hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bodmin Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 4BB
Advertisement

Bodmin Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Great Western Railway15:49London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:49
Par15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Tue 2018-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2018-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Tue 2018-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2018-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:04PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway16:0416:04
Liskeard16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Menheniot16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Menheniot
St Germans16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Keyham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Devonport
Plymouth16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:12Bodmin ParkwayPadstow BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway16:45PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Plymouth15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bodmin Parkway16:4516:45
Lostwithiel16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Tue 2018-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2018-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Tue 2018-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2018-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2018-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:20PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:20
Liskeard17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth17:5818:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:22Bodmin ParkwayPadstow BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Great Western Railway15:35Padstow BusBodmin ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway15:48London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:2912:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids14:0514:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth15:0515:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:49
Penzance17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2018-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:04PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0416:04
Plymouth16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:35Padstow BusBodmin ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway16:45PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Plymouth15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:4516:45
Penzance18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2018-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:19PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:20
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us