desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bodmin Parkway Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bodmin Parkway railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th September
Great Western Railway23:14London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Bodmin Parkway23:1123:14
Lostwithiel23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-09-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Fri 2018-09-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-09-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro23:5223:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Fri 2018-09-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth00:1100:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Fri 2018-09-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Fri 2018-09-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry23:25PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2018-09-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-09-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway06:20London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20
Lostwithiel06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:12Bodmin ParkwayPadstow BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway06:56PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56
Liskeard07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Sat 2018-09-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Sat 2018-09-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2018-09-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Keyham (Sat 2018-09-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-09-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Sat 2018-09-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:03PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03
Lostwithiel07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th September
Great Western Railway23:11London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newbury
Taunton20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth22:2422:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1123:14
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry23:24PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-09-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway06:18London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:55PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:02PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03
Penzance08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:25Padstow BusBodmin ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 4BB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..