desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnstaple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX31 2BP
Advertisement

Barnstaple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Great Western Railway10:43BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple10:43
Umberleigh10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Thu 2019-10-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Thu 2019-10-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Thu 2019-10-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Thu 2019-10-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2019-10-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton11:3211:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-10-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Thu 2019-10-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newcourt (Thu 2019-10-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newcourt
Topsham12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Topsham (Thu 2019-10-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lympstone Village (Thu 2019-10-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exmouth (Thu 2019-10-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:43BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple11:43
Umberleigh11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Thu 2019-10-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Thu 2019-10-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Thu 2019-10-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Thu 2019-10-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2019-10-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton12:3212:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-10-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newcourt (Thu 2019-10-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newcourt
Topsham13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Topsham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lympstone Village (Thu 2019-10-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exmouth (Thu 2019-10-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:43BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple12:43
Umberleigh12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Thu 2019-10-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Kings Nympton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Thu 2019-10-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Thu 2019-10-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Thu 2019-10-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2019-10-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids13:4813:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-10-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Thu 2019-10-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newcourt (Thu 2019-10-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newcourt
Topsham14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Topsham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lympstone Village (Thu 2019-10-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exmouth (Thu 2019-10-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:43BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple13:43
Umberleigh13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Thu 2019-10-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Thu 2019-10-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Thu 2019-10-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Thu 2019-10-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2019-10-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton14:3214:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids14:4814:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-10-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Thu 2019-10-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newcourt (Thu 2019-10-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newcourt
Topsham15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Topsham (Thu 2019-10-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lympstone Village (Thu 2019-10-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exmouth (Thu 2019-10-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:43BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple14:43
Umberleigh14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Thu 2019-10-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Thu 2019-10-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Thu 2019-10-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Thu 2019-10-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2019-10-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton15:3215:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Thu 2019-10-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-10-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Thu 2019-10-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2019-10-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newcourt (Thu 2019-10-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newcourt
Topsham16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Topsham (Thu 2019-10-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lympstone Village (Thu 2019-10-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exmouth (Thu 2019-10-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:43BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple15:43
Umberleigh15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Thu 2019-10-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Thu 2019-10-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Thu 2019-10-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Thu 2019-10-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2019-10-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Thu 2019-10-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-10-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Thu 2019-10-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2019-10-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2019-10-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newcourt (Thu 2019-10-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newcourt
Topsham17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Topsham (Thu 2019-10-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Topsham
Exton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exton (Thu 2019-10-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2019-10-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lympstone Village (Thu 2019-10-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exmouth (Thu 2019-10-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Great Western Railway10:33ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exmouth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple10:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:33ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exmouth09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton10:3410:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford11:0511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple11:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:33ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exmouth10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham11:0311:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:2211:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford12:0512:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple12:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:37ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exmouth11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:2312:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford13:0513:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple13:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:35ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exmouth12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:2213:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Kings Nympton
Umberleigh14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple14:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:33ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exmouth13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham14:0414:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford15:0515:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-10-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple15:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..