desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle Oriel Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 7AD
Advertisement

Bootle Oriel Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Merseyrail08:182Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Liverpool Central08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Bootle Oriel Road08:1808:18
Bootle New Strand08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2018-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Sun 2018-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Sun 2018-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Sun 2018-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Sun 2018-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Sun 2018-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Sun 2018-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:311SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road08:3108:31
Bank Hall08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Sun 2018-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Sun 2018-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Sun 2018-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Sun 2018-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Sun 2018-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Sun 2018-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2018-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Hunts Cross08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle Oriel Road08:3308:33
Bootle New Strand08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-04-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2018-04-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-04-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-04-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Sun 2018-04-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Sun 2018-04-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Sun 2018-04-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Sun 2018-04-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Sun 2018-04-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Sun 2018-04-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:011SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road09:0109:01
Bank Hall09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-04-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Sun 2018-04-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Sun 2018-04-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-04-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Sun 2018-04-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Sun 2018-04-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Sun 2018-04-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Sun 2018-04-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2018-04-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Hunts Cross08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle Oriel Road09:0309:03
Bootle New Strand09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2018-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Sun 2018-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Sun 2018-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Sun 2018-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Sun 2018-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Sun 2018-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Sun 2018-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Sun 2018-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Sun 2018-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:311SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road09:3109:31
Bank Hall09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Sun 2018-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Sun 2018-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Sun 2018-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Sun 2018-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Sun 2018-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Sun 2018-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2018-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Merseyrail08:182Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Liverpool Central08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:1808:18
Southport08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Sun 2018-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:311SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:3108:31
Hunts Cross09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Hunts Cross08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:3308:33
Southport09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Sun 2018-04-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:011SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:0109:01
Hunts Cross09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Hunts Cross08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:0309:03
Southport09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Sun 2018-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:311SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-04-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:3109:31
Hunts Cross10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us