desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brinnington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK5 8JG
Advertisement

Brinnington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern21:36Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington21:3621:36
Bredbury21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
Strines21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Strines
New Mills Central21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Chinley22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Chinley
Hope (Derbyshire)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hope (Derbyshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bamford
Hathersage22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hathersage (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Hathersage
Dore & Totley22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Dore & Totley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:47New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
New Mills Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Brinnington21:4721:47
Reddish North21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Fri 2021-10-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Fri 2021-10-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-10-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Fri 2021-10-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:03Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington22:0322:03
Bredbury22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Fri 2021-10-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Fri 2021-10-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Fri 2021-10-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
New Mills Central22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-10-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:15SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Sheffield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Brinnington22:1522:15
Reddish North22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Fri 2021-10-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:42New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
New Mills Central22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Brinnington22:4222:42
Reddish North22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Fri 2021-10-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Fri 2021-10-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-10-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Fri 2021-10-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:03Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington23:0323:03
Bredbury23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Fri 2021-10-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Fri 2021-10-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Fri 2021-10-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
Strines23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Fri 2021-10-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Strines
New Mills Central23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-10-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern21:36Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington21:3621:36
Sheffield22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:47New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
New Mills Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Strines
Marple21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington21:4721:47
Manchester Piccadilly22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:03Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Reddish North22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington22:0322:03
New Mills Central22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-10-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:15SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Sheffield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Edale
Chinley21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington22:1522:15
Manchester Piccadilly22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:42New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
New Mills Central22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Strines
Marple22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington22:4222:42
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:03Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Fri 2021-10-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington23:0323:03
New Mills Central23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-10-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..