desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brentwood railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Brentwood Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM14 4EW
Advertisement

Brentwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
07:274London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Liverpool Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brentwood07:2707:27
Shenfield07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Tue 2018-05-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:313ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
Shenfield07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood07:3107:31
Harold Wood07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-05-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Gidea Park
Romford07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Tue 2018-05-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2018-05-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Seven Kings (Tue 2018-05-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Tue 2018-05-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Ilford
Forest Gate07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-05-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Forest Gate
Stratford (London)08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-05-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-05-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:374London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Liverpool Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brentwood07:3707:37
Shenfield07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Tue 2018-05-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:403ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
Shenfield07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood07:4007:40
Harold Wood07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-05-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Gidea Park
Romford07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Tue 2018-05-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2018-05-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Seven Kings (Tue 2018-05-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Tue 2018-05-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Ilford
Forest Gate08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-05-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Forest Gate
Stratford (London)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-05-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-05-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:453ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
Shenfield07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood07:4507:45
Harold Wood07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-05-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Gidea Park
Romford07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Tue 2018-05-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2018-05-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Seven Kings (Tue 2018-05-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Tue 2018-05-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Ilford
Manor Park08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Manor Park (Tue 2018-05-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Manor Park
Maryland08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Maryland (Tue 2018-05-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-05-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-05-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:474London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Liverpool Street07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brentwood07:4707:47
Shenfield07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Tue 2018-05-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
07:274London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood07:2707:27
Shenfield07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Tue 2018-05-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:313ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
Shenfield07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood07:3107:31
London Liverpool Street08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-05-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:374London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood07:3707:37
Shenfield07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Tue 2018-05-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:403ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
Shenfield07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood07:4007:40
London Liverpool Street08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-05-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:453ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
Shenfield07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood07:4507:45
London Liverpool Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-05-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:474London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood07:4707:47
Shenfield07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Tue 2018-05-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us