desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bognor Regis railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO21 1BS
Advertisement

Bognor Regis Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southern15:291Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis15:29
Barnham15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Pulborough15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Horsham16:1116:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:4016:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:362Bognor RegisBarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis15:36
Barnham15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:561Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis15:56
Barnham16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Amberley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Amberley
Pulborough16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham16:4116:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:1017:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:052Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis16:05
Barnham16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Littlehampton16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:281Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis16:28
Barnham16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Sat 2024-05-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sat 2024-05-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Amberley16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Amberley
Pulborough16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Sat 2024-05-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Sat 2024-05-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Horsham17:1117:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Sat 2024-05-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:4017:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:362Bognor RegisBarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis16:36
Barnham16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southern15:211London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
London Victoria13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Crawley
Horsham14:2714:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Amberley
Arundel15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Ford15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis15:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:302LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Littlehampton15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis15:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:471London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
London Victoria14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Crawley
Horsham14:5715:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Arundel15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Ford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis15:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:592BarnhamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Barnham15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis15:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:201London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
London Victoria14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Crawley
Horsham15:2815:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Amberley
Arundel16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Ford16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis16:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:302LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Littlehampton16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis16:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...