desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brixton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Brixton Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SW9 8JW
Advertisement

Brixton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Southeastern23:56OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Thu 2018-10-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton23:5523:56
London Victoria00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Thu 2018-10-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 19th October
Southeastern00:05London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Fri 2018-10-19 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton00:0500:05
Herne Hill00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Fri 2018-10-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Fri 2018-10-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Fri 2018-10-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Fri 2018-10-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Fri 2018-10-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Fri 2018-10-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Fri 2018-10-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:26OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Fri 2018-10-19 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton00:2500:26
London Victoria00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Fri 2018-10-19 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:15London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria00:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Fri 2018-10-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton00:1500:15
Herne Hill00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Fri 2018-10-19 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Fri 2018-10-19 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Fri 2018-10-19 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Fri 2018-10-19 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Fri 2018-10-19 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Fri 2018-10-19 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Fri 2018-10-19 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:37London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria00:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Fri 2018-10-19 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton00:3700:37
Herne Hill00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Fri 2018-10-19 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East00:4700:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Fri 2018-10-19 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Fri 2018-10-19 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Fri 2018-10-19 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Fri 2018-10-19 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Fri 2018-10-19 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood01:0501:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Fri 2018-10-19 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:11SwanleyLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Swanley04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Brixton (Fri 2018-10-19 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Swanley
Brixton05:1005:11
London Victoria05:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Fri 2018-10-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Southeastern23:55OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Orpington23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Thu 2018-10-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Thu 2018-10-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Thu 2018-10-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Thu 2018-10-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Thu 2018-10-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Thu 2018-10-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Thu 2018-10-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Thu 2018-10-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Thu 2018-10-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Thu 2018-10-18 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Thu 2018-10-18 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton23:5523:56
London Victoria00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Thu 2018-10-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 19th October
Southeastern00:05London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Fri 2018-10-19 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton00:0500:05
Orpington00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Fri 2018-10-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:25OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Orpington23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Fri 2018-10-19 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Fri 2018-10-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Fri 2018-10-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Fri 2018-10-19 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Fri 2018-10-19 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Fri 2018-10-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Fri 2018-10-19 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Fri 2018-10-19 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Fri 2018-10-19 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Fri 2018-10-19 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Fri 2018-10-19 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton00:2500:26
London Victoria00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Fri 2018-10-19 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:15London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria00:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Fri 2018-10-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton00:1500:15
Orpington00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Fri 2018-10-19 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:37London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria00:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Fri 2018-10-19 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton00:3700:37
Orpington01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Fri 2018-10-19 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:10SwanleyLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Swanley04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Brixton (Fri 2018-10-19 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Brixton (Fri 2018-10-19 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Fri 2018-10-19 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Fri 2018-10-19 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Fri 2018-10-19 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Fri 2018-10-19 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Fri 2018-10-19 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Fri 2018-10-19 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Fri 2018-10-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Fri 2018-10-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton05:1005:11
London Victoria05:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Fri 2018-10-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..