desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bognor Regis railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO21 1BS
Advertisement

Bognor Regis Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Southern18:053Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis18:05
Barnham18:1118:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Mon 2019-06-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Mon 2019-06-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Littlehampton18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:291Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis18:29
Barnham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Mon 2019-06-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Mon 2019-06-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Mon 2019-06-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Pulborough18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Mon 2019-06-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Mon 2019-06-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Horsham19:1119:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Mon 2019-06-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Mon 2019-06-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-06-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Mon 2019-06-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:393Bognor RegisBarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis18:39
Barnham18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Mon 2019-06-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:561Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis18:56
Barnham19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Mon 2019-06-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Mon 2019-06-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Mon 2019-06-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Amberley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2019-06-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Amberley
Pulborough19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Mon 2019-06-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Mon 2019-06-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Mon 2019-06-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham19:4119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Mon 2019-06-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Mon 2019-06-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-06-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Mon 2019-06-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:053Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis19:05
Barnham19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Mon 2019-06-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Mon 2019-06-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Littlehampton19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Mon 2019-06-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:291Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis19:29
Barnham19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Mon 2019-06-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Mon 2019-06-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Mon 2019-06-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Pulborough19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Mon 2019-06-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Mon 2019-06-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Horsham20:1120:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Mon 2019-06-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Mon 2019-06-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-06-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Mon 2019-06-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Southern18:003BarnhamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Barnham17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis18:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:201London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
London Victoria16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Crawley
Horsham17:2717:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Amberley
Arundel18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Ford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis18:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:343LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Littlehampton18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis18:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:431London BridgeBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
London Bridge17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from East Croydon
Three Bridges17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Crawley
Littlehaven17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham17:5117:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Arundel18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Barnham18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis18:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:492London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
London Victoria17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Crawley
Ifield17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ifield
Littlehaven17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Amberley
Arundel18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Ford18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis18:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:593BarnhamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Barnham18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-06-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis18:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..