desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnstaple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX31 2BP
Advertisement

Barnstaple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway21:40BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple21:40
Umberleigh21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sat 2022-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford22:0422:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sat 2022-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sat 2022-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sat 2022-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sat 2022-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2022-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:40BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple22:40
Umberleigh22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sat 2022-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sat 2022-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sat 2022-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sat 2022-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sat 2022-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2022-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway09:37BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple09:37
Umberleigh09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2022-05-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford09:5810:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2022-05-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Lapford10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Sun 2022-05-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lapford
Morchard Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sun 2022-05-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2022-05-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sun 2022-05-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sun 2022-05-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2022-05-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids10:4510:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-05-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-05-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:37BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple10:37
Umberleigh10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2022-05-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford10:5811:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2022-05-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sun 2022-05-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2022-05-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sun 2022-05-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton11:2511:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sun 2022-05-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-05-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-05-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:32BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple11:32
Chapelton (Devon)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2022-05-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2022-05-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-05-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Sun 2022-05-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford11:5912:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2022-05-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Lapford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Sun 2022-05-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lapford
Morchard Road12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sun 2022-05-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2022-05-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sun 2022-05-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton12:2712:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sun 2022-05-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2022-05-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-05-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-05-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:36BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple12:36
Umberleigh12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2022-05-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford12:5713:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2022-05-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sun 2022-05-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2022-05-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sun 2022-05-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton13:2413:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sun 2022-05-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2022-05-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-05-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-05-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway21:33Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sat 2022-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sat 2022-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sat 2022-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sat 2022-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford21:0321:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sat 2022-05-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple21:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:35Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sat 2022-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Sat 2022-05-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sat 2022-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sat 2022-05-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sat 2022-05-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Sat 2022-05-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sat 2022-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Sat 2022-05-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Kings Nympton
Umberleigh22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sat 2022-05-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway09:31Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford09:0209:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple09:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:32Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford09:5910:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple10:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:27Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple11:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:28Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton11:2711:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford11:5812:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-05-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple12:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..