desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brixton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Brixton Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SW9 8JW
Advertisement

Brixton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Southeastern15:26OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton15:2515:26
London Victoria15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:35London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton15:3515:35
Herne Hill15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:41Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Bromley South15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Brixton15:4015:41
London Victoria15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:50London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton15:5015:50
Herne Hill15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Mon 2021-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Mon 2021-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Mon 2021-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Mon 2021-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Mon 2021-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:56OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton15:5515:56
London Victoria16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:05London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton16:0516:05
Herne Hill16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Southeastern15:25OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Orpington14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton15:2515:26
London Victoria15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:35London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton15:3515:35
Orpington16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:40Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Bromley South15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton15:4015:41
London Victoria15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:50London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton15:5015:50
Bromley South16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Mon 2021-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:55OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Orpington15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton15:5515:56
London Victoria16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:05London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton16:0516:05
Orpington16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..