desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bodmin Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 4BB
Advertisement

Bodmin Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Great Western Railway06:04PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway06:0306:04
Liskeard06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Mon 2020-11-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth06:4406:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-11-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Mon 2020-11-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading09:3009:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Mon 2020-11-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:12Bodmin ParkwayPadstow BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway06:22PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Plymouth05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bodmin Parkway06:2106:22
Lostwithiel06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Mon 2020-11-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Mon 2020-11-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Mon 2020-11-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Mon 2020-11-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Mon 2020-11-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2020-11-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Mon 2020-11-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry06:35PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Plymouth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bodmin Parkway06:3406:35
St Austell06:4806:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Mon 2020-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Mon 2020-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Mon 2020-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
St Erth07:3407:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:54PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway06:5406:54
Liskeard07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Mon 2020-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Mon 2020-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Mon 2020-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Mon 2020-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2020-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Keyham (Mon 2020-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2020-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Mon 2020-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Mon 2020-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Mon 2020-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dawlish (Mon 2020-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:56PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Plymouth06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56
Lostwithiel07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Mon 2020-11-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Mon 2020-11-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Mon 2020-11-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Mon 2020-11-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Mon 2020-11-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2020-11-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Mon 2020-11-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Great Western Railway07:18London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:03PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro05:3005:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:0306:04
London Paddington09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:21PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Plymouth05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2106:22
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry06:34PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Plymouth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:3406:35
Penzance07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:45Bodmin Mount FollyBodmin ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway06:54PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5406:54
Exeter St Davids08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..