desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bucknell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 0AD
Advertisement

Bucknell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:00ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell06:0006:00
Knighton06:0706:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod06:4606:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Bynea
Llanelli08:4808:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanelli (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Gowerton (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:2209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Neath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Neath (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pyle (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pyle
Bridgend10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bridgend (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:38SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Swansea04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Bucknell07:3807:38
Hopton Heath07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Sat 2019-11-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Sat 2019-11-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Sat 2019-11-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Sat 2019-11-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-11-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:44ShrewsburyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell09:4409:44
Knighton09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd11:0011:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:5111:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:3512:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanelli (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanelli
Swansea13:0113:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Llansamlet13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llansamlet (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llansamlet
Skewen13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Skewen (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Skewen
Neath13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Neath (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Neath
Briton Ferry13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Baglan (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pyle (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bridgend (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:1314:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:24SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Swansea09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Bucknell12:2412:24
Hopton Heath12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Sat 2019-11-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Sat 2019-11-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Sat 2019-11-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Sat 2019-11-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-11-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:41ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell14:4114:41
Knighton14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Sat 2019-11-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Sat 2019-11-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Sat 2019-11-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Sat 2019-11-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Sat 2019-11-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2019-11-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:2815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Sat 2019-11-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Sat 2019-11-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Sat 2019-11-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-11-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-11-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2019-11-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2019-11-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-11-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Sat 2019-11-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Sat 2019-11-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Sat 2019-11-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo16:5516:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Sat 2019-11-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Sat 2019-11-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Sat 2019-11-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Sat 2019-11-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2019-11-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Sat 2019-11-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Sat 2019-11-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Sat 2019-11-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:3517:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanelli (Sat 2019-11-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Gowerton (Sat 2019-11-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Sat 2019-11-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:27SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Swansea13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Bucknell16:2716:27
Hopton Heath16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Sat 2019-11-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Sat 2019-11-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Sat 2019-11-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Sat 2019-11-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-11-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:00ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0006:00
Cardiff Central10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:38SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Swansea04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:2705:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery05:4905:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd06:1306:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod06:4406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton07:2907:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell07:3807:38
Shrewsbury08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-11-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:44ShrewsburyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:4409:44
Newport (South Wales)14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-11-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:24SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Swansea09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3410:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:0011:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3611:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell12:2412:24
Shrewsbury13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-11-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:41ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4114:41
Swansea18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Sat 2019-11-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:27SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Swansea13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd14:5815:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod15:3115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Sat 2019-11-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell16:2716:27
Shrewsbury17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-11-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..