desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnstaple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX31 2BP
Advertisement

Barnstaple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Great Western Railway09:35BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple09:35
Umberleigh09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Wed 2021-10-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Kings Nympton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Wed 2021-10-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Wed 2021-10-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-10-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:35BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple10:35
Umberleigh10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Wed 2021-10-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Wed 2021-10-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Lapford11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Wed 2021-10-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lapford
Morchard Road11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Wed 2021-10-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Wed 2021-10-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Wed 2021-10-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton11:2611:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Wed 2021-10-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-10-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-10-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:35BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple11:35
Umberleigh11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Wed 2021-10-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Wed 2021-10-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Wed 2021-10-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Wed 2021-10-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Wed 2021-10-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton12:2512:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Wed 2021-10-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-10-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-10-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:35BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple12:35
Umberleigh12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Wed 2021-10-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Kings Nympton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-10-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Wed 2021-10-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Wed 2021-10-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Wed 2021-10-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Wed 2021-10-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Wed 2021-10-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-10-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-10-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:35BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple13:35
Umberleigh13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Wed 2021-10-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Wed 2021-10-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Lapford14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Wed 2021-10-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lapford
Morchard Road14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Wed 2021-10-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Wed 2021-10-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Wed 2021-10-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton14:2614:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Wed 2021-10-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-10-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-10-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:35BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple14:35
Umberleigh14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Wed 2021-10-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Wed 2021-10-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Wed 2021-10-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Wed 2021-10-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Wed 2021-10-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton15:2515:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Wed 2021-10-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-10-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-10-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Great Western Railway09:28Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton08:2008:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford08:5409:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Kings Nympton
Umberleigh09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple09:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:28Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple10:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:25Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford10:5711:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple11:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:25Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford11:5712:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple12:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:28Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford12:5913:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple13:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:27Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:1513:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford13:5714:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Kings Nympton
Umberleigh14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-10-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple14:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..