desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishopton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA7 5AA
Advertisement

Bishopton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th June
ScotRail05:47GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)05:4705:47
Paisley St James05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-06-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-06-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington West (Thu 2020-06-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington West
Hillington East06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington East (Thu 2020-06-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington East
Cardonald06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Thu 2020-06-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-06-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:14Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:32GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Gourock06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:3206:32
Paisley St James06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Thu 2020-06-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington West (Thu 2020-06-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington West
Hillington East06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington East (Thu 2020-06-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington East
Cardonald06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Thu 2020-06-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-06-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:47Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:4706:47
Langbank06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Langbank (Thu 2020-06-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Langbank
Woodhall06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Woodhall (Thu 2020-06-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Thu 2020-06-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Bogston (Thu 2020-06-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cartsdyke (Thu 2020-06-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock Central (Thu 2020-06-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock West (Thu 2020-06-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Thu 2020-06-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Thu 2020-06-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th June
ScotRail05:47GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)05:4705:47
Glasgow Central06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-06-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:14Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:32GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Gourock06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:3206:32
Glasgow Central06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-06-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:47Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:4706:47
Gourock07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Thu 2020-06-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Gourock06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:5206:52
Glasgow Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-06-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..