desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brixton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Brixton Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SW9 8JW
Advertisement

Brixton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Southeastern14:35London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Tue 2020-07-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton14:3514:35
Herne Hill14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Tue 2020-07-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Tue 2020-07-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2020-07-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Tue 2020-07-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Tue 2020-07-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2020-07-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Tue 2020-07-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Tue 2020-07-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Tue 2020-07-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Tue 2020-07-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Tue 2020-07-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:56OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Tue 2020-07-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton14:5514:56
London Victoria15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Tue 2020-07-14 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:05London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Tue 2020-07-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton15:0515:05
Herne Hill15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Tue 2020-07-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Tue 2020-07-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2020-07-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Tue 2020-07-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Tue 2020-07-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2020-07-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Tue 2020-07-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Tue 2020-07-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Tue 2020-07-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Tue 2020-07-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Tue 2020-07-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:20London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Tue 2020-07-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton15:2015:20
Herne Hill15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Tue 2020-07-14 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Tue 2020-07-14 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2020-07-14 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Tue 2020-07-14 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Tue 2020-07-14 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2020-07-14 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Tue 2020-07-14 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Tue 2020-07-14 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:26OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Tue 2020-07-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton15:2515:26
London Victoria15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Tue 2020-07-14 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Southeastern14:35London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Tue 2020-07-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton14:3514:35
Orpington15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Tue 2020-07-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:55OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Orpington14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Tue 2020-07-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Tue 2020-07-14 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Tue 2020-07-14 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Tue 2020-07-14 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Tue 2020-07-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Tue 2020-07-14 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Tue 2020-07-14 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Tue 2020-07-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Tue 2020-07-14 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Tue 2020-07-14 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Tue 2020-07-14 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton14:5514:56
London Victoria15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Tue 2020-07-14 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:05London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Tue 2020-07-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton15:0515:05
Orpington15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Tue 2020-07-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:20London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Tue 2020-07-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton15:2015:20
Bromley South15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Tue 2020-07-14 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..