desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bodmin Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 4BB
Advertisement

Bodmin Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
CrossCountry09:37PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:1710:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2512:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Burton-On-Trent
Chesterfield15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:4515:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Sheffield
Doncaster16:1616:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Doncaster (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Doncaster
York16:4016:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to York (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to York
Darlington17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Darlington (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Darlington
Durham17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Durham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Durham
Newcastle17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newcastle (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:41PlymouthNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Plymouth08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bodmin Parkway09:3909:41
Par09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
Newquay10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newquay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:01Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bodmin Parkway10:0010:01
Lostwithiel10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro10:3910:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:07Bodmin ParkwayPadstow BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway10:19PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway10:1710:19
Liskeard10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:5511:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Exeter St Davids11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Reading13:3113:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Sat 2018-08-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:43NewquayNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Newquay09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newquay
Bodmin Parkway10:4110:43
Liskeard10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:1811:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2012:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2313:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2018-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2018-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Burton-On-Trent
Chesterfield16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:4516:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Sheffield
Doncaster17:1517:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Doncaster (Sat 2018-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Doncaster
York17:4017:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to York (Sat 2018-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to York
Darlington18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Darlington (Sat 2018-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Darlington
Durham18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Durham (Sat 2018-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Durham
Newcastle18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newcastle (Sat 2018-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Great Western Railway09:35Padstow BusBodmin ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry09:36PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37
Newcastle17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newcastle (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:39PlymouthNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Plymouth08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:3909:41
Newquay10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newquay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:00Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0007:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Taunton07:2607:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids07:5608:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Dawlish08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1709:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0010:01
Penzance11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:17PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:0309:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:1909:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:4009:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway10:1710:19
London Paddington14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:35Padstow BusBodmin ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..