desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Betchworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RH3 7BZ
Advertisement

Betchworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th November
Great Western Railway06:17Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth departures
Gatwick Airport05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Betchworth06:1606:17
Dorking Deepdene06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2020-11-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking West (Sat 2020-11-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Dorking West
Shalford (Surrey)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Sat 2020-11-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Guildford (Sat 2020-11-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Guildford
North Camp06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to North Camp (Sat 2020-11-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to North Camp
Blackwater07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Blackwater (Sat 2020-11-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Blackwater
Wokingham07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Wokingham (Sat 2020-11-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/607:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2020-11-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:33ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth departures
Reading05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Reading
Betchworth06:3306:33
Reigate06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reigate (Sat 2020-11-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Reigate
Redhill06:4206:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Redhill (Sat 2020-11-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-11-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:09RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth departures
Redhill08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Redhill
Betchworth08:0908:09
Dorking Deepdene08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2020-11-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking West (Sat 2020-11-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Dorking West
Shalford (Surrey)08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Sat 2020-11-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford08:3608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Guildford (Sat 2020-11-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Guildford
Ash08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Ash (Sat 2020-11-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Ash
North Camp09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to North Camp (Sat 2020-11-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to North Camp
Farnborough North09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Farnborough North (Sat 2020-11-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Blackwater (Sat 2020-11-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-11-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Crowthorne (Sat 2020-11-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Wokingham (Sat 2020-11-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/609:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2020-11-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:44Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth departures
Reading 4/5/607:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Betchworth08:4308:44
Reigate08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reigate (Sat 2020-11-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Reigate
Redhill08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Redhill (Sat 2020-11-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:09RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth departures
Redhill10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Redhill
Betchworth10:0910:09
Dorking Deepdene10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2020-11-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking West (Sat 2020-11-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Dorking West
Shalford (Surrey)10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Sat 2020-11-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford10:3510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Guildford (Sat 2020-11-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Guildford
Ash10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Ash (Sat 2020-11-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Ash
North Camp11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to North Camp (Sat 2020-11-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to North Camp
Farnborough North11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Farnborough North (Sat 2020-11-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Blackwater (Sat 2020-11-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-11-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Crowthorne (Sat 2020-11-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Wokingham (Sat 2020-11-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/611:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2020-11-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:44Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth departures
Reading 4/5/609:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Betchworth10:4310:44
Reigate10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reigate (Sat 2020-11-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Reigate
Redhill10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Redhill (Sat 2020-11-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th November
Great Western Railway06:16Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth arrivals
Gatwick Airport05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill06:0406:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Redhill
Reigate06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth06:1606:17
Reading 4/5/607:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2020-11-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:33ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth arrivals
Reading05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Reading
Wokingham05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from North Camp
Guildford06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth06:3306:33
Gatwick Airport06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-11-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:09RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth arrivals
Redhill08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Redhill
Reigate08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth08:0908:09
Reading 4/5/609:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2020-11-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:43Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth arrivals
Reading 4/5/607:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from North Camp
Ash07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Ash
Guildford08:0408:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth08:4308:44
Redhill08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Redhill (Sat 2020-11-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:09RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth arrivals
Redhill10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Redhill
Reigate10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth10:0910:09
Reading 4/5/611:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2020-11-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:43Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth arrivals
Reading 4/5/609:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from North Camp
Ash09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Ash
Guildford10:0410:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Betchworth (Sat 2020-11-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth10:4310:44
Redhill10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Redhill (Sat 2020-11-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..