desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bodmin Parkway Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bodmin Parkway railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Great Western Railway07:23London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
London Paddington23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Bodmin Parkway07:2107:23
Lostwithiel07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Mon 2018-11-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Mon 2018-11-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Mon 2018-11-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Mon 2018-11-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Mon 2018-11-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2018-11-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Mon 2018-11-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2018-11-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:12PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:12
Liskeard06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Mon 2018-11-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth06:4906:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2018-11-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-11-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-11-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Mon 2018-11-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Mon 2018-11-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2018-11-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:12Bodmin ParkwayPadstow BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry06:35PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Plymouth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bodmin Parkway06:3406:35
Lostwithiel06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Mon 2018-11-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Mon 2018-11-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Mon 2018-11-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Mon 2018-11-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Mon 2018-11-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2018-11-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Mon 2018-11-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Mon 2018-11-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2018-11-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:52Bodmin ParkwayPadstow BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway06:57PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57
Liskeard07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Mon 2018-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Mon 2018-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Mon 2018-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
Plymouth07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2018-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Mon 2018-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Mon 2018-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Castle Cary09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Westbury (Mon 2018-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Pewsey (Mon 2018-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Pewsey
Reading10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Mon 2018-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2018-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Great Western Railway07:21London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
London Paddington23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids03:0704:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:3506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5207:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:2107:23
Penzance08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2018-11-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:10PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:2405:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:12
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2018-11-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:34PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Plymouth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:3406:35
Penzance07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2018-11-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:56PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2018-11-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:14PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-11-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:25Padstow BusBodmin ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 4BB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..