desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford St Johns railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK42 9ER
Advertisement

Bedford St Johns Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
London Midland11:58BedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bedford11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns11:5811:58
Kempston Hardwick12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:39BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bletchley12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Bedford St Johns12:3912:39
Bedford12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:58BedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bedford12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns12:5812:58
Kempston Hardwick13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Mon 2018-10-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2018-10-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2018-10-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:39BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bletchley13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Bedford St Johns13:3913:39
Bedford13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:58BedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bedford13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns13:5813:58
Kempston Hardwick14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Mon 2018-10-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2018-10-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2018-10-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:39BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bletchley14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Bedford St Johns14:3914:39
Bedford14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
London Midland11:58BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bedford11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns11:5811:58
Bletchley12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:39BletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bletchley12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns12:3912:39
Bedford12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:58BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bedford12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns12:5812:58
Bletchley13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:39BletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bletchley13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns13:3913:39
Bedford13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:58BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bedford13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns13:5813:58
Bletchley14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:39BletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bletchley14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns14:3914:39
Bedford14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..