desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brinnington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK5 8JG
Advertisement

Brinnington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern11:50New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
New Mills Central11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Mon 2024-04-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Brinnington11:5011:50
Reddish North11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Mon 2024-04-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Mon 2024-04-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Mon 2024-04-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:33Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Mon 2024-04-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington12:3312:33
Bredbury12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Mon 2024-04-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Mon 2024-04-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Mon 2024-04-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
Strines12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Mon 2024-04-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Strines
New Mills Central13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Mon 2024-04-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:50New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
New Mills Central12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Mon 2024-04-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Brinnington12:5012:50
Reddish North12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Mon 2024-04-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Mon 2024-04-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Mon 2024-04-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Mon 2024-04-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:33Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Mon 2024-04-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington13:3313:33
Bredbury13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Mon 2024-04-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Mon 2024-04-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Mon 2024-04-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
Strines13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Mon 2024-04-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Strines
New Mills Central14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Mon 2024-04-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:50New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
New Mills Central13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Mon 2024-04-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Brinnington13:5013:50
Reddish North13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Mon 2024-04-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Mon 2024-04-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Mon 2024-04-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Mon 2024-04-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:33Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Mon 2024-04-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington14:3314:33
Bredbury14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Mon 2024-04-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Mon 2024-04-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Mon 2024-04-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
Strines14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Mon 2024-04-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Strines
New Mills Central15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Mon 2024-04-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern11:50New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
New Mills Central11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Mon 2024-04-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Mon 2024-04-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Strines
Marple11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Mon 2024-04-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Mon 2024-04-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Mon 2024-04-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington11:5011:50
Manchester Piccadilly12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:33Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Mon 2024-04-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Mon 2024-04-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Mon 2024-04-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Mon 2024-04-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Mon 2024-04-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington12:3312:33
New Mills Central13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Mon 2024-04-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:50New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
New Mills Central12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Mon 2024-04-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Mon 2024-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Strines
Marple12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Mon 2024-04-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Mon 2024-04-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Mon 2024-04-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington12:5012:50
Manchester Piccadilly13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:33Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Mon 2024-04-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Mon 2024-04-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Mon 2024-04-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Mon 2024-04-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Mon 2024-04-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington13:3313:33
New Mills Central14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Mon 2024-04-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:50New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
New Mills Central13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Mon 2024-04-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Mon 2024-04-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Strines
Marple13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Mon 2024-04-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Mon 2024-04-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Mon 2024-04-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington13:5013:50
Manchester Piccadilly14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:33Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Mon 2024-04-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Mon 2024-04-22 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Mon 2024-04-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Mon 2024-04-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Mon 2024-04-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington14:3314:33
New Mills Central15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Mon 2024-04-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...