desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle Oriel Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 7AD
Advertisement

Bootle Oriel Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Merseyrail11:141SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road11:1411:14
Bank Hall11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-01-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Wed 2021-01-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Wed 2021-01-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:2611:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-01-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Wed 2021-01-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Wed 2021-01-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Wed 2021-01-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Wed 2021-01-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2021-01-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-01-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:192Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Hunts Cross10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle Oriel Road11:1911:19
Bootle New Strand11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2021-01-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2021-01-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-01-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-01-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Wed 2021-01-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Wed 2021-01-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Wed 2021-01-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-01-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Wed 2021-01-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Wed 2021-01-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Wed 2021-01-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:441SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road11:4411:44
Bank Hall11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-01-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Wed 2021-01-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Wed 2021-01-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:5611:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-01-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Wed 2021-01-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Wed 2021-01-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Wed 2021-01-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Wed 2021-01-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2021-01-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-01-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:492Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Hunts Cross11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle Oriel Road11:4911:49
Bootle New Strand11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2021-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2021-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hall Road
Hightown12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Wed 2021-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hightown
Formby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Wed 2021-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Formby
Freshfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Freshfield (Wed 2021-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Wed 2021-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Wed 2021-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Birkdale
Southport12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Wed 2021-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:141SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road departures
Southport11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Bootle Oriel Road12:1412:14
Bank Hall12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-01-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Wed 2021-01-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Moorfields (Wed 2021-01-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:2612:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-01-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Wed 2021-01-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Wed 2021-01-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Wed 2021-01-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Wed 2021-01-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2021-01-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-01-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Merseyrail11:141SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:1411:14
Hunts Cross11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-01-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:192Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Hunts Cross10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:1911:19
Southport11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Wed 2021-01-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:441SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:4411:44
Hunts Cross12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-01-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:492Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Hunts Cross11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:4911:49
Southport12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Wed 2021-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:141SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle Oriel Road arrivals
Southport11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-01-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:1412:14
Hunts Cross12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-01-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle Oriel Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..