desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brinnington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK5 8JG
Advertisement

Brinnington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
Northern15:01Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Tue 2021-03-02 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington15:0115:01
Bredbury15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Tue 2021-03-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Tue 2021-03-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Tue 2021-03-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
New Mills Central15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Tue 2021-03-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Chinley15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Tue 2021-03-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Chinley
Edale15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Tue 2021-03-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Tue 2021-03-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bamford
Hathersage15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hathersage (Tue 2021-03-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Hathersage
Grindleford15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Tue 2021-03-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Dore & Totley (Tue 2021-03-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Tue 2021-03-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:18SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Tue 2021-03-02 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Brinnington15:1815:18
Reddish North15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Tue 2021-03-02 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ashburys15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Tue 2021-03-02 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-03-02 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:51New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
New Mills Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Tue 2021-03-02 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Brinnington15:5015:51
Reddish North15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Tue 2021-03-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Tue 2021-03-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Tue 2021-03-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Tue 2021-03-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-03-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:00Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Tue 2021-03-02 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington16:0016:00
Bredbury16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Tue 2021-03-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Tue 2021-03-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Tue 2021-03-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
Strines16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Tue 2021-03-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Strines
New Mills Central16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Tue 2021-03-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Chinley16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Tue 2021-03-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Chinley
Edale16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Tue 2021-03-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Tue 2021-03-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bamford
Hathersage16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hathersage (Tue 2021-03-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Hathersage
Grindleford16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Tue 2021-03-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Dore & Totley (Tue 2021-03-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Tue 2021-03-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
Northern15:01Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Tue 2021-03-02 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Tue 2021-03-02 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington15:0115:01
Sheffield16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Tue 2021-03-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:18SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Tue 2021-03-02 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Brinnington (Tue 2021-03-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Tue 2021-03-02 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Brinnington (Tue 2021-03-02 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Tue 2021-03-02 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Brinnington (Tue 2021-03-02 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Tue 2021-03-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Edale
Chinley14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Tue 2021-03-02 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Tue 2021-03-02 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Tue 2021-03-02 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Tue 2021-03-02 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Tue 2021-03-02 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington15:1815:18
Manchester Piccadilly15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-03-02 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:50New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
New Mills Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Tue 2021-03-02 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Tue 2021-03-02 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Strines
Marple15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Tue 2021-03-02 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Tue 2021-03-02 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Tue 2021-03-02 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington15:5015:51
Manchester Piccadilly16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-03-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:00Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Tue 2021-03-02 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Tue 2021-03-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington16:0016:00
Sheffield17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Tue 2021-03-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:35Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Tue 2021-03-02 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Tue 2021-03-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Tue 2021-03-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Tue 2021-03-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Tue 2021-03-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington16:3516:35
New Mills Central16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Tue 2021-03-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..