desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bodmin Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 4BB
Advertisement

Bodmin Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th March
Great Western Railway14:05ParExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Par13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway14:0314:05
Liskeard14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2021-03-05 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
St Germans14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Fri 2021-03-05 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Fri 2021-03-05 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
Plymouth14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Fri 2021-03-05 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Ivybridge
Totnes15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2021-03-05 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2021-03-05 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-03-05 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:05PlymouthParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Plymouth13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bodmin Parkway14:0414:05
Lostwithiel14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Fri 2021-03-05 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Fri 2021-03-05 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:05ParPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Par14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway15:0415:05
Liskeard15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2021-03-05 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
St Germans15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Fri 2021-03-05 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Fri 2021-03-05 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:17PlymouthParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Plymouth14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:17
Lostwithiel15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Fri 2021-03-05 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Fri 2021-03-05 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:04ParPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Par15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway16:0316:04
Liskeard16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2021-03-05 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
St Germans16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Fri 2021-03-05 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Fri 2021-03-05 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
Plymouth16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th March
Great Western Railway14:03ParExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Par13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:0314:05
Exeter St Davids15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-03-05 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:04PlymouthParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Plymouth13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:0414:05
Par14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Fri 2021-03-05 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:04ParPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Par14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway15:0415:05
Plymouth15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:16PlymouthParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Plymouth14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:17
Par15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Fri 2021-03-05 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:03ParPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Par15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0316:04
Plymouth16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2021-03-05 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..