desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bognor Regis railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO21 1BS
Advertisement

Bognor Regis Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th May
Southern07:271Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis07:27
Barnham07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Wed 2022-05-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Arundel07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Wed 2022-05-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Amberley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Wed 2022-05-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Amberley
Pulborough07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Wed 2022-05-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Wed 2022-05-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Wed 2022-05-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham08:1108:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Wed 2022-05-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Wed 2022-05-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-05-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:3808:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-05-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Wed 2022-05-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Victoria (Wed 2022-05-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:414Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis07:41
Barnham07:4707:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Wed 2022-05-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Wed 2022-05-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Littlehampton08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-05-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:542Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis07:54
Barnham08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Wed 2022-05-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Wed 2022-05-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Wed 2022-05-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Amberley08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Wed 2022-05-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Amberley
Pulborough08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Wed 2022-05-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Wed 2022-05-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Wed 2022-05-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham08:4108:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Wed 2022-05-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Wed 2022-05-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-05-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-05-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Wed 2022-05-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Victoria (Wed 2022-05-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:151Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis08:15
Barnham08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Wed 2022-05-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Wed 2022-05-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Littlehampton08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-05-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:282Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis08:28
Barnham08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Wed 2022-05-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Wed 2022-05-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Wed 2022-05-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Amberley08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Wed 2022-05-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Amberley
Pulborough08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Wed 2022-05-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Wed 2022-05-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Horsham09:1109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Wed 2022-05-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Wed 2022-05-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-05-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:3909:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-05-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Wed 2022-05-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Victoria (Wed 2022-05-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:363Bognor RegisBarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis08:36
Barnham08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Wed 2022-05-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th May
Southern07:382BarnhamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Barnham07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis07:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:511LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Littlehampton07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham07:3607:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis07:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:182London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
London Victoria06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Crawley
Littlehaven07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Amberley
Arundel08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Ford08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis08:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:303LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Littlehampton08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis08:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:461London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
London Victoria07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Crawley
Horsham07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Amberley
Arundel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Ford08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis08:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:593BarnhamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Barnham08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Wed 2022-05-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis08:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..