desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bucknell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 0AD
Advertisement

Bucknell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales06:02ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury04:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell06:0206:02
Knighton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Mon 2020-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Llandrindod06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Mon 2020-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:18ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell12:1812:18
Knighton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:18ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell12:1812:18
Knighton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandybie
Ammanford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangennech
Bynea16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Bynea
Llanelli16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanelli (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Gowerton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell12:5512:55
Knighton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Llandrindod13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Mon 2020-09-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:16LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Llandrindod13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Bucknell15:1615:16
Hopton Heath15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Mon 2020-09-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Mon 2020-09-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Mon 2020-09-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Mon 2020-09-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-09-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:25SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Bucknell16:2516:25
Hopton Heath16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Mon 2020-09-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Mon 2020-09-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Mon 2020-09-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Mon 2020-09-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-09-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales06:02ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury04:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0206:02
Llandrindod06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Mon 2020-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:18ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:1812:18
Llandrindod13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:18ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:1812:18
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Mon 2020-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Bucknell12:5512:55
Llandrindod13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Mon 2020-09-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:16LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Llandrindod13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell15:1615:16
Shrewsbury16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-09-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:25SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell16:2516:25
Shrewsbury17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-09-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..