desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burton-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Staffordshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE14 2DJ
Advertisement

Burton-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
CrossCountry11:502NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:181Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Cardiff Central09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cardiff Central
Burton-On-Trent12:1712:18
Willington12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Willington (Fri 2020-09-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Willington
Derby12:3212:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Fri 2020-09-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Long Eaton12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Long Eaton (Fri 2020-09-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Long Eaton
Beeston12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Fri 2020-09-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Fri 2020-09-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:502NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Nottingham12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Burton-On-Trent12:4912:50
Tamworth Hl13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:201Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Cardiff Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cardiff Central
Burton-On-Trent13:1913:20
Derby13:3113:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Fri 2020-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Long Eaton13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Long Eaton (Fri 2020-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Long Eaton
Beeston13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Fri 2020-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Beeston
Nottingham14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Fri 2020-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:261PlymouthDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Plymouth09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Plymouth
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26
Derby13:3613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Derby (Fri 2020-09-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Derby
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Sheffield (Fri 2020-09-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2020-09-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0015:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Leeds (Fri 2020-09-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Leeds
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to York (Fri 2020-09-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to York
Darlington15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Darlington (Fri 2020-09-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Darlington
Durham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Durham (Fri 2020-09-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Durham
Newcastle16:3216:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newcastle (Fri 2020-09-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newcastle
Morpeth16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Morpeth (Fri 2020-09-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Alnmouth (Fri 2020-09-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Alnmouth
Dunbar17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Dunbar (Fri 2020-09-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0718:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-09-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Haymarket (Fri 2020-09-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Haymarket
Dundee19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Dundee (Fri 2020-09-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:412Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent departures
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Glasgow Central
Burton-On-Trent13:4013:41
Birmingham New Street14:0414:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2020-09-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads15:3415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-09-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Taunton (Fri 2020-09-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-09-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newton Abbot (Fri 2020-09-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Totnes (Fri 2020-09-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Totnes
Plymouth17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Fri 2020-09-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
CrossCountry11:482NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:171Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Cardiff Central09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Gloucester10:4110:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street11:4511:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent12:1712:18
Nottingham13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Fri 2020-09-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:492NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Nottingham12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby12:3412:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent12:4912:50
Birmingham New Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:191Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Cardiff Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Lydney11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester11:4411:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street12:4512:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent13:1913:20
Nottingham14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Fri 2020-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:241PlymouthDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Plymouth09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26
Dundee19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Dundee (Fri 2020-09-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:402Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell08:0308:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:5509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Newcastle
Durham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Durham
Darlington11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Darlington
York11:3711:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from York
Leeds12:0712:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Sheffield
Derby13:2413:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent13:4013:41
Plymouth17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Fri 2020-09-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:512NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burton-On-Trent arrivals
Nottingham13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby13:3413:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Willington13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent arrivals from Willington
Burton-On-Trent13:5113:52
Cardiff Central16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-09-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burton-On-Trent departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..