desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bucknell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 0AD
Advertisement

Bucknell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales17:43SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Bucknell17:4317:43
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Mon 2018-07-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Mon 2018-07-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-07-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Yorton (Mon 2018-07-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Yorton
Wem18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Wem (Mon 2018-07-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Wem
Prees18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Prees (Mon 2018-07-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Wrenbury (Mon 2018-07-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Nantwich (Mon 2018-07-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Crewe (Mon 2018-07-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:09CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Crewe
Bucknell19:0919:09
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanelli (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Gowerton (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2522:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llansamlet (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Skewen (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Neath (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Baglan (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pyle (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:04SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Bucknell22:0422:04
Hopton Heath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Mon 2018-07-16 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Mon 2018-07-16 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-07-16 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-16 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-16 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:41ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell06:4106:41
Knighton06:4706:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Tue 2018-07-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Tue 2018-07-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Tue 2018-07-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Tue 2018-07-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Tue 2018-07-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2018-07-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-07-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Tue 2018-07-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Tue 2018-07-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2018-07-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Tue 2018-07-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2018-07-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2018-07-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Tue 2018-07-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Tue 2018-07-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Tue 2018-07-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Tue 2018-07-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-07-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Tue 2018-07-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Tue 2018-07-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Tue 2018-07-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2018-07-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Tue 2018-07-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Tue 2018-07-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Tue 2018-07-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanelli (Tue 2018-07-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Gowerton (Tue 2018-07-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0110:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Tue 2018-07-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:09LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Bucknell07:0907:09
Hopton Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Tue 2018-07-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Tue 2018-07-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-07-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-07-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-07-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Yorton (Tue 2018-07-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Yorton
Wem08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Wem (Tue 2018-07-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Wem
Prees08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Prees (Tue 2018-07-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-07-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Wrenbury (Tue 2018-07-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Nantwich (Tue 2018-07-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Crewe (Tue 2018-07-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Bucknell09:2909:29
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Tue 2018-07-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Tue 2018-07-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-07-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-07-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-07-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Yorton (Tue 2018-07-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Wem (Tue 2018-07-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Prees (Tue 2018-07-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-07-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Wrenbury (Tue 2018-07-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Nantwich (Tue 2018-07-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Crewe (Tue 2018-07-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales17:43SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1716:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Crewe (Mon 2018-07-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:09CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09
Cardiff Central00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:04SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0221:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Mon 2018-07-16 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell22:0422:04
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-16 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:41ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4106:41
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:09LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton06:5407:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell07:0907:09
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Crewe (Tue 2018-07-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Tue 2018-07-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Crewe (Tue 2018-07-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..