desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bognor Regis railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO21 1BS
Advertisement

Bognor Regis Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Southern05:053Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis05:05
Barnham05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2019-04-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Sat 2019-04-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Littlehampton05:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:371Bognor RegisBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis05:37
Barnham05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2019-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Sat 2019-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Angmering05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Angmering (Sat 2019-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2019-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to West Worthing (Sat 2019-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to West Worthing
Worthing06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Worthing (Sat 2019-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Worthing
East Worthing06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Worthing (Sat 2019-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Worthing
Lancing06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Lancing (Sat 2019-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2019-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Southwick (Sat 2019-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Southwick
Fishersgate06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Fishersgate
Portslade06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Portslade (Sat 2019-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Portslade
Aldrington06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Aldrington (Sat 2019-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Aldrington
Hove06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Hove (Sat 2019-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Hove
Brighton06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Brighton (Sat 2019-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:003Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis06:00
Barnham06:0606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Sat 2019-04-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Littlehampton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:292Bognor RegisLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis06:29
Barnham06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Sat 2019-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sat 2019-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Pulborough06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Sat 2019-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Horsham07:1107:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Sat 2019-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Sat 2019-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:5407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Sat 2019-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Norwood Junction (Sat 2019-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:363Bognor RegisBarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis06:36
Barnham06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:561Bognor RegisLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis06:56
Barnham07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Amberley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Amberley
Pulborough07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham07:4107:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Norwood Junction (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Southern06:293BarnhamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Barnham06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-04-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis06:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:593BarnhamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Barnham06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis06:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:303LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Littlehampton07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-04-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-04-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-04-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis07:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:462London BridgeBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
London Bridge06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-04-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-04-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-04-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-04-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Crawley
Horsham06:5707:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-04-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-04-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-04-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Arundel07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Ford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-04-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-04-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis07:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:593BarnhamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Barnham07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-04-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis07:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:201London BridgeBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
London Bridge06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-04-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-04-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-04-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Crawley
Horsham07:2707:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-04-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-04-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-04-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-04-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-04-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Amberley
Arundel08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-04-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Ford08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-04-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-04-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis08:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..