hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford St Johns railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK42 9ER
Advertisement

Bedford St Johns Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
London Midland13:39BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bletchley13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Bedford St Johns13:3913:39
Bedford13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:58BedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bedford13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns13:5813:58
Kempston Hardwick14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Kempston Hardwick (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Aspley Guise (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bow Brickhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Fenny Stratford (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:39BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bletchley14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Bedford St Johns14:3914:39
Bedford14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Fri 2018-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:58BedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bedford14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns14:5814:58
Kempston Hardwick15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Kempston Hardwick (Fri 2018-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Fri 2018-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Fri 2018-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Fri 2018-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Aspley Guise (Fri 2018-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Fri 2018-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bow Brickhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Fenny Stratford (Fri 2018-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Fri 2018-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:39BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bletchley15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Bedford St Johns15:3915:39
Bedford15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:58BedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bedford15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns15:5815:58
Kempston Hardwick16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Kempston Hardwick (Fri 2018-01-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Fri 2018-01-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Fri 2018-01-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Fri 2018-01-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Aspley Guise (Fri 2018-01-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Fri 2018-01-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bow Brickhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Fenny Stratford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Fri 2018-01-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
London Midland13:39BletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bletchley13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns13:3913:39
Bedford13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:58BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bedford13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns13:5813:58
Bletchley14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:39BletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bletchley14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns14:3914:39
Bedford14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Fri 2018-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:58BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bedford14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns14:5814:58
Bletchley15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Fri 2018-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:39BletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bletchley15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns15:3915:39
Bedford15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:58BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bedford15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2018-01-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns15:5815:58
Bletchley16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Fri 2018-01-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us