desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brinnington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK5 8JG
Advertisement

Brinnington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd January
Northern08:09MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Marple07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Brinnington08:0808:09
Reddish North08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Mon 2018-01-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-01-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-01-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Mon 2018-01-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ashburys
Ardwick08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ardwick (Mon 2018-01-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ardwick
Manchester Piccadilly08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:29Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington08:2908:29
Bredbury08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Mon 2018-01-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:39New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
New Mills Central08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Brinnington08:3908:39
Reddish North08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Mon 2018-01-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-01-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-01-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Mon 2018-01-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:45Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Rose Hill Marple08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Brinnington08:4508:45
Reddish North08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Mon 2018-01-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:56MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Marple08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Brinnington08:5608:56
Reddish North08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Mon 2018-01-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ashburys09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Mon 2018-01-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:00Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington09:0009:00
Bredbury09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Mon 2018-01-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
New Mills Central09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-01-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Chinley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Mon 2018-01-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Chinley
Edale09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Mon 2018-01-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2018-01-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Mon 2018-01-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bamford
Hathersage09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hathersage (Mon 2018-01-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Hathersage
Grindleford09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Mon 2018-01-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Dore & Totley (Mon 2018-01-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Mon 2018-01-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd January
Northern08:08MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Marple07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington08:0808:09
Manchester Piccadilly08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:29Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington08:2908:29
Marple08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Mon 2018-01-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:39New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
New Mills Central08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Strines
Marple08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington08:3908:39
Manchester Piccadilly08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:45Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Rose Hill Marple08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington08:4508:45
Manchester Piccadilly09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:56MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Marple08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington08:5608:56
Manchester Piccadilly09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:00Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington09:0009:00
Sheffield10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Mon 2018-01-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us