hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bucknell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 0AD
Advertisement

Bucknell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales12:48ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell12:4812:48
Knighton12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Sun 2018-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Sun 2018-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Sun 2018-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Sun 2018-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Sun 2018-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2018-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Sun 2018-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Sun 2018-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2018-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Sun 2018-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2018-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Sun 2018-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Sun 2018-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Sun 2018-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Sun 2018-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Sun 2018-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Sun 2018-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2018-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Sun 2018-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Sun 2018-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Sun 2018-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanelli (Sun 2018-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Gowerton (Sun 2018-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Sun 2018-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:28SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Bucknell14:2814:28
Hopton Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Sun 2018-01-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Sun 2018-01-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Sun 2018-01-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Sun 2018-01-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-01-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:02ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell17:0217:02
Knighton17:0817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Sun 2018-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Sun 2018-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Sun 2018-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Sun 2018-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Sun 2018-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2018-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:4918:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Sun 2018-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Sun 2018-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2018-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Sun 2018-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2018-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Sun 2018-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Sun 2018-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Sun 2018-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Sun 2018-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Sun 2018-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Sun 2018-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2018-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Sun 2018-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Sun 2018-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Sun 2018-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:5920:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanelli (Sun 2018-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Gowerton (Sun 2018-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Sun 2018-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Neath20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Neath (Sun 2018-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2018-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bridgend (Sun 2018-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:46SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Swansea15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Bucknell18:4618:46
Hopton Heath18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Sun 2018-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Sun 2018-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Sun 2018-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Sun 2018-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales06:39ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Mon 2018-01-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell06:3906:39
Knighton06:4606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Mon 2018-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Mon 2018-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Mon 2018-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Mon 2018-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Mon 2018-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Mon 2018-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Mon 2018-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Mon 2018-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2018-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Mon 2018-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2018-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2018-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Mon 2018-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Mon 2018-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Mon 2018-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Mon 2018-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Mon 2018-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Mon 2018-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2018-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Mon 2018-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Mon 2018-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Mon 2018-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanelli (Mon 2018-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Gowerton (Mon 2018-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Mon 2018-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:09LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Mon 2018-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Bucknell07:0907:09
Hopton Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Mon 2018-01-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Mon 2018-01-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-01-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-01-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-01-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Yorton (Mon 2018-01-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Yorton
Wem08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Wem (Mon 2018-01-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Wem
Prees08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Prees (Mon 2018-01-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-01-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Wrenbury (Mon 2018-01-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Nantwich (Mon 2018-01-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Crewe (Mon 2018-01-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales12:48ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Sun 2018-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:28SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2711:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3212:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton14:1914:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28
Shrewsbury15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-01-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:02ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0217:02
Cardiff Central21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:46SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Swansea15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:4615:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:2716:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell18:4618:46
Shrewsbury19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales06:39ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Mon 2018-01-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Mon 2018-01-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Mon 2018-01-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Mon 2018-01-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:3906:39
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:09LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Mon 2018-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Mon 2018-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Mon 2018-01-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Mon 2018-01-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Mon 2018-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Mon 2018-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton06:5407:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Mon 2018-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell07:0907:09
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Crewe (Mon 2018-01-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us