desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burton-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Staffordshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE14 2DJ
Advertisement

Burton-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
CrossCountry21:201Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Cardiff Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cardiff Central
Burton-On-Trent21:1921:20
Willington21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Willington (Thu 2022-12-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Willington
Derby21:3721:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Thu 2022-12-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Spondon21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Spondon (Thu 2022-12-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Spondon
Long Eaton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Long Eaton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Long Eaton
Beeston22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Thu 2022-12-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Beeston
Nottingham22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Thu 2022-12-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:242NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Nottingham20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Burton-On-Trent21:2321:24
Tamworth Hl21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2022-12-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-12-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:401Bristol Temple MeadsLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Bristol Temple Meads19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Burton-On-Trent21:3921:40
Derby21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Thu 2022-12-01 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Sheffield22:2422:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Sheffield (Thu 2022-12-01 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Sheffield
Doncaster22:5923:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Doncaster (Thu 2022-12-01 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2022-12-01 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Leeds (Thu 2022-12-01 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:412EdinburghBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Edinburgh17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Edinburgh
Burton-On-Trent21:4021:41
Tamworth Hl21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2022-12-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street22:0822:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-12-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa22:5022:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2022-12-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-12-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:212NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Nottingham21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Burton-On-Trent22:2022:21
Tamworth Hl22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2022-12-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Thu 2022-12-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-12-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:391Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Cardiff Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cardiff Central
Burton-On-Trent22:3822:39
Derby22:5022:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Thu 2022-12-01 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Spondon23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Spondon (Thu 2022-12-01 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Spondon
Long Eaton23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Long Eaton (Thu 2022-12-01 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Attenborough (Thu 2022-12-01 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Attenborough
Beeston23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Thu 2022-12-01 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Beeston
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Thu 2022-12-01 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
CrossCountry21:191Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Cardiff Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street20:4520:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent21:1921:20
Nottingham22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Thu 2022-12-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:232NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Nottingham20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby21:0621:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Willington21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Willington
Burton-On-Trent21:2321:24
Birmingham New Street21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-12-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:391Bristol Temple MeadsLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street20:5621:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent21:3921:40
Leeds23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Leeds (Thu 2022-12-01 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:402EdinburghBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Edinburgh17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Newcastle
Durham18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Durham
Darlington19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Darlington
York19:3819:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from York
Leeds20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Sheffield
Derby21:2621:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent21:4021:41
Bristol Temple Meads23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-12-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:202NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Nottingham21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Spondon
Derby22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent22:2022:21
Birmingham New Street23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-12-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:381Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Cardiff Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street21:5422:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-01 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent22:3822:39
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Thu 2022-12-01 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..