desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brinnington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK5 8JG
Advertisement

Brinnington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Northern13:17SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Sheffield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Brinnington13:1713:17
Reddish North13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Wed 2021-06-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:34Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington13:3413:34
Bredbury13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Wed 2021-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Wed 2021-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
Strines13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Wed 2021-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Strines
New Mills Central13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Wed 2021-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:51New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
New Mills Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Brinnington13:5013:51
Reddish North13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Wed 2021-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Wed 2021-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Wed 2021-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Wed 2021-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:01Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington14:0114:01
Bredbury14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Wed 2021-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Wed 2021-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Wed 2021-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
New Mills Central14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Wed 2021-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Chinley14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Wed 2021-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Chinley
Edale14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Wed 2021-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hope (Derbyshire) (Wed 2021-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Wed 2021-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bamford
Hathersage14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hathersage (Wed 2021-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Hathersage
Grindleford14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Wed 2021-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Dore & Totley (Wed 2021-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Wed 2021-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:16SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Sheffield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Brinnington14:1614:16
Reddish North14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Wed 2021-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:34Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington14:3414:34
Bredbury14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Wed 2021-06-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Wed 2021-06-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Wed 2021-06-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
Strines14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Wed 2021-06-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Strines
New Mills Central14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Wed 2021-06-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Northern13:17SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Sheffield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Edale
Chinley12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington13:1713:17
Manchester Piccadilly13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:34Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington13:3413:34
New Mills Central13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Wed 2021-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:50New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
New Mills Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Strines
Marple13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington13:5013:51
Manchester Piccadilly14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:01Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington14:0114:01
Sheffield15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Wed 2021-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:16SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Sheffield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Grindleford
Bamford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Chinley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central13:5514:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington14:1614:16
Manchester Piccadilly14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:34Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Wed 2021-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington14:3414:34
New Mills Central14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Wed 2021-06-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..