hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bognor Regis railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO21 1BS
Advertisement

Bognor Regis Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Southern13:393Bognor RegisBarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis13:39
Barnham13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:561Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis13:56
Barnham14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Amberley14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Amberley
Pulborough14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham14:4014:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Victoria (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:063Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis14:06
Barnham14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Littlehampton14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:301Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis14:30
Barnham14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Fri 2018-01-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Fri 2018-01-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Pulborough14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Fri 2018-01-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Fri 2018-01-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Horsham15:1015:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Fri 2018-01-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Fri 2018-01-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2018-01-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Fri 2018-01-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Victoria (Fri 2018-01-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:393Bognor RegisBarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis14:39
Barnham14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:562Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis14:56
Barnham15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Fri 2018-01-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Fri 2018-01-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Amberley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Fri 2018-01-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Amberley
Pulborough15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Fri 2018-01-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Fri 2018-01-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Fri 2018-01-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham15:4015:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Fri 2018-01-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Fri 2018-01-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2018-01-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Fri 2018-01-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Victoria (Fri 2018-01-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Southern13:441London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
London Victoria12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Crawley
Horsham12:5513:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Arundel13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Ford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis13:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:003BarnhamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Barnham13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis14:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:171London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
London Victoria12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Crawley
Horsham13:2513:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Amberley
Arundel14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Ford14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis14:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:303LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Littlehampton14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis14:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:442London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
London Victoria13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Crawley
Horsham13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Arundel14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Ford14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis14:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:023BarnhamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Barnham14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Fri 2018-01-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis15:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us