desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brentwood railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Brentwood Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM14 4EW
Advertisement

Brentwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
22:503ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
Shenfield22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood22:5022:50
Harold Wood22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Tue 2022-01-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Gidea Park
Romford22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Tue 2022-01-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2022-01-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Seven Kings (Tue 2022-01-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Tue 2022-01-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Ilford
Manor Park23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Manor Park (Tue 2022-01-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Maryland (Tue 2022-01-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-01-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
22:514London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Liverpool Street22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brentwood22:5122:51
Shenfield22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Tue 2022-01-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
23:003ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
Shenfield22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood23:0023:00
Harold Wood23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Tue 2022-01-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Tue 2022-01-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Gidea Park
Romford23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Tue 2022-01-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2022-01-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Seven Kings (Tue 2022-01-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Tue 2022-01-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Ilford
Manor Park23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Manor Park (Tue 2022-01-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Tue 2022-01-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Maryland (Tue 2022-01-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-01-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
23:014London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Liverpool Street22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brentwood23:0123:01
Shenfield23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Tue 2022-01-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
23:114London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Liverpool Street22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brentwood23:1123:11
Shenfield23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Tue 2022-01-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
23:153ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
Shenfield23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood23:1523:15
Harold Wood23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Tue 2022-01-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Tue 2022-01-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Gidea Park
Romford23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Tue 2022-01-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2022-01-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-01-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Seven Kings (Tue 2022-01-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Tue 2022-01-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Ilford
Manor Park23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Manor Park (Tue 2022-01-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Tue 2022-01-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Maryland (Tue 2022-01-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-01-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-01-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
22:503ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
Shenfield22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood22:5022:50
London Liverpool Street23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-01-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
22:514London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood22:5122:51
Shenfield22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Tue 2022-01-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
23:003ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
Shenfield22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood23:0023:00
London Liverpool Street23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-01-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
23:014London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood23:0123:01
Shenfield23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Tue 2022-01-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
23:114London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood23:1123:11
Shenfield23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Tue 2022-01-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
23:153ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
Shenfield23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Tue 2022-01-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood23:1523:15
London Liverpool Street23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-01-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 004
London to Stratford, Ilford, Romford and Shenfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..