desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bournemouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH8 8AP
Advertisement

Bournemouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
South West Trains21:433London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth21:4221:43
Branksome21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Sat 2019-02-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:103London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth22:0922:10
Branksome22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Sat 2019-02-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:122WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth22:0722:12
Pokesdown22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2019-02-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Sat 2019-02-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2019-02-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Sat 2019-02-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2019-02-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central22:5723:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Sat 2019-02-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Eastleigh
Shawford23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Shawford (Sat 2019-02-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Shawford
Winchester23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Sat 2019-02-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Micheldever23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Micheldever (Sat 2019-02-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-02-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Hook23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hook (Sat 2019-02-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hook
Winchfield23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchfield (Sat 2019-02-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchfield
Fleet00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Fleet (Sat 2019-02-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2019-02-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brookwood (Sat 2019-02-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brookwood
Woking00:1800:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Sat 2019-02-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
West Byfleet00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to West Byfleet (Sat 2019-02-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to West Byfleet
Weybridge00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weybridge (Sat 2019-02-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2019-02-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Surbiton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon00:4700:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wimbledon (Sat 2019-02-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction01:0801:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo01:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:243London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth22:2022:24
Branksome22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Sat 2019-02-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2019-02-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Wareham22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Sat 2019-02-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Sat 2019-02-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-02-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Sat 2019-02-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:122WeymouthEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth23:0723:12
Pokesdown23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central23:5723:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
St Denys00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to St Denys (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to St Denys
Swaythling00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Swaythling (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:173London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth23:1523:17
Branksome23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Sat 2019-02-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
South West Trains21:423London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Shawford19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:1420:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst20:5121:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth21:4221:43
Poole21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:072WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth22:0722:12
London Waterloo01:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:093London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth22:0922:10
Poole22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:152Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stockport
Congleton17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Congleton
Stoke-On-Trent18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street18:5819:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Banbury
Oxford20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Oxford
Reading20:4120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central21:4021:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth22:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains22:203London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Woking
Winchester21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth22:2022:24
Weymouth23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:072WeymouthEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth23:0723:12
Eastleigh00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..