desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brinnington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK5 8JG
Advertisement

Brinnington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Northern09:16SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Sheffield08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Brinnington09:1609:16
Reddish North09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Sat 2019-08-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-08-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:34Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington09:3409:34
Bredbury09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Sat 2019-08-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Sat 2019-08-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Sat 2019-08-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
Strines09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Sat 2019-08-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Strines
New Mills Central09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:47New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
New Mills Central09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Brinnington09:4609:47
Reddish North09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Sat 2019-08-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Sat 2019-08-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Sat 2019-08-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Sat 2019-08-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-08-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:01Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington10:0110:01
Bredbury10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Sat 2019-08-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Sat 2019-08-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Sat 2019-08-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
New Mills Central10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Sat 2019-08-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Chinley10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Sat 2019-08-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Chinley
Edale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Sat 2019-08-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Sat 2019-08-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bamford
Hathersage10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hathersage (Sat 2019-08-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Hathersage
Grindleford10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Sat 2019-08-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Dore & Totley (Sat 2019-08-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Sat 2019-08-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:17SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Brinnington10:1710:17
Reddish North10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Sat 2019-08-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-08-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:33Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington10:3310:33
Bredbury10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Sat 2019-08-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Sat 2019-08-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Sat 2019-08-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
New Mills Central10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Sat 2019-08-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Northern09:16SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Sheffield08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Edale
Chinley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington09:1609:16
Manchester Piccadilly09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-08-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:34Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington09:3409:34
New Mills Central09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:46New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
New Mills Central09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington09:4609:47
Manchester Piccadilly10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-08-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:01Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington10:0110:01
Sheffield11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Sat 2019-08-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:17SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Edale
Chinley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington10:1710:17
Manchester Piccadilly10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-08-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:33Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Sat 2019-08-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington10:3310:33
New Mills Central10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Sat 2019-08-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..