desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brinnington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK5 8JG
Advertisement

Brinnington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th January
Northern14:34Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington14:3414:34
Bredbury14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Fri 2020-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Fri 2020-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Fri 2020-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
Strines14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Fri 2020-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Strines
New Mills Central14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Fri 2020-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:49New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
New Mills Central14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Brinnington14:4814:49
Reddish North14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Fri 2020-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Fri 2020-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Fri 2020-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Fri 2020-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:01Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington15:0115:01
Bredbury15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Fri 2020-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Fri 2020-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Fri 2020-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
New Mills Central15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Fri 2020-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Chinley15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Fri 2020-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Chinley
Edale15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Fri 2020-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hope (Derbyshire) (Fri 2020-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Fri 2020-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bamford
Hathersage15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hathersage (Fri 2020-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Hathersage
Grindleford15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Fri 2020-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Dore & Totley (Fri 2020-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Fri 2020-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:19SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Brinnington15:1915:19
Reddish North15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Fri 2020-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:34Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington15:3415:34
Bredbury15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Fri 2020-01-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Fri 2020-01-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Fri 2020-01-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
Strines15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Fri 2020-01-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Strines
New Mills Central15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Fri 2020-01-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:51New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
New Mills Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Brinnington15:5015:51
Reddish North15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Fri 2020-01-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Fri 2020-01-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Fri 2020-01-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Fri 2020-01-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-01-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th January
Northern14:34Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington14:3414:34
New Mills Central14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Fri 2020-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:48New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
New Mills Central14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Strines
Marple14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington14:4814:49
Manchester Piccadilly15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:01Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington15:0115:01
Sheffield16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Fri 2020-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:19SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Edale
Chinley14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington15:1915:19
Manchester Piccadilly15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:34Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington15:3415:34
New Mills Central15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Fri 2020-01-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:50New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
New Mills Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Strines
Marple15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Fri 2020-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington15:5015:51
Manchester Piccadilly16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-01-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..