desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle Oriel Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 7AD
Advertisement

Bootle Oriel Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Merseyrail13:192Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Hunts Cross12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle Oriel Road13:1913:19
Bootle New Strand13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:311SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road13:3113:31
Bank Hall13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:342Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Hunts Cross13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle Oriel Road13:3413:34
Bootle New Strand13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:461SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road13:4613:46
Bank Hall13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:492Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Hunts Cross13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle Oriel Road13:4913:49
Bootle New Strand13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:011SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road14:0114:01
Bank Hall14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Fri 2018-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Fri 2018-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Merseyrail13:192Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Hunts Cross12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:1913:19
Southport13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:311SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:3113:31
Hunts Cross14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:342Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Hunts Cross13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:3413:34
Southport14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:461SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:4613:46
Hunts Cross14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:492Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Hunts Cross13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:4913:49
Southport14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:011SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:0114:01
Hunts Cross14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..