hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnstaple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX31 2BP
Advertisement

Barnstaple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
Great Western Railway17:13BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple17:13
Chapelton (Devon)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Thu 2018-01-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Thu 2018-01-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Kings Nympton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-01-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Thu 2018-01-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Lapford17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Thu 2018-01-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lapford
Morchard Road17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Thu 2018-01-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Thu 2018-01-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2018-01-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton18:0818:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Thu 2018-01-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2018-01-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids18:2918:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-01-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-01-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:14BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple18:14
Umberleigh18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Thu 2018-01-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Thu 2018-01-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-01-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Thu 2018-01-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Lapford18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Thu 2018-01-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lapford
Morchard Road18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Thu 2018-01-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Thu 2018-01-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2018-01-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton19:0819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Thu 2018-01-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2018-01-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-01-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-01-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2018-01-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2018-01-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2018-01-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newcourt (Thu 2018-01-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Topsham (Thu 2018-01-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Topsham
Exton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exton (Thu 2018-01-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2018-01-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lympstone Village (Thu 2018-01-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exmouth (Thu 2018-01-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:17BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple19:17
Umberleigh19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Thu 2018-01-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Thu 2018-01-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Thu 2018-01-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Thu 2018-01-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2018-01-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton20:0620:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Thu 2018-01-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-01-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-01-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:24BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple20:24
Umberleigh20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Thu 2018-01-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Thu 2018-01-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Thu 2018-01-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Thu 2018-01-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2018-01-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton21:1321:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Thu 2018-01-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2018-01-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids21:3321:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-01-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-01-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:16BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple22:16
Umberleigh22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Thu 2018-01-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Thu 2018-01-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Thu 2018-01-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Thu 2018-01-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2018-01-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Thu 2018-01-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2018-01-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids23:1623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-01-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-01-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2018-01-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2018-01-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2018-01-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newcourt (Thu 2018-01-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newcourt
Topsham23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Topsham (Thu 2018-01-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Topsham
Exton23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exton (Thu 2018-01-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2018-01-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lympstone Village (Thu 2018-01-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exmouth (Thu 2018-01-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 19th January
Great Western Railway06:58BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple06:58
Chapelton (Devon)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Lapford07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lapford
Morchard Road07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
Great Western Railway16:33ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exmouth14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham15:0315:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford16:0416:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple16:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:09ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exmouth16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exton
Topsham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford17:3517:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Kings Nympton
Umberleigh17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple18:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:12ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exmouth17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford18:3818:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple19:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:07ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exmouth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple20:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:09Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Kings Nympton
Umberleigh21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-01-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 19th January
Great Western Railway06:51Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Fri 2018-01-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Fri 2018-01-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Fri 2018-01-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Fri 2018-01-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Eggesford06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Fri 2018-01-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Fri 2018-01-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple06:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us