desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bournemouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH8 8AP
Advertisement

Bournemouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
South West Trains16:222WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth16:1716:22
Pokesdown16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Wed 2018-09-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Wed 2018-09-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Wed 2018-09-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2018-09-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-09-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-09-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Wed 2018-09-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-09-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-09-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-09-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:243London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth16:2016:24
Branksome16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Wed 2018-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Wed 2018-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Wed 2018-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Wareham16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Wed 2018-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Wed 2018-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Dorchester South17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2018-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:452BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth16:45
Brockenhurst16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2018-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central17:1317:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Wed 2018-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Reading18:0418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Reading (Wed 2018-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Reading
Oxford18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Oxford (Wed 2018-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Oxford
Banbury18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Banbury (Wed 2018-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Leamington Spa (Wed 2018-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Coventry (Wed 2018-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Coventry
Birmingham International19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street19:4819:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stafford (Wed 2018-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Macclesfield
Stockport21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stockport (Wed 2018-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains16:563London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth16:5416:56
Branksome17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Wed 2018-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Wed 2018-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:592WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth16:5416:59
Brockenhurst17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2018-09-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-09-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-09-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Wed 2018-09-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Woking18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Wed 2018-09-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
London Waterloo18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-09-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:052PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Poole16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth17:0317:05
Pokesdown17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Wed 2018-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Wed 2018-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2018-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Wed 2018-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Wed 2018-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2018-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Beaulieu Road (Wed 2018-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2018-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Wed 2018-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh18:0618:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Wed 2018-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Eastleigh
Shawford18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Shawford (Wed 2018-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Shawford
Winchester18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Wed 2018-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Fleet18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Fleet (Wed 2018-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2018-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
South West Trains16:172WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth16:1716:22
London Waterloo18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-09-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:203London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Woking
Winchester15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth16:2016:24
Weymouth17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:543London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Shawford14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:1215:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst15:5116:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth16:5416:56
Poole17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Wed 2018-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:542WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth16:5416:59
London Waterloo18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-09-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:032PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Poole16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth17:0317:05
London Waterloo19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:043London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth17:0417:09
Weymouth18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Wed 2018-09-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..