desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromley South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR1 1NX
Advertisement

Bromley South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th August
Southeastern12:333RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South departures
Ramsgate10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Ramsgate
Bromley South12:3212:33
London Victoria12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to London Victoria (Mon 2020-08-10 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:341OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South departures
Orpington12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Orpington
Bromley South12:3412:34
Shortlands12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Mon 2020-08-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2020-08-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Kent House (Mon 2020-08-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Kent House
Penge East12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Mon 2020-08-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2020-08-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to West Dulwich (Mon 2020-08-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Herne Hill (Mon 2020-08-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Herne Hill
Brixton12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Mon 2020-08-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Brixton
London Victoria13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to London Victoria (Mon 2020-08-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:424London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South departures
London Victoria12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South12:4112:42
Swanley12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Swanley (Mon 2020-08-10 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Swanley
Otford12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Otford (Mon 2020-08-10 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Borough Green & Wrotham (Mon 2020-08-10 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to West Malling (Mon 2020-08-10 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to West Malling
Maidstone East13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Maidstone East (Mon 2020-08-10 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Bearsted (Mon 2020-08-10 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Hollingbourne (Mon 2020-08-10 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Harrietsham (Mon 2020-08-10 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Harrietsham
Lenham13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Lenham (Mon 2020-08-10 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2020-08-10 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International13:5514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Ashford International (Mon 2020-08-10 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Ashford International
Wye14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Wye (Mon 2020-08-10 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Wye
Chilham14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chilham (Mon 2020-08-10 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Chilham
Chartham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chartham (Mon 2020-08-10 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Chartham
Canterbury West14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury West (Mon 2020-08-10 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:473Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South departures
Canterbury West11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Canterbury West
Bromley South12:4512:47
London Victoria13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to London Victoria (Mon 2020-08-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:532London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South departures
London Blackfriars12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from London Blackfriars
Bromley South12:5212:53
Bickley12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Bickley (Mon 2020-08-10 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to St Mary Cray (Mon 2020-08-10 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Swanley (Mon 2020-08-10 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Swanley
Eynsford13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Eynsford (Mon 2020-08-10 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shoreham (Kent) (Mon 2020-08-10 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Otford (Mon 2020-08-10 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Otford
Bat & Ball13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Bat & Ball (Mon 2020-08-10 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sevenoaks (Mon 2020-08-10 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th August
Southeastern12:341OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South arrivals
Orpington12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South12:3412:34
London Victoria13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to London Victoria (Mon 2020-08-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:414London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South arrivals
London Victoria12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South12:4112:42
Canterbury West14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury West (Mon 2020-08-10 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:453Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South arrivals
Canterbury West11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Chartham
Chilham11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Chilham
Wye11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Wye
Ashford International11:2711:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Maidstone East
West Malling12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Otford
Swanley12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Swanley
Bromley South12:4512:47
London Victoria13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to London Victoria (Mon 2020-08-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:522London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South arrivals
London Blackfriars12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Catford
Bellingham12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South12:5212:53
Sevenoaks13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sevenoaks (Mon 2020-08-10 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:521SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromley South arrivals
Sevenoaks12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South12:5212:53
London Blackfriars13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-08-10 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromley South departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..