desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishopton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA7 5AA
Advertisement

Bishopton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th October
ScotRail08:10Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:1008:10
Port Glasgow08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Sat 2018-10-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Whinhill (Sat 2018-10-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Drumfrochar (Sat 2018-10-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Branchton (Sat 2018-10-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Branchton
Ibm08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Ibm
Inverkip08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:15GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Gourock07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:1508:15
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington West (Sat 2018-10-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington West
Hillington East08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington East (Sat 2018-10-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington East
Cardonald08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Sat 2018-10-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-10-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:27Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Wemyss Bay07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:2708:27
Paisley St James08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Sat 2018-10-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-10-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:27Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:2708:27
Langbank08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Langbank (Sat 2018-10-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Langbank
Woodhall08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Woodhall (Sat 2018-10-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Sat 2018-10-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Bogston (Sat 2018-10-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cartsdyke (Sat 2018-10-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock Central (Sat 2018-10-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock West (Sat 2018-10-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Sat 2018-10-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Sat 2018-10-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:41Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:50GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Gourock08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:5008:50
Paisley St James08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Sat 2018-10-13 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington West (Sat 2018-10-13 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington West
Hillington East09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington East (Sat 2018-10-13 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington East
Cardonald09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Sat 2018-10-13 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-10-13 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th October
ScotRail08:10Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:1008:10
Wemyss Bay08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:15GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Gourock07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Woodhall
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:1508:15
Glasgow Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-10-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:27Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Wemyss Bay07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:2708:27
Glasgow Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-10-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:27Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:2708:27
Gourock08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Sat 2018-10-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:41Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:50GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Gourock08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:5008:50
Glasgow Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-10-13 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..