desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brinnington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK5 8JG
Advertisement

Brinnington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Northern23:31New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
New Mills Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Wed 2018-08-15 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Brinnington23:3123:31
Reddish North23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Wed 2018-08-15 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Wed 2018-08-15 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-08-15 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Wed 2018-08-15 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-08-15 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:38Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Wed 2018-08-15 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington23:3823:38
Bredbury23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Wed 2018-08-15 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Wed 2018-08-15 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Wed 2018-08-15 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
Strines23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Wed 2018-08-15 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Strines
New Mills Central23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-08-15 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:57SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Sheffield22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Wed 2018-08-15 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Brinnington23:5723:57
Reddish North00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Wed 2018-08-15 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Wed 2018-08-15 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-08-15 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Wed 2018-08-15 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-08-15 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 16th August
Northern06:22New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
New Mills Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Brinnington06:2106:22
Reddish North06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Thu 2018-08-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-08-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington06:2506:25
Bredbury06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Thu 2018-08-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Thu 2018-08-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
New Mills Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-08-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:48New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
New Mills Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Brinnington06:4806:48
Reddish North06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Thu 2018-08-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-08-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Northern23:31New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
New Mills Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Wed 2018-08-15 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Wed 2018-08-15 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Strines
Marple23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Wed 2018-08-15 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Wed 2018-08-15 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Wed 2018-08-15 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington23:3123:31
Manchester Piccadilly23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-08-15 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:38Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Wed 2018-08-15 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Wed 2018-08-15 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Wed 2018-08-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Wed 2018-08-15 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Wed 2018-08-15 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington23:3823:38
New Mills Central23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-08-15 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:57SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Sheffield22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Wed 2018-08-15 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Brinnington (Wed 2018-08-15 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Wed 2018-08-15 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Brinnington (Wed 2018-08-15 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Wed 2018-08-15 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Brinnington (Wed 2018-08-15 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Wed 2018-08-15 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Edale
Chinley23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Wed 2018-08-15 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central23:3723:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Wed 2018-08-15 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines23:4223:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Wed 2018-08-15 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Strines
Marple23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Wed 2018-08-15 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Wed 2018-08-15 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Wed 2018-08-15 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington23:5723:57
Manchester Piccadilly00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-08-15 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 16th August
Northern06:21New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
New Mills Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Strines
Marple06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington06:2106:22
Manchester Piccadilly06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington06:2506:25
New Mills Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-08-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:48New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
New Mills Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Strines
Marple06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington06:4806:48
Manchester Piccadilly07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..