desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bournemouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH8 8AP
Advertisement

Bournemouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
South West Trains15:222Weymouth / PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Poole15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Weymouth14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth15:1715:22
Pokesdown15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Mon 2023-01-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Mon 2023-01-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2023-01-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2023-01-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Mon 2023-01-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Mon 2023-01-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-01-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:243London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth15:2015:24
Branksome15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Mon 2023-01-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2023-01-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2023-01-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Wareham15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Dorchester South16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Mon 2023-01-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:452BournemouthBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth15:45
Southampton Central16:1316:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Reading17:0617:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Reading
Oxford17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Oxford (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Oxford
Banbury17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Banbury (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Coventry (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Coventry
Birmingham International18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham International (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains15:592WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth15:5415:59
Brockenhurst16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2023-01-30 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2023-01-30 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Mon 2023-01-30 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Woking17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Mon 2023-01-30 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
London Waterloo17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-01-30 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:021BournemouthBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth16:02
Pokesdown16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Mon 2023-01-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Mon 2023-01-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2023-01-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Mon 2023-01-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Mon 2023-01-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2023-01-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2023-01-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2023-01-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Mon 2023-01-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2023-01-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
St Denys16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to St Denys (Mon 2023-01-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to St Denys
Swaythling17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Swaythling (Mon 2023-01-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh17:0717:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Mon 2023-01-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Eastleigh
Shawford17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Shawford (Mon 2023-01-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Shawford
Winchester17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Mon 2023-01-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:043London WaterlooWeymouth / PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth16:0016:04
Poole16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2023-01-30 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2023-01-30 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Mon 2023-01-30 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Holton Heath
Wareham16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Mon 2023-01-30 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Mon 2023-01-30 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Mon 2023-01-30 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Mon 2023-01-30 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Mon 2023-01-30 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Bournemouth16:0016:08
Branksome16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Mon 2023-01-30 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2023-01-30 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2023-01-30 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
South West Trains15:172Weymouth / PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Poole15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth15:1315:22
Weymouth14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth15:1715:22
London Waterloo17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-01-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:203London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking13:5814:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Woking
Winchester14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth15:2015:24
Weymouth16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:441Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Southampton Central14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth15:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:542WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth15:5415:59
London Waterloo17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-01-30 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:003London WaterlooWeymouth / PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth16:0016:04
Weymouth17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Mon 2023-01-30 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Poole16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2023-01-30 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:133Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton12:3612:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Banbury
Oxford14:1314:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Oxford
Reading14:3914:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:4315:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Bournemouth16:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 500
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..