desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishopton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA7 5AA
Advertisement

Bishopton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail08:44Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:50GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Gourock08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:5008:50
Paisley St James08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington West (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington West
Hillington East09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington East (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington East
Cardonald09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:03Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:0309:03
Langbank09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Langbank (Mon 2019-06-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Langbank
Woodhall09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Woodhall (Mon 2019-06-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Mon 2019-06-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Bogston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cartsdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock Central (Mon 2019-06-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock West (Mon 2019-06-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Mon 2019-06-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Mon 2019-06-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:05GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Gourock08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:0509:05
Paisley St James09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington West (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington West
Hillington East09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington East (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington East
Cardonald09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:13Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:1309:13
Port Glasgow09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Mon 2019-06-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Whinhill (Mon 2019-06-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Drumfrochar (Mon 2019-06-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Branchton (Mon 2019-06-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Branchton
Inverkip09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Inverkip (Mon 2019-06-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2019-06-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:23Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail08:44Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:50GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Gourock08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:5008:50
Glasgow Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:03Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:0309:03
Gourock09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Mon 2019-06-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:05GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Gourock08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:0509:05
Glasgow Central09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:13Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:1309:13
Wemyss Bay09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2019-06-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:23Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..