desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Betchworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RH3 7BZ
Advertisement

Betchworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Great Western Railway10:13GuildfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth departures
Guildford09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Betchworth (Sun 2019-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Guildford
Betchworth10:1210:13
Reigate10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reigate (Sun 2019-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Reigate
Redhill10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Redhill (Sun 2019-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:37Gatwick AirportGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth departures
Gatwick Airport10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Betchworth (Sun 2019-10-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Betchworth10:3710:37
Dorking Deepdene10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2019-10-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking West (Sun 2019-10-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Dorking West
Guildford10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Guildford (Sun 2019-10-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:52RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth departures
Redhill11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Betchworth (Sun 2019-10-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Redhill
Betchworth11:5111:52
Dorking Deepdene11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2019-10-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking West (Sun 2019-10-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Dorking West
Shalford (Surrey)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2019-10-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford12:2012:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Guildford (Sun 2019-10-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Guildford
Ash12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Ash (Sun 2019-10-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Ash
North Camp12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to North Camp (Sun 2019-10-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to North Camp
Farnborough North12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Farnborough North (Sun 2019-10-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Blackwater (Sun 2019-10-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Crowthorne (Sun 2019-10-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Wokingham (Sun 2019-10-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/613:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2019-10-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:13GuildfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth departures
Guildford11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Betchworth (Sun 2019-10-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Guildford
Betchworth12:1212:13
Reigate12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reigate (Sun 2019-10-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Reigate
Redhill12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Redhill (Sun 2019-10-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-10-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:53RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth departures
Redhill13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Betchworth (Sun 2019-10-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Redhill
Betchworth13:5213:53
Dorking Deepdene13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2019-10-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking West (Sun 2019-10-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Dorking West
Shalford (Surrey)14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2019-10-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford14:2014:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Guildford (Sun 2019-10-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Guildford
Ash14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Ash (Sun 2019-10-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Ash
North Camp14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to North Camp (Sun 2019-10-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to North Camp
Farnborough North14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Farnborough North (Sun 2019-10-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Blackwater (Sun 2019-10-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Crowthorne (Sun 2019-10-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Wokingham (Sun 2019-10-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/615:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2019-10-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:56Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth departures
Reading 4/5/612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Betchworth (Sun 2019-10-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Betchworth13:5513:56
Reigate14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reigate (Sun 2019-10-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Reigate
Redhill14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Redhill (Sun 2019-10-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Great Western Railway10:12GuildfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth arrivals
Guildford09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Betchworth (Sun 2019-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Betchworth (Sun 2019-10-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Betchworth (Sun 2019-10-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Betchworth (Sun 2019-10-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth10:1210:13
Gatwick Airport10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:37Gatwick AirportGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth arrivals
Gatwick Airport10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Betchworth (Sun 2019-10-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill10:2310:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Betchworth (Sun 2019-10-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Redhill
Reigate10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Betchworth (Sun 2019-10-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth10:3710:37
Guildford10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Guildford (Sun 2019-10-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:51RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth arrivals
Redhill11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Betchworth (Sun 2019-10-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Redhill
Reigate11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Betchworth (Sun 2019-10-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth11:5111:52
Reading 4/5/613:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2019-10-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:12GuildfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth arrivals
Guildford11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Betchworth (Sun 2019-10-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Betchworth (Sun 2019-10-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Betchworth (Sun 2019-10-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Betchworth (Sun 2019-10-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth12:1212:13
Gatwick Airport12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-10-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:52RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth arrivals
Redhill13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Betchworth (Sun 2019-10-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Redhill
Reigate13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Betchworth (Sun 2019-10-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth13:5213:53
Reading 4/5/615:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2019-10-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:55Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betchworth arrivals
Reading 4/5/612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Betchworth (Sun 2019-10-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Betchworth (Sun 2019-10-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Betchworth (Sun 2019-10-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Betchworth (Sun 2019-10-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Betchworth (Sun 2019-10-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Betchworth (Sun 2019-10-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Betchworth (Sun 2019-10-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from North Camp
Ash13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Betchworth (Sun 2019-10-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Ash
Guildford13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Betchworth (Sun 2019-10-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Betchworth (Sun 2019-10-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Betchworth (Sun 2019-10-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Betchworth (Sun 2019-10-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth13:5513:56
Redhill14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Redhill (Sun 2019-10-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betchworth departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..