hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishopton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA7 5AA
Advertisement

Bishopton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
ScotRail05:47GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)05:4705:47
Paisley St James05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington West (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington West
Hillington East06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington East (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington East
Cardonald06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:14Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:24Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:2406:24
Woodhall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Whinhill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Branchton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Branchton
Ibm06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Ibm (Fri 2018-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Ibm
Inverkip06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Inverkip (Fri 2018-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:28GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Gourock06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:2806:28
Paisley St James06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington West (Fri 2018-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington West
Hillington East06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington East (Fri 2018-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington East
Cardonald06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Fri 2018-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Wemyss Bay06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:4206:42
Paisley Gilmour Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:43Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:4306:43
Langbank06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Langbank (Fri 2018-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Langbank
Woodhall06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Bogston (Fri 2018-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Fri 2018-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
ScotRail05:47GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)05:4705:47
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:14Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:24Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington East06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:2406:24
Wemyss Bay06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:28GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Gourock06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Cartsdyke
Port Glasgow06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:2806:28
Glasgow Central06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Wemyss Bay06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ibm
Branchton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:4206:42
Glasgow Central07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:43Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:4306:43
Gourock07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Fri 2018-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us