desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brentwood railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Brentwood Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM14 4EW
Advertisement

Brentwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
06:453ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
Shenfield06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Sun 2019-08-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood06:4506:45
Harold Wood06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-08-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Sun 2019-08-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Gidea Park
Romford06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Sun 2019-08-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Chadwell Heath (Sun 2019-08-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Sun 2019-08-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Seven Kings (Sun 2019-08-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Ilford
Manor Park07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Manor Park (Sun 2019-08-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Sun 2019-08-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Maryland (Sun 2019-08-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-08-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-08-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
07:003ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
Shenfield06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Sun 2019-08-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood07:0007:00
Harold Wood07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-08-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Sun 2019-08-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Gidea Park
Romford07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Sun 2019-08-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Chadwell Heath (Sun 2019-08-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Sun 2019-08-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Seven Kings (Sun 2019-08-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Ilford
Manor Park07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Manor Park (Sun 2019-08-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Sun 2019-08-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Maryland (Sun 2019-08-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-08-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-08-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
07:104London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Liverpool Street06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Sun 2019-08-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brentwood07:1007:10
Shenfield07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Sun 2019-08-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
07:153ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
Shenfield07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Sun 2019-08-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood07:1507:15
Harold Wood07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-08-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Sun 2019-08-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Gidea Park
Romford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Sun 2019-08-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Chadwell Heath (Sun 2019-08-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Sun 2019-08-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Seven Kings (Sun 2019-08-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Ilford
Manor Park07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Manor Park (Sun 2019-08-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Sun 2019-08-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Maryland (Sun 2019-08-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-08-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-08-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
07:254London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Liverpool Street06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Sun 2019-08-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brentwood07:2507:25
Shenfield07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Sun 2019-08-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
07:303ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
Shenfield07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Sun 2019-08-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood07:3007:30
Harold Wood07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-08-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Sun 2019-08-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Gidea Park
Romford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Sun 2019-08-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Chadwell Heath (Sun 2019-08-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Sun 2019-08-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Seven Kings (Sun 2019-08-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Ilford
Manor Park07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Manor Park (Sun 2019-08-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Sun 2019-08-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Maryland (Sun 2019-08-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-08-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-08-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
06:453ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
Shenfield06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Sun 2019-08-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood06:4506:45
London Liverpool Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-08-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
07:003ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
Shenfield06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Sun 2019-08-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood07:0007:00
London Liverpool Street07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-08-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
07:104London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Sun 2019-08-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Sun 2019-08-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Brentwood (Sun 2019-08-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Sun 2019-08-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Brentwood (Sun 2019-08-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Sun 2019-08-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Brentwood (Sun 2019-08-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Sun 2019-08-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Brentwood (Sun 2019-08-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Sun 2019-08-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Sun 2019-08-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Sun 2019-08-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood07:1007:10
Shenfield07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Sun 2019-08-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
07:153ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
Shenfield07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Sun 2019-08-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood07:1507:15
London Liverpool Street07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-08-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
07:254London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Sun 2019-08-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Sun 2019-08-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Brentwood (Sun 2019-08-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Sun 2019-08-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Brentwood (Sun 2019-08-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Sun 2019-08-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Brentwood (Sun 2019-08-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Sun 2019-08-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Brentwood (Sun 2019-08-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Sun 2019-08-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Sun 2019-08-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Sun 2019-08-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood07:2507:25
Shenfield07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Sun 2019-08-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
07:303ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
Shenfield07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Sun 2019-08-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood07:3007:30
London Liverpool Street08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-08-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..