desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bodmin Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 4BB
Advertisement

Bodmin Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Great Western Railway07:56Bodmin ParkwayPadstow BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:26PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway09:2509:26
Liskeard09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sun 2018-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Saltash09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sun 2018-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
Plymouth10:0410:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2018-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Sun 2018-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Castle Cary12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Castle Cary (Sun 2018-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Castle Cary
Westbury12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Westbury (Sun 2018-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Westbury
Swindon (Wilts)12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Sun 2018-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2018-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:42PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Plymouth09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bodmin Parkway09:4209:42
Lostwithiel09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sun 2018-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sun 2018-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sun 2018-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sun 2018-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sun 2018-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Sun 2018-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sun 2018-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2018-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:56Bodmin ParkwayPadstow BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry10:39PenzanceEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway10:3810:39
Liskeard10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:1511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2012:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2313:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:4815:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:3715:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Derby (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Chesterfield (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Sheffield (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:5917:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Leeds (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Leeds
York17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to York (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to York
Darlington17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Darlington (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Darlington
Durham18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Durham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Durham
Newcastle18:2518:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newcastle (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dunbar (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:45Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bodmin Parkway10:4510:45
Lostwithiel10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sun 2018-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sun 2018-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sun 2018-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sun 2018-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sun 2018-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Sun 2018-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sun 2018-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2018-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Great Western Railway09:25PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:2509:26
London Paddington14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2018-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:42PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Plymouth09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Devonport
St Budeaux Ferry Road09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:4209:42
Penzance10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2018-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:08Padstow BusBodmin ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry10:38PenzanceEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway10:3810:39
Edinburgh19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:45Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Yatton
Weston-super-Mare07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bridgwater08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:0210:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:4510:45
Penzance12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2018-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:04PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway11:0411:06
London Paddington15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2018-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..