desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bucknell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 0AD
Advertisement

Bucknell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Arriva Trains Wales17:43LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Llanwrtyd16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Thu 2020-12-03 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Bucknell17:4317:43
Hopton Heath17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Thu 2020-12-03 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Thu 2020-12-03 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-12-03 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-12-03 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-12-03 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 4th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:40ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Fri 2020-12-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell06:4006:40
Knighton06:4806:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Fri 2020-12-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Fri 2020-12-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Fri 2020-12-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-12-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Fri 2020-12-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-12-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3507:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Fri 2020-12-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Fri 2020-12-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Fri 2020-12-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-12-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-12-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2020-12-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:31LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Llanwrtyd08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Fri 2020-12-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Bucknell09:3109:31
Hopton Heath09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Fri 2020-12-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Fri 2020-12-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Fri 2020-12-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Fri 2020-12-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-12-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Arriva Trains Wales17:43LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Llanwrtyd16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Thu 2020-12-03 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Thu 2020-12-03 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Thu 2020-12-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Thu 2020-12-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Thu 2020-12-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Thu 2020-12-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Thu 2020-12-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Thu 2020-12-03 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Thu 2020-12-03 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Thu 2020-12-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Thu 2020-12-03 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-12-03 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 4th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:40ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Fri 2020-12-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Fri 2020-12-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Fri 2020-12-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Fri 2020-12-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Fri 2020-12-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4006:40
Llanwrtyd08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2020-12-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:31LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Llanwrtyd08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Fri 2020-12-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Fri 2020-12-04 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Fri 2020-12-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Fri 2020-12-04 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Fri 2020-12-04 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Fri 2020-12-04 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Fri 2020-12-04 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Fri 2020-12-04 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Fri 2020-12-04 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Fri 2020-12-04 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Fri 2020-12-04 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Fri 2020-12-04 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell09:3109:31
Shrewsbury10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-12-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..