desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burton-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Staffordshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE14 2DJ
Advertisement

Burton-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
CrossCountry15:502NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Nottingham15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Burton-On-Trent15:4915:50
Tamworth Hl16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street16:2416:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Worcestershire Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2024-05-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Gloucester
Lydney17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Lydney (Sat 2024-05-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Lydney
Newport (South Wales)18:1018:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:201Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Cardiff Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cardiff Central
Burton-On-Trent16:1916:20
Derby16:3116:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Long Eaton16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Long Eaton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Long Eaton
Beeston16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:212NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:411Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Birmingham New Street16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent16:4016:41
Derby16:5317:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Long Eaton17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Long Eaton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Long Eaton
Beeston17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:502NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:541ReadingNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Reading14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Reading
Burton-On-Trent16:5216:54
Derby17:0417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Sat 2024-05-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Sheffield17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2024-05-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds18:3318:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Leeds
York19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to York (Sat 2024-05-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to York
Darlington19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Darlington (Sat 2024-05-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Darlington
Durham19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Durham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Durham
Newcastle20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newcastle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
CrossCountry15:492NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Nottingham15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:3415:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:4915:50
Cardiff Central18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:191Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Cardiff Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Lydney14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester14:4314:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street15:4515:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent16:1916:20
Nottingham17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:202NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:401Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent16:4016:41
Nottingham17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:492NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:521ReadingNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Reading14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Reading
Oxford15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Oxford
Banbury15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa15:4515:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Leamington Spa
Birmingham New Street16:1816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent16:5216:54
Newcastle20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newcastle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...