desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnstaple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX31 2BP
Advertisement

Barnstaple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Great Western Railway10:37BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple10:37
Umberleigh10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2021-06-13 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford10:5811:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-06-13 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2021-06-13 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton11:2511:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-06-13 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:32BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple11:32
Chapelton (Devon)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2021-06-13 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2021-06-13 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2021-06-13 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford11:5912:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2021-06-13 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Lapford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Sun 2021-06-13 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lapford
Morchard Road12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-06-13 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2021-06-13 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sun 2021-06-13 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton12:2712:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2021-06-13 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-06-13 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-06-13 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:36BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple12:36
Umberleigh12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2021-06-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford12:5713:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2021-06-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-06-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2021-06-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sun 2021-06-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton13:2413:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sun 2021-06-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2021-06-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-06-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-06-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:36BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple13:36
Umberleigh13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2021-06-13 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford13:5814:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2021-06-13 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-06-13 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2021-06-13 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sun 2021-06-13 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton14:2314:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sun 2021-06-13 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2021-06-13 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-06-13 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-06-13 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:31BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple14:31
Chapelton (Devon)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2021-06-13 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2021-06-13 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2021-06-13 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Sun 2021-06-13 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2021-06-13 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Lapford15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Sun 2021-06-13 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lapford
Morchard Road15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-06-13 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2021-06-13 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sun 2021-06-13 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton15:2515:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sun 2021-06-13 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-06-13 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-06-13 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:32BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple15:32
Umberleigh15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2021-06-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2021-06-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Portsmouth Arms
Eggesford15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2021-06-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-06-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2021-06-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sun 2021-06-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton16:2016:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sun 2021-06-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-06-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-06-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Great Western Railway10:32Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple10:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:27Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford10:5611:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple11:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:28Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton11:2611:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford11:5812:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple12:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:31Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple13:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:26Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford13:5514:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple14:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:27Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford14:5415:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-06-13 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple15:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..