desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bognor Regis railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO21 1BS
Advertisement

Bognor Regis Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Southern11:362Bognor RegisBarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis11:36
Barnham11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Tue 2020-12-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:561Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis11:56
Barnham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Tue 2020-12-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Tue 2020-12-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Tue 2020-12-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Amberley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Amberley
Pulborough12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Tue 2020-12-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Tue 2020-12-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Tue 2020-12-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham12:4112:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Tue 2020-12-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-12-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:0913:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-12-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Tue 2020-12-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-12-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Victoria (Tue 2020-12-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:052Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis12:05
Barnham12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Tue 2020-12-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Littlehampton12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-12-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:291Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis12:29
Barnham12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Pulborough12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Horsham13:1113:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:3913:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Victoria (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:362Bognor RegisBarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis12:36
Barnham12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:561Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis12:56
Barnham13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Tue 2020-12-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Tue 2020-12-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Amberley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Tue 2020-12-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Amberley
Pulborough13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Tue 2020-12-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Tue 2020-12-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Tue 2020-12-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham13:4113:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Tue 2020-12-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-12-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-12-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Tue 2020-12-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-12-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Victoria (Tue 2020-12-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Southern11:461London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
London Victoria10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Crawley
Horsham10:5711:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Arundel11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Ford11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis11:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:592BarnhamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Barnham11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis11:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:201London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
London Victoria10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Crawley
Horsham11:2711:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Amberley
Arundel12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Ford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis12:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:302LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Littlehampton12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis12:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:461London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
London Victoria11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Crawley
Horsham11:5712:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Arundel12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Ford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis12:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:592BarnhamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Barnham12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-12-01 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis12:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..