desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bucknell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 0AD
Advertisement

Bucknell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales06:41ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell06:4106:41
Knighton06:4706:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanelli (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Gowerton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0110:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:09LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Bucknell07:0907:09
Hopton Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Wed 2018-11-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Wed 2018-11-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-11-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-11-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Yorton (Wed 2018-11-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Yorton
Wem08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Wem (Wed 2018-11-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Wem
Prees08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Prees (Wed 2018-11-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Wrenbury (Wed 2018-11-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Nantwich (Wed 2018-11-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Crewe (Wed 2018-11-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Bucknell09:2909:29
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Yorton (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Wem (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Prees (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Wrenbury (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Nantwich (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Crewe (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:52CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Crewe
Bucknell10:5210:52
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanelli (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Gowerton (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:46SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Bucknell12:4612:46
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Wed 2018-11-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Wed 2018-11-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-11-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:49ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell14:4914:49
Knighton14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanelli (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Gowerton (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales06:41ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4106:41
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:09LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton06:5407:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell07:0907:09
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Crewe (Wed 2018-11-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Crewe (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:52CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:46SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5212:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell12:4612:46
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-11-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:49ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4914:49
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..