desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bucknell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 0AD
Advertisement

Bucknell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:50ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell12:4912:50
Knighton12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Wed 2020-07-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Wed 2020-07-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-07-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-07-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Wed 2020-07-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2020-07-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:4013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-07-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Wed 2020-07-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Wed 2020-07-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Wed 2020-07-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-07-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Wed 2020-07-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Wed 2020-07-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Wed 2020-07-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Wed 2020-07-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Wed 2020-07-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Wed 2020-07-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Wed 2020-07-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2020-07-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Wed 2020-07-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Wed 2020-07-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Wed 2020-07-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:5415:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanelli (Wed 2020-07-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Gowerton (Wed 2020-07-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Wed 2020-07-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:38CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Carmarthen11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Carmarthen
Bucknell14:3714:38
Broome14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-07-08 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-07-08 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-07-08 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:10ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell17:0917:10
Knighton17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod18:0118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangennech
Bynea20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:1920:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanelli (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Gowerton (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:4520:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Neath21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Neath (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bridgend (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:11SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Swansea15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Bucknell19:1019:11
Broome19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-07-08 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-07-08 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-07-08 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:49ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Bucknell12:4912:50
Swansea16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Wed 2020-07-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:37CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Carmarthen11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod13:4513:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell14:3714:38
Shrewsbury15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-07-08 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:09ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Bucknell17:0917:10
Cardiff Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:10SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Swansea15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod18:1018:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell19:1019:11
Shrewsbury20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-07-08 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..