desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brinnington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK5 8JG
Advertisement

Brinnington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern22:15SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Sheffield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Brinnington22:1522:15
Reddish North22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Sat 2019-12-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:42New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
New Mills Central22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Brinnington22:4222:42
Reddish North22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Sat 2019-12-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Sat 2019-12-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Sat 2019-12-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Sat 2019-12-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:54Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington22:5422:54
Bredbury22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Sat 2019-12-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Sat 2019-12-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Sat 2019-12-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
Strines23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Sat 2019-12-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Strines
New Mills Central23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Sat 2019-12-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:26SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Sheffield22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Brinnington23:2623:26
Reddish North23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Sat 2019-12-14 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:38Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington23:3823:38
Bredbury23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Sat 2019-12-14 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Sat 2019-12-14 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Sat 2019-12-14 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
Strines23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Sat 2019-12-14 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Strines
New Mills Central23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Sat 2019-12-14 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:52New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
New Mills Central23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Brinnington23:5223:52
Reddish North23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Sat 2019-12-14 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Sat 2019-12-14 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Sat 2019-12-14 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Sat 2019-12-14 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern22:15SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Sheffield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Edale
Chinley21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington22:1522:15
Manchester Piccadilly22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:42New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
New Mills Central22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Strines
Marple22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington22:4222:42
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:54Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington22:5422:54
New Mills Central23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Sat 2019-12-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:26SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Sheffield22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Edale
Chinley23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington23:2623:26
Manchester Piccadilly23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:38Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington23:3823:38
New Mills Central23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Sat 2019-12-14 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:52New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
New Mills Central23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Strines
Marple23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Sat 2019-12-14 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington23:5223:52
Manchester Piccadilly00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..