desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Borough Green & Wrotham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN15 8AJ
Advertisement

Borough Green & Wrotham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Southeastern17:17London Charing CrossMaidstone EastCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:29Maidstone EastLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:41London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borough Green & Wrotham departures
London Victoria16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2024-05-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from London Victoria
Borough Green & Wrotham17:4117:41
West Malling17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to West Malling
East Malling17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to East Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to East Malling
Barming17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Barming (Sat 2024-05-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Barming
Maidstone East17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Maidstone East (Sat 2024-05-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Bearsted (Sat 2024-05-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Hollingbourne (Sat 2024-05-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Harrietsham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Harrietsham
Lenham18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Lenham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2024-05-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Ashford International (Sat 2024-05-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:45Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borough Green & Wrotham departures
Ashford International16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2024-05-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Ashford International
Borough Green & Wrotham17:4517:45
Kemsing17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Kemsing (Sat 2024-05-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Kemsing
Otford17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Otford (Sat 2024-05-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Otford
Swanley18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to St Mary Cray (Sat 2024-05-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Bromley South (Sat 2024-05-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:17London Charing CrossMaidstone EastCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:29Maidstone EastLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Southeastern17:17London Charing CrossMaidstone EastCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:29Maidstone EastLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:41London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals
London Victoria16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2024-05-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Swanley
Otford17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Otford
Kemsing17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham17:4117:41
Ashford International18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Ashford International (Sat 2024-05-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:45Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals
Ashford International16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2024-05-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Barming
East Malling17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from East Malling
West Malling17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham17:4517:45
London Victoria18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:17London Charing CrossMaidstone EastCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:29Maidstone EastLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...