desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brixton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Brixton Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SW9 8JW
Advertisement

Brixton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Southeastern22:56OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton22:5522:56
London Victoria23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Tue 2022-01-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:05London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton23:0523:05
Herne Hill23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Tue 2022-01-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Tue 2022-01-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2022-01-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Tue 2022-01-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Tue 2022-01-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2022-01-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Tue 2022-01-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Tue 2022-01-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Tue 2022-01-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-01-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Tue 2022-01-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:26OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton23:2523:26
London Victoria23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Tue 2022-01-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:35London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton23:3523:35
Herne Hill23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Tue 2022-01-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Tue 2022-01-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2022-01-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Tue 2022-01-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Tue 2022-01-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2022-01-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Tue 2022-01-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Tue 2022-01-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Tue 2022-01-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-01-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Tue 2022-01-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:56OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton23:5523:56
London Victoria00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Tue 2022-01-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
Southeastern00:05London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Wed 2022-01-19 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton00:0500:05
Herne Hill00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Wed 2022-01-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Wed 2022-01-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Wed 2022-01-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Wed 2022-01-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Wed 2022-01-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Wed 2022-01-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Wed 2022-01-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Wed 2022-01-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Southeastern22:55OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Orpington22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton22:5522:56
London Victoria23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Tue 2022-01-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:05London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton23:0523:05
Orpington23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Tue 2022-01-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:25OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Orpington22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton23:2523:26
London Victoria23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Tue 2022-01-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:35London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton23:3523:35
Orpington00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Tue 2022-01-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:55OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Orpington23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Tue 2022-01-18 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton23:5523:56
London Victoria00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Tue 2022-01-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
Southeastern00:05London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Wed 2022-01-19 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton00:0500:05
Orpington00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Wed 2022-01-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..