desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bodmin Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 4BB
Advertisement

Bodmin Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Great Western Railway05:521PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Plymouth05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bodmin Parkway05:5105:52
Lostwithiel05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sat 2024-05-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sat 2024-05-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sat 2024-05-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sat 2024-05-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2024-05-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sat 2024-05-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Sat 2024-05-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2024-05-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2024-05-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:41Bodmin ParkwayPadstow BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Bodmin Parkway06:41
Wadebridge Bus07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Wadebridge Bus (Sat 2024-05-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Wadebridge Bus
Padstow Bus07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Padstow Bus (Sat 2024-05-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Padstow Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway06:552PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:55
Liskeard07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Keyham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Teignmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dawlish (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Bridgwater09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Worle (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Worle
Yatton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Yatton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads10:1510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Patchway (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:242PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway07:2207:24
Liskeard07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2024-05-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
St Germans07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Sat 2024-05-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sat 2024-05-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
Plymouth08:0608:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2024-05-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sat 2024-05-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:1309:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading11:0111:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Sat 2024-05-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2024-05-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:422PenzanceCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway07:4107:42
Liskeard07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2024-05-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:1808:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2024-05-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sat 2024-05-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:3110:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-05-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:46Bodmin ParkwayWadebridge BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Great Western Railway06:261London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2902:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3004:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:26
Penzance07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2024-05-18 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:511PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Plymouth05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway05:5105:52
Penzance07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2024-05-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:42Wadebridge BusBodmin ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway06:552PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:55
Cardiff Central11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:222PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway07:2207:24
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2024-05-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:412PenzanceCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Redruth06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway07:4107:42
Cheltenham Spa11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 142
Bodmin Parkway to Bodmin, Wadebridge and Padstow (Bus service)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...