desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bodmin Parkway Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bodmin Parkway railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th January
Great Western Railway07:16PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:16
Liskeard07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2021-01-14 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Thu 2021-01-14 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-14 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
Devonport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Thu 2021-01-14 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0508:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2021-01-14 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:0909:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading10:5711:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2021-01-14 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:19PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bodmin Parkway07:1907:19
Lostwithiel07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:54PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway07:5307:54
Liskeard08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2021-01-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Menheniot08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Thu 2021-01-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Menheniot
St Germans08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2021-01-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Keyham (Thu 2021-01-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-01-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Thu 2021-01-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2021-01-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-01-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-01-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-01-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Worle (Thu 2021-01-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Worle
Yatton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Yatton (Thu 2021-01-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-01-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1411:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-01-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-01-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Patchway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-01-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-01-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-01-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:55PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Plymouth07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:55
Lostwithiel08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2021-01-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2021-01-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:25Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Exeter St Davids06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Bodmin Parkway08:2408:25
Lostwithiel08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2021-01-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2021-01-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:26PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26
Liskeard08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2021-01-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
St Germans08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:0909:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2021-01-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2021-01-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th January
Great Western Railway07:14PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:16
London Paddington11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2021-01-14 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:19PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:1907:19
Penzance08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:53PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5307:54
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-01-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:54PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Plymouth07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:55
Penzance09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:24Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:0908:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:2408:25
Penzance09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:25PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2021-01-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 4BB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..