desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bognor Regis railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO21 1BS
Advertisement

Bognor Regis Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Southern19:291Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis19:29
Barnham19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Thu 2018-08-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Thu 2018-08-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Pulborough19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Thu 2018-08-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Thu 2018-08-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Horsham20:1120:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-08-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Thu 2018-08-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Victoria (Thu 2018-08-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:383Bognor RegisBarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis19:38
Barnham19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:561Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis19:56
Barnham20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Thu 2018-08-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Thu 2018-08-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Amberley20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Amberley
Pulborough20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Thu 2018-08-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Thu 2018-08-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Thu 2018-08-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham20:4120:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-08-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Thu 2018-08-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Victoria (Thu 2018-08-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:053Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis20:05
Barnham20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Thu 2018-08-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Littlehampton20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:293Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis20:29
Barnham20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Thu 2018-08-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Thu 2018-08-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Pulborough20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Thu 2018-08-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Thu 2018-08-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Horsham21:1121:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-08-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Thu 2018-08-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Victoria (Thu 2018-08-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:552Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis20:55
Barnham21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Amberley21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Amberley
Pulborough21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham21:4121:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Victoria (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Southern19:201HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Horsham18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Amberley
Arundel19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Ford19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis19:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:343LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Littlehampton19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis19:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:431HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Horsham18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Amberley
Arundel19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Barnham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis19:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:491London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
London Victoria18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Crawley
Ifield18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ifield
Littlehaven18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Arundel19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Ford19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis19:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:593BarnhamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Barnham19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis19:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:203HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Horsham19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Amberley
Arundel20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Ford20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis20:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..