desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford St Johns railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK42 9ER
Advertisement

Bedford St Johns Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th August
London Midland21:17BedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bedford21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-08-12 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns21:1721:17
Kempston Hardwick21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2020-08-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Wed 2020-08-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2020-08-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Wed 2020-08-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-08-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Aspley Guise (Wed 2020-08-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Wed 2020-08-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bow Brickhill (Wed 2020-08-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Fenny Stratford (Wed 2020-08-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Wed 2020-08-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland21:17BedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bedford21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-08-12 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns21:1721:17
Stewartby21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Wed 2020-08-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Stewartby
Lidlington21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Wed 2020-08-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-08-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Ridgmont
Woburn Sands21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Wed 2020-08-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bow Brickhill (Wed 2020-08-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bow Brickhill
Bletchley22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Wed 2020-08-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland21:24BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bletchley20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-08-12 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Bedford St Johns21:2421:24
Bedford21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Wed 2020-08-12 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland21:45BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bletchley20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-08-12 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Bedford St Johns21:4521:45
Bedford21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Wed 2020-08-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland22:31BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bletchley21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-08-12 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Bedford St Johns22:3122:31
Bedford22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland22:33BedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bedford22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-08-12 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns22:3322:33
Kempston Hardwick22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2020-08-12 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Wed 2020-08-12 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2020-08-12 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Wed 2020-08-12 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-08-12 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Aspley Guise (Wed 2020-08-12 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Wed 2020-08-12 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bow Brickhill (Wed 2020-08-12 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Fenny Stratford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Wed 2020-08-12 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th August
London Midland21:17BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bedford21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-08-12 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns21:1721:17
Bletchley22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Wed 2020-08-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland21:17BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bedford21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-08-12 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns21:1721:17
Bletchley22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Wed 2020-08-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland21:24BletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bletchley20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-08-12 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Bow Brickhill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-08-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-08-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Woburn Sands
Ridgmont20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-08-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-08-12 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Lidlington
Stewartby21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-08-12 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Stewartby
Bedford St Johns21:2421:24
Bedford21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Wed 2020-08-12 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland21:45BletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bletchley20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-08-12 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-08-12 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-08-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-08-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-08-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-08-12 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-08-12 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-08-12 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-08-12 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-08-12 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns21:4521:45
Bedford21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Wed 2020-08-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland22:31BletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bletchley21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-08-12 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Bow Brickhill21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-08-12 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-08-12 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Woburn Sands
Ridgmont21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-08-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-08-12 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Lidlington
Stewartby22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-08-12 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Stewartby
Bedford St Johns22:3122:31
Bedford22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Wed 2020-08-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland22:33BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bedford22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-08-12 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns22:3322:33
Bletchley23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Wed 2020-08-12 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..