desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnstaple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX31 2BP
Advertisement

Barnstaple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway10:00BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple10:00
Chapelton (Devon)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2018-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2018-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2018-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Lapford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Sun 2018-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lapford
Morchard Road10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sun 2018-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2018-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sun 2018-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sun 2018-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids11:0711:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:29BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple11:29
Umberleigh11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2018-04-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Copplestone12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2018-04-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sun 2018-04-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sun 2018-04-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2018-04-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-04-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-04-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:23BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple13:23
Chapelton (Devon)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2018-04-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Kings Nympton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-04-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2018-04-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Lapford13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Sun 2018-04-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lapford
Morchard Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sun 2018-04-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2018-04-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sun 2018-04-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sun 2018-04-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2018-04-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-04-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-04-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:28BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple15:28
Umberleigh15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2018-04-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Portsmouth Arms
Eggesford15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2018-04-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Copplestone16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2018-04-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sun 2018-04-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sun 2018-04-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids16:2916:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-04-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-04-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:21BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple17:21
Chapelton (Devon)17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2018-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2018-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2018-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Lapford17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Sun 2018-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lapford
Morchard Road18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sun 2018-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2018-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sun 2018-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sun 2018-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2018-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:26BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple19:26
Umberleigh19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2018-04-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2018-04-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Copplestone20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2018-04-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sun 2018-04-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sun 2018-04-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-04-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway09:52Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Lapford09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple09:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:57Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford10:2910:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple10:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:16Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:0212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple13:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:11Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Eggesford14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple15:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:16Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple17:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:09Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Eggesford18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-04-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple19:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us