desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle Oriel Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 7AD
Advertisement

Bootle Oriel Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Merseyrail09:192Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Hunts Cross08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle Oriel Road09:1909:19
Bootle New Strand09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:311SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road09:3109:31
Bank Hall09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:342Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Hunts Cross09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle Oriel Road09:3409:34
Bootle New Strand09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:461SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road09:4609:46
Bank Hall09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:492Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Hunts Cross09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle Oriel Road09:4909:49
Bootle New Strand09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2018-08-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2018-08-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2018-08-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Sat 2018-08-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Sat 2018-08-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Sat 2018-08-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Sat 2018-08-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Sat 2018-08-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:011SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road10:0110:01
Bank Hall10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Merseyrail09:192Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Hunts Cross08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:1909:19
Southport09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:311SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:3109:31
Hunts Cross10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:342Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Hunts Cross09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:3409:34
Southport10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:461SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:4609:46
Hunts Cross10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:492Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Hunts Cross09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:4909:49
Southport10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Sat 2018-08-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:011SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-08-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road10:0110:01
Hunts Cross10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..