desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bognor Regis railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO21 1BS

Bognor Regis Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Southern07:001Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis07:00
Barnham07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Mon 2022-10-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Arundel07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Mon 2022-10-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Pulborough07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Mon 2022-10-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Mon 2022-10-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Mon 2022-10-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham07:4307:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Mon 2022-10-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Littlehaven07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehaven (Mon 2022-10-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Littlehaven
Crawley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-10-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
East Croydon08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Mon 2022-10-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Victoria (Mon 2022-10-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:063Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis07:06
Barnham07:1307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Littlehampton07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:271Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis07:27
Barnham07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Arundel07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Amberley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Amberley
Pulborough07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham08:1108:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:3808:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Victoria (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:414Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis07:41
Barnham07:4707:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Mon 2022-10-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Mon 2022-10-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Littlehampton08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:542Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis07:54
Barnham08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Mon 2022-10-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Mon 2022-10-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Mon 2022-10-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Amberley08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Amberley
Pulborough08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Mon 2022-10-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Mon 2022-10-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Mon 2022-10-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham08:4108:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Mon 2022-10-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-10-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-10-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Mon 2022-10-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Victoria (Mon 2022-10-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:151Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis08:15
Barnham08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Mon 2022-10-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Mon 2022-10-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Littlehampton08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Southern07:013BarnhamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Barnham06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis07:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:382BarnhamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Barnham07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis07:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:511LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Littlehampton07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham07:3607:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis07:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:182London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
London Victoria06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Crawley
Littlehaven07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Amberley
Arundel08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Ford08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis08:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:303LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Littlehampton08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis08:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:461London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
London Victoria07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Crawley
Horsham07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Amberley
Arundel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Ford08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis08:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..