desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bodmin Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 4BB
Advertisement

Bodmin Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
Great Western Railway06:11PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:11
Liskeard06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2021-10-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-10-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-10-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Thu 2021-10-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2021-10-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:20PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Plymouth05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20
Lostwithiel06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:53PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway06:5206:53
Liskeard07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2021-10-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Thu 2021-10-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Thu 2021-10-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2021-10-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2021-10-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Keyham (Thu 2021-10-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Thu 2021-10-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-10-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2021-10-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-10-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dawlish (Thu 2021-10-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-10-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Bridgwater09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-10-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-10-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-10-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Worle (Thu 2021-10-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Worle
Yatton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Yatton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-10-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads10:2010:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-10-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-10-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Patchway (Thu 2021-10-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-10-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-10-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry06:56PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Plymouth06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56
St Austell07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
St Erth08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:17PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway07:1507:17
Liskeard07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2021-10-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Thu 2021-10-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Thu 2021-10-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2021-10-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
Devonport07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Thu 2021-10-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0608:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2021-10-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-10-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:1109:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-10-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2021-10-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading10:5711:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Thu 2021-10-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2021-10-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:20PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bodmin Parkway07:1907:20
Lostwithiel07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
Great Western Railway06:31London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2902:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:31
Penzance08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2021-10-28 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:10PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:11
London Paddington09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2021-10-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:18PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Plymouth05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:52PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5206:53
Cardiff Central11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-10-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry06:55PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Plymouth06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56
Penzance08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:15PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1507:17
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2021-10-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..