hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle Oriel Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 7AD
Advertisement

Bootle Oriel Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Merseyrail06:032SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Sandhills05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bootle Oriel Road06:0306:03
Bootle New Strand06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:111SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road06:1106:11
Bank Hall06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:192Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Liverpool Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Bootle Oriel Road06:1906:19
Bootle New Strand06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:261SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road06:2606:26
Bank Hall06:2806:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:342Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Hunts Cross06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle Oriel Road06:3406:34
Bootle New Strand06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:411SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road06:4106:41
Bank Hall06:4306:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Merseyrail06:032SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Sandhills05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:0306:03
Southport06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:111SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:1106:11
Hunts Cross06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:192Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Liverpool Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:1906:19
Southport06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:261SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:2606:26
Hunts Cross07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:342Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Hunts Cross06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:3406:34
Southport07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:411SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:4106:41
Hunts Cross07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us