desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnstaple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX31 2BP
Advertisement

Barnstaple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Western Railway19:17BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple19:17
Umberleigh19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sat 2019-05-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sat 2019-05-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sat 2019-05-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sat 2019-05-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sat 2019-05-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sat 2019-05-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-05-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-05-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-05-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:24BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple20:24
Umberleigh20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sat 2019-05-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sat 2019-05-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sat 2019-05-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sat 2019-05-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sat 2019-05-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton21:1321:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sat 2019-05-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-05-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids21:2921:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-05-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-05-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:30BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple22:30
Umberleigh22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sat 2019-05-25 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sat 2019-05-25 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sat 2019-05-25 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sat 2019-05-25 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sat 2019-05-25 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sat 2019-05-25 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2019-05-25 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-05-25 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 26th May
Great Western Railway09:58BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple09:58
Chapelton (Devon)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2019-05-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-05-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2019-05-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Sun 2019-05-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2019-05-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Lapford10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Sun 2019-05-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lapford
Morchard Road10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-05-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2019-05-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sun 2019-05-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sun 2019-05-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-05-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-05-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:29BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple11:29
Umberleigh11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-05-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2019-05-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Copplestone12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2019-05-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sun 2019-05-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sun 2019-05-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2019-05-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-05-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-05-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:22BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple13:22
Chapelton (Devon)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2019-05-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-05-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2019-05-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Sun 2019-05-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2019-05-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Lapford13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Sun 2019-05-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lapford
Morchard Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-05-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2019-05-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sun 2019-05-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sun 2019-05-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2019-05-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-05-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-05-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Western Railway19:13ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exmouth17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford18:3818:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple19:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:09ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exmouth18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford19:3619:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple20:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:11Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:5521:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Kings Nympton
Umberleigh21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-05-25 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 26th May
Great Western Railway09:50Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-05-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-05-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-05-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-05-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-05-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-05-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-05-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-05-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-05-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-05-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-05-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-05-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple09:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:54Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-05-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-05-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-05-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-05-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-05-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford10:2610:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-05-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-05-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple10:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:16Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-05-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:0212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-05-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-05-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-05-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-05-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-05-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-05-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-05-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-05-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-05-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-05-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-05-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-05-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple13:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..