desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnstaple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX31 2BP
Advertisement

Barnstaple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway23:11BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple23:11
Umberleigh23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford23:3523:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Fri 2024-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Copplestone23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Fri 2024-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Fri 2024-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Fri 2024-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2024-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th February
Great Western Railway00:07BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:31BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple06:31
Umberleigh06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sat 2024-02-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sat 2024-02-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Lapford07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Sat 2024-02-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lapford
Morchard Road07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-02-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sat 2024-02-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sat 2024-02-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sat 2024-02-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-02-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-02-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:26BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple07:26
Chapelton (Devon)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2024-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sat 2024-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Sat 2024-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Sat 2024-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sat 2024-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Lapford08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Sat 2024-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lapford
Morchard Road08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sat 2024-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sat 2024-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton08:2508:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sat 2024-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2024-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids08:4408:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:34BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple08:34
Umberleigh08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sat 2024-02-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Kings Nympton08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Sat 2024-02-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sat 2024-02-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Lapford09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Sat 2024-02-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lapford
Morchard Road09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-02-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sat 2024-02-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sat 2024-02-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sat 2024-02-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids09:4209:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-02-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-02-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:35BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple09:35
Umberleigh09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sat 2024-02-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford09:5910:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sat 2024-02-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-02-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sat 2024-02-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sat 2024-02-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton10:2710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sat 2024-02-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-02-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-02-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway22:37ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exmouth20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exton
Topsham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Kings Nympton
Umberleigh22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th February
Great Western Railway00:04Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:5322:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Kings Nympton
Umberleigh23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple00:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:28Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple06:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:23Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford06:5306:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple07:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:30Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford07:5307:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:31Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford08:5709:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Kings Nympton
Umberleigh09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-02-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple09:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 138
Exeter to Okehampton and Barnstaple with bus connections to Bude, Launceston, Tavistock, Ilfracombe and Lynmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...