desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle Oriel Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 7AD
Advertisement

Bootle Oriel Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Merseyrail20:161SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road20:1620:16
Bank Hall20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Thu 2018-10-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Thu 2018-10-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Thu 2018-10-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Thu 2018-10-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Thu 2018-10-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Thu 2018-10-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Thu 2018-10-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:192Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Hunts Cross19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle Oriel Road20:1920:19
Bootle New Strand20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:311SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road20:3120:31
Bank Hall20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Thu 2018-10-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Thu 2018-10-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Thu 2018-10-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Thu 2018-10-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Thu 2018-10-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Thu 2018-10-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Thu 2018-10-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:342Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Hunts Cross20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle Oriel Road20:3420:34
Bootle New Strand20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2018-10-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2018-10-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Thu 2018-10-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Thu 2018-10-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Thu 2018-10-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Thu 2018-10-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Thu 2018-10-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Thu 2018-10-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Thu 2018-10-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:461SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road20:4620:46
Bank Hall20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Thu 2018-10-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Thu 2018-10-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Thu 2018-10-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Thu 2018-10-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Thu 2018-10-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Thu 2018-10-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Thu 2018-10-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:492Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Hunts Cross20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle Oriel Road20:4920:49
Bootle New Strand20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2018-10-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-10-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2018-10-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Thu 2018-10-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Thu 2018-10-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Thu 2018-10-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Thu 2018-10-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Thu 2018-10-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Thu 2018-10-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Thu 2018-10-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Merseyrail20:161SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:1620:16
Hunts Cross20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:192Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Hunts Cross19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:1920:19
Southport20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:311SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:3120:31
Hunts Cross21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:342Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Hunts Cross20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:3420:34
Southport21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Thu 2018-10-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:461SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:4620:46
Hunts Cross21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:492Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Hunts Cross20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-10-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:4920:49
Southport21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Thu 2018-10-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..