desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bucknell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 0AD
Advertisement

Bucknell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales17:43SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Bucknell17:4317:43
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:08ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell19:0819:08
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Thu 2021-06-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-06-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Thu 2021-06-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Thu 2021-06-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-06-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Thu 2021-06-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Thu 2021-06-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Thu 2021-06-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-06-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Thu 2021-06-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-06-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Thu 2021-06-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Thu 2021-06-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Thu 2021-06-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Thu 2021-06-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-06-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Thu 2021-06-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Thu 2021-06-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Thu 2021-06-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-06-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Thu 2021-06-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Thu 2021-06-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Thu 2021-06-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanelli (Thu 2021-06-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-06-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-06-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:54SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Bucknell21:5421:54
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Thu 2021-06-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-06-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-06-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-06-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:40ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell06:4006:40
Knighton06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Fri 2021-06-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Fri 2021-06-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Fri 2021-06-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Fri 2021-06-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-06-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Fri 2021-06-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Fri 2021-06-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-06-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-06-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Fri 2021-06-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-06-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Fri 2021-06-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Fri 2021-06-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-06-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Fri 2021-06-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-06-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Fri 2021-06-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Fri 2021-06-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Fri 2021-06-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-06-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Fri 2021-06-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Fri 2021-06-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Fri 2021-06-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanelli (Fri 2021-06-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Carmarthen
Bucknell09:2909:29
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Fri 2021-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Yorton (Fri 2021-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Wem (Fri 2021-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Prees (Fri 2021-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Wrenbury (Fri 2021-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Nantwich (Fri 2021-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Crewe (Fri 2021-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:51ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell departures
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bucknell10:5110:51
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Fri 2021-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Fri 2021-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Fri 2021-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Fri 2021-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Fri 2021-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Fri 2021-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Fri 2021-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Fri 2021-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Fri 2021-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Fri 2021-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Fri 2021-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Fri 2021-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Fri 2021-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Fri 2021-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Fri 2021-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Fri 2021-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanelli (Fri 2021-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Gowerton (Fri 2021-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Fri 2021-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales17:43SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd16:1916:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:08ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Bucknell19:0819:08
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-06-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:54SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-06-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:40ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Bucknell06:4006:40
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanelli (Fri 2021-06-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Crewe (Fri 2021-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:51ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bucknell arrivals
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell arrivals from Broome
Bucknell10:5110:51
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Fri 2021-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bucknell departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..