desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bognor Regis railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO21 1BS
Advertisement

Bognor Regis Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Southern07:053Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis07:05
Barnham07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2018-12-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Sat 2018-12-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Littlehampton07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:291Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis07:29
Barnham07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Pulborough07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Horsham08:1108:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Victoria (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:363Bognor RegisBarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis07:36
Barnham07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2018-12-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:561Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis07:56
Barnham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Amberley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Amberley
Pulborough08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham08:4108:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Victoria (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:053Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis08:05
Barnham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2018-12-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Sat 2018-12-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Littlehampton08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Sat 2018-12-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:291Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis08:29
Barnham08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2018-12-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Sat 2018-12-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sat 2018-12-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Pulborough08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Sat 2018-12-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Sat 2018-12-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Horsham09:1109:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Sat 2018-12-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Sat 2018-12-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Sat 2018-12-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-12-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Sat 2018-12-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Victoria (Sat 2018-12-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Southern06:593BarnhamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Barnham06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2018-12-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis06:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:303LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Littlehampton07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Sat 2018-12-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Sat 2018-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2018-12-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis07:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:462HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Horsham07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Sat 2018-12-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Arundel07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Sat 2018-12-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Ford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis07:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:593BarnhamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Barnham07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2018-12-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis07:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:201HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Horsham07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Sat 2018-12-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Sat 2018-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Sat 2018-12-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Sat 2018-12-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Amberley
Arundel08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Sat 2018-12-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Ford08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Sat 2018-12-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2018-12-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis08:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:303LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Littlehampton08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Sat 2018-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Sat 2018-12-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2018-12-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis08:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..