desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle Oriel Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 7AD
Advertisement

Bootle Oriel Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th June
Merseyrail23:311SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road23:3123:31
Bank Hall23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Sat 2020-06-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Sat 2020-06-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Sat 2020-06-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Sat 2020-06-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Sat 2020-06-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Sat 2020-06-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Sat 2020-06-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Sat 2020-06-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2020-06-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Sat 2020-06-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:492Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Hunts Cross23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle Oriel Road23:4923:49
Bootle New Strand23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2020-06-06 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2020-06-06 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2020-06-06 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2020-06-06 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Sat 2020-06-06 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Sat 2020-06-06 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Sat 2020-06-06 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Sat 2020-06-06 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-06-06 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Sat 2020-06-06 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Sat 2020-06-06 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Sat 2020-06-06 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:511SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road23:5123:51
Bank Hall23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Sat 2020-06-06 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Sat 2020-06-06 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Sat 2020-06-06 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Sat 2020-06-06 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 7th June
Merseyrail08:092Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Liverpool Central07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2020-06-07 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Bootle Oriel Road08:0908:09
Bootle New Strand08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-06-07 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2020-06-07 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-06-07 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2020-06-07 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Sun 2020-06-07 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Sun 2020-06-07 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Sun 2020-06-07 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Sun 2020-06-07 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Sun 2020-06-07 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Sun 2020-06-07 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Sun 2020-06-07 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Sun 2020-06-07 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th June
Merseyrail23:311SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road23:3123:31
Hunts Cross00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Sat 2020-06-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:492Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Hunts Cross23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:4923:49
Southport00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Sat 2020-06-06 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:511SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-06-06 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road23:5123:51
Liverpool Central00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Sat 2020-06-06 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 7th June
Merseyrail08:092Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Liverpool Central07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2020-06-07 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2020-06-07 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2020-06-07 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2020-06-07 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:0908:09
Southport08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Sun 2020-06-07 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..