desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bournemouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH8 8AP
Advertisement

Bournemouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th October
South West Trains07:262WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth07:2407:26
Southampton Central07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-10-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-10-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Wed 2022-10-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Wed 2022-10-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Wed 2022-10-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-10-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-10-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:342PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Poole07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth07:3207:34
Pokesdown07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Wed 2022-10-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Wed 2022-10-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2022-10-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Wed 2022-10-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Wed 2022-10-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2022-10-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Beaulieu Road (Wed 2022-10-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2022-10-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Wed 2022-10-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central08:2308:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-10-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
St Denys08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to St Denys (Wed 2022-10-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to St Denys
Swaythling08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Swaythling (Wed 2022-10-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-10-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:0309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Wed 2022-10-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Eastleigh
Shawford09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Shawford (Wed 2022-10-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Shawford
Winchester09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Wed 2022-10-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:463London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth07:4407:46
Branksome07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Wed 2022-10-05 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2022-10-05 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Wed 2022-10-05 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Wed 2022-10-05 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Wed 2022-10-05 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Holton Heath
Wareham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Wed 2022-10-05 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Wed 2022-10-05 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2022-10-05 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-10-05 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Wed 2022-10-05 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:592WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth07:5407:59
Brockenhurst08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2022-10-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-10-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-10-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Wed 2022-10-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Woking09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Wed 2022-10-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-10-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-10-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:102PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Poole07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth08:0708:10
Pokesdown08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Wed 2022-10-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Wed 2022-10-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2022-10-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Wed 2022-10-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Wed 2022-10-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2022-10-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2022-10-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Wed 2022-10-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-10-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-10-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Wed 2022-10-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Wed 2022-10-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Wed 2022-10-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-10-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-10-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:114BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth08:11
Branksome08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Wed 2022-10-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2022-10-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Wed 2022-10-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Wed 2022-10-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Wed 2022-10-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Holton Heath
Wareham08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Wed 2022-10-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Wed 2022-10-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2022-10-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-10-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Wed 2022-10-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Wed 2022-10-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th October
South West Trains07:242WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth07:2407:26
London Waterloo09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-10-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:322PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Poole07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth07:3207:34
Winchester09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Wed 2022-10-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:443London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wimbledon
Woking05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Shawford06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:4407:46
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:542WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth07:5407:59
London Waterloo09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-10-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:072PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Poole07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth08:0708:10
London Waterloo10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-10-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:153Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Southampton Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Redbridge07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Redbridge
Totton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst07:5307:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Christchurch08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-10-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Bournemouth08:1508:17
Poole08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Wed 2022-10-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 500
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..