desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishopton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA7 5AA
Advertisement

Bishopton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
ScotRail15:27Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Wemyss Bay14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:2715:27
Paisley Gilmour Street15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2021-01-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:31Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:3115:31
Langbank15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Langbank (Fri 2021-01-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Langbank
Woodhall15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Woodhall (Fri 2021-01-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Fri 2021-01-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Bogston (Fri 2021-01-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cartsdyke (Fri 2021-01-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock West (Fri 2021-01-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Fri 2021-01-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Fri 2021-01-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:35GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Gourock15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:3515:35
Paisley St James15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Fri 2021-01-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2021-01-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington West (Fri 2021-01-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington West
Hillington East15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington East (Fri 2021-01-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington East
Cardonald15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Fri 2021-01-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:46GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:59Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:5915:59
Langbank16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Langbank (Fri 2021-01-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Langbank
Woodhall16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Woodhall (Fri 2021-01-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Fri 2021-01-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Bogston (Fri 2021-01-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cartsdyke (Fri 2021-01-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock West (Fri 2021-01-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Fri 2021-01-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Fri 2021-01-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:05GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Gourock15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:0516:05
Paisley St James16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Fri 2021-01-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2021-01-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington West (Fri 2021-01-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington West
Hillington East16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington East (Fri 2021-01-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington East
Cardonald16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Fri 2021-01-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-01-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
ScotRail15:27Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Wemyss Bay14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:2715:27
Glasgow Central15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:31Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:3115:31
Gourock15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Fri 2021-01-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:35GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Gourock15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:3515:35
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:46GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:59Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:5915:59
Gourock16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Fri 2021-01-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:05GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Gourock15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:0516:05
Glasgow Central16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-01-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..