desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle Oriel Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 7AD
Advertisement

Bootle Oriel Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Merseyrail17:492Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Liverpool South Parkway17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Bootle Oriel Road17:4917:49
Bootle New Strand17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:011SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road18:0118:01
Bank Hall18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Wed 2018-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Wed 2018-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Wed 2018-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Wed 2018-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Wed 2018-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Wed 2018-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Wed 2018-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:042Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Liverpool South Parkway17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Bootle Oriel Road18:0418:04
Bootle New Strand18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:161SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road18:1618:16
Bank Hall18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Wed 2018-06-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Wed 2018-06-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Wed 2018-06-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-06-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Wed 2018-06-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Wed 2018-06-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Wed 2018-06-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Wed 2018-06-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-06-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:192Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Liverpool South Parkway17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Bootle Oriel Road18:1918:19
Bootle New Strand18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:311SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road18:3118:31
Bank Hall18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Wed 2018-06-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Wed 2018-06-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Wed 2018-06-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-06-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Wed 2018-06-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Wed 2018-06-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Wed 2018-06-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Wed 2018-06-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-06-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Merseyrail17:492Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:4917:49
Southport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:011SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:0118:01
Liverpool South Parkway18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:042Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:0418:04
Southport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:161SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:1618:16
Liverpool South Parkway18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-06-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:192Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:1918:19
Southport18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:311SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-06-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:3118:31
Liverpool South Parkway18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-06-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..