desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bucknell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 0AD
Advertisement

Bucknell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales17:43LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Llanwrtyd16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Tue 2022-12-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Bucknell17:4317:43
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Tue 2022-12-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-12-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:08ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Tue 2022-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell19:0819:08
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Tue 2022-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Tue 2022-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Tue 2022-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Tue 2022-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:54LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Llandrindod21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Tue 2022-12-06 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Bucknell21:5421:54
Hopton Heath21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Tue 2022-12-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-12-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-12-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 7th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:40ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Wed 2022-12-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell06:4006:40
Knighton06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Wed 2022-12-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Wed 2022-12-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Wed 2022-12-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Wed 2022-12-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Wed 2022-12-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-12-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Wed 2022-12-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Wed 2022-12-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Wed 2022-12-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Wed 2022-12-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2022-12-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:09LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Wed 2022-12-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Bucknell07:0907:09
Hopton Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Yorton (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Yorton
Wem08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Wem (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Wem
Prees08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Prees (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Wrenbury (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Nantwich (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Crewe (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Llanwrtyd08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Wed 2022-12-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Bucknell09:2909:29
Hopton Heath09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-12-07 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Wed 2022-12-07 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Wed 2022-12-07 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-12-07 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-12-07 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Yorton (Wed 2022-12-07 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Wem (Wed 2022-12-07 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Wem
Prees10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Prees (Wed 2022-12-07 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-12-07 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Wrenbury (Wed 2022-12-07 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Nantwich (Wed 2022-12-07 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Crewe (Wed 2022-12-07 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales17:43LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Llanwrtyd16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Tue 2022-12-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Tue 2022-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Tue 2022-12-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Tue 2022-12-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Tue 2022-12-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Tue 2022-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Tue 2022-12-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Tue 2022-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Tue 2022-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Tue 2022-12-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Tue 2022-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:08ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Tue 2022-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Tue 2022-12-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Tue 2022-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Tue 2022-12-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Tue 2022-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0819:08
Llandrindod19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Tue 2022-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:54LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Llandrindod21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Tue 2022-12-06 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Tue 2022-12-06 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Tue 2022-12-06 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Tue 2022-12-06 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Tue 2022-12-06 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Tue 2022-12-06 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Tue 2022-12-06 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 7th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:40ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Wed 2022-12-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Wed 2022-12-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Wed 2022-12-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Wed 2022-12-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4006:40
Llanwrtyd08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2022-12-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:09LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Wed 2022-12-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Wed 2022-12-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Wed 2022-12-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton06:5507:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Wed 2022-12-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell07:0907:09
Crewe08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Crewe (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Llanwrtyd08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Wed 2022-12-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Wed 2022-12-07 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Wed 2022-12-07 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Wed 2022-12-07 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Wed 2022-12-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Wed 2022-12-07 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Wed 2022-12-07 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Wed 2022-12-07 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Wed 2022-12-07 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Wed 2022-12-07 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Wed 2022-12-07 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Wed 2022-12-07 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Crewe (Wed 2022-12-07 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..