desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnstaple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX31 2BP
Advertisement

Barnstaple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Great Western Railway11:35BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple11:35
Umberleigh11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Tue 2020-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Tue 2020-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Tue 2020-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Tue 2020-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Tue 2020-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton12:2512:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Tue 2020-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:35BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple12:35
Umberleigh12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Tue 2020-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Kings Nympton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Tue 2020-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Tue 2020-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Tue 2020-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Tue 2020-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Tue 2020-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Tue 2020-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Tue 2020-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2020-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:35BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple13:35
Umberleigh13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Tue 2020-01-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Tue 2020-01-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Tue 2020-01-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Tue 2020-01-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Tue 2020-01-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton14:2514:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Tue 2020-01-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-01-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Tue 2020-01-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2020-01-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:35BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple14:35
Umberleigh14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Tue 2020-01-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Tue 2020-01-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Tue 2020-01-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Tue 2020-01-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Tue 2020-01-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton15:2515:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Tue 2020-01-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-01-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Tue 2020-01-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2020-01-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:35BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple15:35
Umberleigh15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Tue 2020-01-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Tue 2020-01-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Tue 2020-01-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Tue 2020-01-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Tue 2020-01-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton16:2516:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Tue 2020-01-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids16:5116:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-01-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Tue 2020-01-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2020-01-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:31BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple16:31
Umberleigh16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Tue 2020-01-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Kings Nympton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Tue 2020-01-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford16:5817:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Tue 2020-01-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Tue 2020-01-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Tue 2020-01-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Tue 2020-01-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton17:2817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Tue 2020-01-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids17:5117:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-01-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Tue 2020-01-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2020-01-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Great Western Railway11:25St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford10:5711:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple11:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:25St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford11:5712:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple12:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:28St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton12:2912:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford12:5913:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple13:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:27St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:1513:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton13:2913:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford13:5814:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Kings Nympton
Umberleigh14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple14:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:27St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton14:2914:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford14:5815:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple15:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:25St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton15:2915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford15:5816:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-01-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple16:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..