desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bognor Regis railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO21 1BS
Advertisement

Bognor Regis Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Southern15:001Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis15:00
Barnham15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Tue 2020-04-07 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Tue 2020-04-07 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Littlehampton15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:311Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis15:31
Barnham15:3715:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Tue 2020-04-07 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Tue 2020-04-07 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Tue 2020-04-07 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Amberley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Tue 2020-04-07 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Amberley
Pulborough16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Tue 2020-04-07 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Tue 2020-04-07 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Tue 2020-04-07 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Tue 2020-04-07 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Tue 2020-04-07 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-04-07 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-04-07 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Redhill (Tue 2020-04-07 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Redhill
Coulsdon South16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Coulsdon South (Tue 2020-04-07 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Tue 2020-04-07 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Victoria (Tue 2020-04-07 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:021Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis16:02
Barnham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Tue 2020-04-07 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Tue 2020-04-07 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Littlehampton16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:311Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis16:31
Barnham16:3716:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Tue 2020-04-07 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Tue 2020-04-07 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Tue 2020-04-07 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Amberley16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Tue 2020-04-07 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Amberley
Pulborough17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Tue 2020-04-07 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Tue 2020-04-07 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Tue 2020-04-07 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Tue 2020-04-07 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Tue 2020-04-07 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-04-07 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-04-07 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Redhill (Tue 2020-04-07 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Redhill
Coulsdon South17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Coulsdon South (Tue 2020-04-07 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Tue 2020-04-07 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Victoria (Tue 2020-04-07 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Southern15:232London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
London Victoria13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Coulsdon South
Redhill14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Crawley
Horsham14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Amberley
Arundel14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Ford15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham15:0915:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis15:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:491LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Littlehampton15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis15:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:232London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
London Victoria14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Coulsdon South
Redhill15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Crawley
Horsham15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Amberley
Arundel15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Ford16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham16:0916:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis16:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:491LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Littlehampton16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-04-07 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis16:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..