desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnstaple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX31 2BP
Advertisement

Barnstaple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway15:28BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple15:28
Umberleigh15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2018-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2018-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Portsmouth Arms
Eggesford15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2018-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Copplestone16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2018-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sun 2018-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sun 2018-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids16:2916:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:21BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple17:21
Chapelton (Devon)17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2018-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2018-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2018-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2018-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Lapford17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Sun 2018-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lapford
Morchard Road18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sun 2018-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2018-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sun 2018-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sun 2018-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2018-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:26BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple19:26
Umberleigh19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2018-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2018-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Copplestone20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2018-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sun 2018-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sun 2018-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:30BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple21:30
Chapelton (Devon)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2018-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2018-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2018-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Lapford22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Sun 2018-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lapford
Morchard Road22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sun 2018-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2018-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sun 2018-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2018-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 24th September
Great Western Railway06:58BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple06:58
Chapelton (Devon)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Mon 2018-09-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2018-09-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Mon 2018-09-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Lapford07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Mon 2018-09-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lapford
Morchard Road07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Mon 2018-09-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Mon 2018-09-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Mon 2018-09-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Mon 2018-09-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-09-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Mon 2018-09-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:43BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple08:43
Umberleigh08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Kings Nympton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Lapford09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lapford
Morchard Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newcourt (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newcourt
Topsham10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Topsham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lympstone Village (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway15:11Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Eggesford14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple15:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:17Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:0216:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple17:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:09Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Eggesford18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple19:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:15Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-09-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple21:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 24th September
Great Western Railway06:51Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Mon 2018-09-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Mon 2018-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Mon 2018-09-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Mon 2018-09-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Eggesford06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Mon 2018-09-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Mon 2018-09-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple06:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:01ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exmouth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Barnstaple (Mon 2018-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Barnstaple (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Barnstaple (Mon 2018-09-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Barnstaple (Mon 2018-09-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Barnstaple (Mon 2018-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Barnstaple (Mon 2018-09-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Barnstaple (Mon 2018-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Barnstaple (Mon 2018-09-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Barnstaple (Mon 2018-09-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Mon 2018-09-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:4506:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Mon 2018-09-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Mon 2018-09-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Mon 2018-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Mon 2018-09-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Mon 2018-09-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford07:2607:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Mon 2018-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Mon 2018-09-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Mon 2018-09-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Mon 2018-09-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Mon 2018-09-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..