:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38
Penzance21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Penzance (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:471Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent15:4715:48
Nottingham16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:482NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:201Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Cardiff Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Lydney14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester14:4414:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street15:4515:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent16:2016:21
Nottingham17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:212NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Nottingham15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby16:0616:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent16:2116:21
Birmingham New Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:471Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent16:4716:48
Nottingham17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us