desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bucknell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 0AD
Advertisement

Bucknell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
Arriva Trains Wales14:48ShrewsburyKnightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Tue 2021-03-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell14:4814:48
Knighton14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Tue 2021-03-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:43KnightonShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Knighton17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Tue 2021-03-09 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Tue 2021-03-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-03-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-03-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-03-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 10th March
Arriva Trains Wales06:40ShrewsburyKnightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Wed 2021-03-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell06:4006:40
Knighton06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Wed 2021-03-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:28KnightonCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Knighton09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Wed 2021-03-10 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell09:2809:28
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Wed 2021-03-10 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-03-10 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-03-10 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-03-10 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Yorton (Wed 2021-03-10 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Wem (Wed 2021-03-10 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Prees (Wed 2021-03-10 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-03-10 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Wrenbury (Wed 2021-03-10 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Nantwich (Wed 2021-03-10 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Crewe (Wed 2021-03-10 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:48ShrewsburyKnightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Wed 2021-03-10 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell14:4814:48
Knighton14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Wed 2021-03-10 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:43KnightonShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Knighton17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Wed 2021-03-10 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Wed 2021-03-10 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-03-10 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-03-10 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-03-10 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
Arriva Trains Wales14:48ShrewsburyKnightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Tue 2021-03-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Tue 2021-03-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Tue 2021-03-09 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Tue 2021-03-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Bucknell14:4814:48
Knighton14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Tue 2021-03-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:43KnightonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Knighton17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Tue 2021-03-09 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-03-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 10th March
Arriva Trains Wales06:40ShrewsburyKnightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Wed 2021-03-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Wed 2021-03-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Wed 2021-03-10 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Wed 2021-03-10 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Bucknell06:4006:40
Knighton06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Wed 2021-03-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:28KnightonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Knighton09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Wed 2021-03-10 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell09:2809:28
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Crewe (Wed 2021-03-10 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:48ShrewsburyKnightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Wed 2021-03-10 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Wed 2021-03-10 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Wed 2021-03-10 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Wed 2021-03-10 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Bucknell14:4814:48
Knighton14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Wed 2021-03-10 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:43KnightonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Knighton17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Wed 2021-03-10 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-03-10 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..