desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford St Johns railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK42 9ER
Advertisement

Bedford St Johns Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
London Midland17:03BedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bedford17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns17:0317:03
Kempston Hardwick17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Aspley Guise (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bow Brickhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Fenny Stratford (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:39BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bletchley17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Bedford St Johns17:3917:39
Bedford17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:58BedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bedford17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns17:5817:58
Kempston Hardwick18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2019-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Sat 2019-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Sat 2019-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Sat 2019-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Aspley Guise (Sat 2019-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Sat 2019-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bow Brickhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Fenny Stratford (Sat 2019-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:28BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bletchley17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Bedford St Johns18:2818:28
Bedford18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Sat 2019-02-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:42BedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bedford18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns18:4218:42
Kempston Hardwick18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2019-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Sat 2019-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Sat 2019-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Sat 2019-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Aspley Guise (Sat 2019-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Sat 2019-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bow Brickhill (Sat 2019-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Fenny Stratford (Sat 2019-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Sat 2019-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:25BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bletchley18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Bedford St Johns19:2519:25
Bedford19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Sat 2019-02-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
London Midland17:03BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bedford17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns17:0317:03
Bletchley17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:39BletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bletchley17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns17:3917:39
Bedford17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:58BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bedford17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns17:5817:58
Bletchley18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:28BletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bletchley17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns18:2818:28
Bedford18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Sat 2019-02-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:42BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bedford18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns18:4218:42
Bletchley19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Sat 2019-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:25BletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bletchley18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-02-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns19:2519:25
Bedford19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Sat 2019-02-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..