desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bodmin Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 4BB
Advertisement

Bodmin Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Great Western Railway13:51London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
London Paddington10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Bodmin Parkway13:4913:51
Par14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Mon 2018-12-10 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Mon 2018-12-10 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Mon 2018-12-10 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Mon 2018-12-10 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2018-12-10 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Mon 2018-12-10 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Mon 2018-12-10 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2018-12-10 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:07Bodmin ParkwayPadstow BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway14:11PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway14:1114:11
Liskeard14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Mon 2018-12-10 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Menheniot14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Mon 2018-12-10 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Menheniot
St Germans14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Mon 2018-12-10 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Mon 2018-12-10 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
Plymouth14:5315:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Mon 2018-12-10 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Ivybridge
Totnes15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Mon 2018-12-10 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-12-10 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:49PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49
Lostwithiel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Mon 2018-12-10 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Mon 2018-12-10 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Mon 2018-12-10 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Mon 2018-12-10 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Mon 2018-12-10 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2018-12-10 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Mon 2018-12-10 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Mon 2018-12-10 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2018-12-10 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:07Bodmin ParkwayPadstow BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway15:17PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway15:1515:17
Liskeard15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Mon 2018-12-10 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth15:5416:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2018-12-10 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Mon 2018-12-10 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-12-10 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-12-10 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Mon 2018-12-10 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Mon 2018-12-10 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2018-12-10 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Great Western Railway13:49London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
London Paddington10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:2810:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids12:0312:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth13:0413:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:4913:51
Penzance15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2018-12-10 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:11PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:1114:11
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-12-10 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:35Padstow BusBodmin ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway14:48PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49
Penzance16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2018-12-10 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:15PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway15:1515:17
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2018-12-10 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:35Padstow BusBodmin ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..