desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bournemouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH8 8AP
Advertisement

Bournemouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd October
South West Trains09:583BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth09:58
Pokesdown10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Fri 2020-10-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Fri 2020-10-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2020-10-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Fri 2020-10-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Fri 2020-10-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Fri 2020-10-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Beaulieu Road (Fri 2020-10-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2020-10-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Fri 2020-10-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-10-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:073London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth10:0210:07
Branksome10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Holton Heath
Wareham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:222WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth10:0810:22
Pokesdown10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Fri 2020-10-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Fri 2020-10-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Fri 2020-10-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Fri 2020-10-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-10-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2020-10-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Fri 2020-10-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Fri 2020-10-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Woking11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Fri 2020-10-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
Clapham Junction12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-10-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-10-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:023BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth11:02
Pokesdown11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Fri 2020-10-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Fri 2020-10-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2020-10-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Fri 2020-10-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Fri 2020-10-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Fri 2020-10-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Beaulieu Road (Fri 2020-10-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2020-10-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Fri 2020-10-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-10-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:093London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth11:0511:09
Branksome11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Fri 2020-10-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2020-10-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Fri 2020-10-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2020-10-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-10-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Holton Heath
Wareham11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Fri 2020-10-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Fri 2020-10-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2020-10-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South11:5712:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Fri 2020-10-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Fri 2020-10-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Fri 2020-10-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:222WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth11:0811:22
Pokesdown11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Fri 2020-10-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Fri 2020-10-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Fri 2020-10-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Fri 2020-10-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-10-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2020-10-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Fri 2020-10-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Fri 2020-10-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Woking12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Fri 2020-10-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-10-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-10-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd October
South West Trains10:023London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:0210:07
Weymouth11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:082WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth10:0810:22
London Waterloo12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-10-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:113Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stoke-On-Trent06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street06:5507:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Banbury
Oxford08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Oxford
Reading08:4208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Southampton Airport Parkway09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Bournemouth10:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains10:563Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Southampton Central09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:053London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth11:0511:09
Weymouth12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Fri 2020-10-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:082WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-10-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth11:0811:22
London Waterloo13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-10-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..