desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brinnington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK5 8JG
Advertisement

Brinnington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern18:45Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington18:4518:45
Bredbury18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Mon 2019-06-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Mon 2019-06-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Mon 2019-06-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
New Mills Central19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Mon 2019-06-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:46New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
New Mills Central18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Brinnington18:4618:46
Reddish North18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Mon 2019-06-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:01Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington19:0119:01
Bredbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Mon 2019-06-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Mon 2019-06-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Mon 2019-06-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
New Mills Central19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Mon 2019-06-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Chinley19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Mon 2019-06-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Chinley
Edale19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Mon 2019-06-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Mon 2019-06-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bamford
Hathersage19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hathersage (Mon 2019-06-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Hathersage
Grindleford19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Mon 2019-06-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Dore & Totley (Mon 2019-06-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Mon 2019-06-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:17SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Sheffield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Brinnington19:1719:17
Reddish North19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Mon 2019-06-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:33Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington19:3319:33
Bredbury19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Mon 2019-06-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Mon 2019-06-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Mon 2019-06-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
New Mills Central19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Mon 2019-06-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:42New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
New Mills Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Brinnington19:4219:42
Reddish North19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Mon 2019-06-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Mon 2019-06-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ryder Brow
Ashburys19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Mon 2019-06-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern18:45Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington18:4518:45
New Mills Central19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Mon 2019-06-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:46New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
New Mills Central18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Strines
Marple18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington18:4618:46
Manchester Piccadilly18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:01Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington19:0119:01
Sheffield20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Mon 2019-06-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:17SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Sheffield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Edale
Chinley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington19:1719:17
Manchester Piccadilly19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:33Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington19:3319:33
New Mills Central19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Mon 2019-06-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:42New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
New Mills Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Strines
Marple19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Mon 2019-06-17 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington19:4219:42
Manchester Piccadilly19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..