desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bucknell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 0AD
Advertisement

Bucknell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales21:54SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Bucknell21:5421:54
Hopton Heath21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-10-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Fri 2021-10-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales05:23ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury04:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell05:2305:23
Knighton05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Sat 2021-10-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Sat 2021-10-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Sat 2021-10-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Sat 2021-10-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-10-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:17LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Llandrindod06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Bucknell08:1708:17
Hopton Heath08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-10-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Sat 2021-10-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-10-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Sat 2021-10-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-10-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:40ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell08:4008:40
Knighton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Sat 2021-10-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Sat 2021-10-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Sat 2021-10-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Sat 2021-10-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-10-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Sat 2021-10-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-10-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Sat 2021-10-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2021-10-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:30LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Llanwrtyd11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Bucknell13:3013:30
Hopton Heath13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-10-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Sat 2021-10-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-10-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Sat 2021-10-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-10-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell14:1314:13
Knighton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Sat 2021-10-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Sat 2021-10-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Sat 2021-10-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-10-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales21:54SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bucknell (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Fri 2021-10-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Fri 2021-10-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Fri 2021-10-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Fri 2021-10-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Fri 2021-10-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Fri 2021-10-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Fri 2021-10-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Fri 2021-10-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Fri 2021-10-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Fri 2021-10-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Fri 2021-10-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Fri 2021-10-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Fri 2021-10-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Fri 2021-10-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Fri 2021-10-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Fri 2021-10-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Fri 2021-10-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales05:23ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury04:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton04:3704:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell05:2305:23
Llandrindod06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-10-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:17LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Llandrindod06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell08:1708:17
Shrewsbury09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-10-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:40ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell08:4008:40
Llanwrtyd11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2021-10-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:30LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Llanwrtyd11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell13:3013:30
Shrewsbury14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-10-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:1314:13
Llandrindod15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-10-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..