hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford St Johns railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK42 9ER
Advertisement

Bedford St Johns Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
London Midland05:54BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bletchley05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Bedford St Johns05:5405:54
Bedford06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:13BedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bedford06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns06:1306:13
Kempston Hardwick06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Kempston Hardwick (Fri 2018-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Fri 2018-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Fri 2018-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Aspley Guise (Fri 2018-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Fri 2018-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bow Brickhill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Fenny Stratford (Fri 2018-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Fri 2018-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:04BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bletchley06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Bedford St Johns07:0307:04
Bedford07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Fri 2018-02-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:32BedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bedford07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns07:3207:32
Kempston Hardwick07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Kempston Hardwick (Fri 2018-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Fri 2018-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Fri 2018-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Aspley Guise (Fri 2018-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Fri 2018-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bow Brickhill (Fri 2018-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Fenny Stratford (Fri 2018-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Fri 2018-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:09BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bletchley07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Bedford St Johns08:0908:09
Bedford08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Fri 2018-02-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:32BedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bedford08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns08:3208:32
Kempston Hardwick08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Kempston Hardwick (Fri 2018-02-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Fri 2018-02-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Fri 2018-02-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Fri 2018-02-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Aspley Guise (Fri 2018-02-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Fri 2018-02-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bow Brickhill (Fri 2018-02-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Fenny Stratford (Fri 2018-02-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Fri 2018-02-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
London Midland05:54BletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bletchley05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns05:5405:54
Bedford06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:13BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bedford06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns06:1306:13
Bletchley06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Fri 2018-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:03BletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bletchley06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns07:0307:04
Bedford07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Fri 2018-02-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:32BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bedford07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns07:3207:32
Bletchley08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Fri 2018-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:09BletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bletchley07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns08:0908:09
Bedford08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Fri 2018-02-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:32BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bedford08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-02-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns08:3208:32
Bletchley09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Fri 2018-02-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us