desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Betchworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RH3 7BZ
Advertisement

Betchworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Great Western Railway14:00GuildfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth departures
Guildford13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Betchworth (Sun 2019-12-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Guildford
Betchworth14:0014:00
Reigate14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reigate (Sun 2019-12-08 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Reigate
Redhill14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Redhill (Sun 2019-12-08 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-12-08 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway14:50Gatwick AirportGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth departures
Gatwick Airport14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Betchworth (Sun 2019-12-08 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Betchworth14:5014:50
Dorking Deepdene14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2019-12-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking West (Sun 2019-12-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Dorking West
Gomshall15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Gomshall (Sun 2019-12-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Gomshall
Chilworth15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Chilworth (Sun 2019-12-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2019-12-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Guildford (Sun 2019-12-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Guildford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway16:00GuildfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth departures
Guildford15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Betchworth (Sun 2019-12-08 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Guildford
Betchworth16:0016:00
Reigate16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reigate (Sun 2019-12-08 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Reigate
Redhill16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Redhill (Sun 2019-12-08 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-12-08 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway16:50Gatwick AirportGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth departures
Gatwick Airport16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Betchworth (Sun 2019-12-08 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Betchworth16:5016:50
Dorking Deepdene16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2019-12-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking West (Sun 2019-12-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Dorking West
Gomshall17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Gomshall (Sun 2019-12-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Gomshall
Chilworth17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Chilworth (Sun 2019-12-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2019-12-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Guildford (Sun 2019-12-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Guildford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway18:00GuildfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth departures
Guildford17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Betchworth (Sun 2019-12-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Guildford
Betchworth18:0018:00
Reigate18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reigate (Sun 2019-12-08 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Reigate
Redhill18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Redhill (Sun 2019-12-08 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-12-08 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway18:50Gatwick AirportGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth departures
Gatwick Airport18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Betchworth (Sun 2019-12-08 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Betchworth18:5018:50
Dorking Deepdene18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2019-12-08 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking West (Sun 2019-12-08 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Dorking West
Gomshall19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Gomshall (Sun 2019-12-08 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Gomshall
Chilworth19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Chilworth (Sun 2019-12-08 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Guildford (Sun 2019-12-08 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Guildford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Great Western Railway14:00GuildfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth arrivals
Guildford13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Betchworth (Sun 2019-12-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Betchworth (Sun 2019-12-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Betchworth (Sun 2019-12-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Chilworth
Gomshall13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Betchworth (Sun 2019-12-08 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Gomshall
Dorking West13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Betchworth (Sun 2019-12-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Betchworth (Sun 2019-12-08 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth14:0014:00
Gatwick Airport14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-12-08 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway14:50Gatwick AirportGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth arrivals
Gatwick Airport14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Betchworth (Sun 2019-12-08 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Betchworth (Sun 2019-12-08 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Redhill
Reigate14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Betchworth (Sun 2019-12-08 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth14:5014:50
Guildford15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Guildford (Sun 2019-12-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Guildford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway16:00GuildfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth arrivals
Guildford15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Betchworth (Sun 2019-12-08 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Betchworth (Sun 2019-12-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Betchworth (Sun 2019-12-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Chilworth
Gomshall15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Betchworth (Sun 2019-12-08 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Gomshall
Dorking West15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Betchworth (Sun 2019-12-08 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Betchworth (Sun 2019-12-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth16:0016:00
Gatwick Airport16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-12-08 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway16:50Gatwick AirportGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth arrivals
Gatwick Airport16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Betchworth (Sun 2019-12-08 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Betchworth (Sun 2019-12-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Redhill
Reigate16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Betchworth (Sun 2019-12-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth16:5016:50
Guildford17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Guildford (Sun 2019-12-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Guildford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway18:00GuildfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth arrivals
Guildford17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Betchworth (Sun 2019-12-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Betchworth (Sun 2019-12-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Betchworth (Sun 2019-12-08 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Chilworth
Gomshall17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Betchworth (Sun 2019-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Gomshall
Dorking West17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Betchworth (Sun 2019-12-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Betchworth (Sun 2019-12-08 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth18:0018:00
Gatwick Airport18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-12-08 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway18:50Gatwick AirportGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth arrivals
Gatwick Airport18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Betchworth (Sun 2019-12-08 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Betchworth (Sun 2019-12-08 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Redhill
Reigate18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Betchworth (Sun 2019-12-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth18:5018:50
Guildford19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Guildford (Sun 2019-12-08 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Guildford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..