desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burton-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Staffordshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE14 2DJ
Advertisement

Burton-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
CrossCountry18:201Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:472NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:211Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:261Exeter St DavidsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Exeter St Davids16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2020-01-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Burton-On-Trent19:2519:26
Derby19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Sun 2020-01-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Chesterfield20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield20:1820:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Sheffield (Sun 2020-01-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2020-01-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds21:0221:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Leeds
York21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to York (Sun 2020-01-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:372Glasgow CentralExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Glasgow Central13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2020-01-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burton-On-Trent19:3619:37
Birmingham New Street20:0020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-01-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2020-01-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway21:2021:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2020-01-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads21:3521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-01-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Taunton (Sun 2020-01-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:2822:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-01-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-01-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:472NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
CrossCountry18:181Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:462NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:201Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:251Exeter St DavidsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2020-01-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2020-01-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2020-01-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads17:2617:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2020-01-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2020-01-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa18:0818:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street18:5019:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2020-01-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent19:2519:26
York21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to York (Sun 2020-01-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:362Glasgow CentralExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Glasgow Central13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2020-01-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2020-01-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2020-01-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh14:4715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2020-01-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2020-01-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Dunbar
Morpeth16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2020-01-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle16:3616:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2020-01-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Newcastle
Durham16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2020-01-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Durham
Darlington17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2020-01-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Darlington
York17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2020-01-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from York
Leeds18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2020-01-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2020-01-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2020-01-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2020-01-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent19:3619:37
Exeter St Davids22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-01-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:462NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..