desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bucknell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 0AD
Advertisement

Bucknell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales18:44SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Bucknell18:4418:44
Hopton Heath18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-02-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:05ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell06:0506:05
Knighton06:1106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanelli (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Gowerton (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Llandrindod05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Bucknell06:4906:49
Hopton Heath06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-02-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-02-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:57SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Bucknell08:5708:57
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-02-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-02-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:39ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell09:3909:39
Knighton09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Mon 2024-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Mon 2024-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Mon 2024-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Mon 2024-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Mon 2024-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Mon 2024-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Mon 2024-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:2712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanelli (Mon 2024-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Gowerton (Mon 2024-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:06ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell12:0612:06
Knighton12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd13:2513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandybie
Ammanford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanelli (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Gowerton (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales18:44SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell18:4418:44
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:05ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Llandrindod05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton06:2406:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell06:4906:49
Shrewsbury07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:57SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:39ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:3909:39
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:06ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:0612:06
Swansea15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...