desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bournemouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH8 8AP
Advertisement

Bournemouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
South West Trains05:422PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Poole05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth05:4005:42
Pokesdown05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2020-08-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Sat 2020-08-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2020-08-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sat 2020-08-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Sat 2020-08-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Sat 2020-08-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2020-08-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Sat 2020-08-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-08-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2020-08-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Sat 2020-08-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Eastleigh
Winchester06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Sat 2020-08-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Sat 2020-08-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Woking07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Sat 2020-08-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-08-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:113BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth06:11
Branksome06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Sat 2020-08-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2020-08-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2020-08-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-08-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Sat 2020-08-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Holton Heath
Wareham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Sat 2020-08-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Sat 2020-08-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2020-08-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Sat 2020-08-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Sat 2020-08-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:422WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth06:3706:42
Pokesdown06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Woking08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:443BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth06:4106:44
Branksome06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Sat 2020-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2020-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2020-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Sat 2020-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Sat 2020-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Sat 2020-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2020-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Sat 2020-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Sat 2020-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:052PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Poole06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth07:0207:05
Pokesdown07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2020-08-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Sat 2020-08-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2020-08-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sat 2020-08-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Sat 2020-08-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Sat 2020-08-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2020-08-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Sat 2020-08-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-08-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2020-08-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh08:0608:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Sat 2020-08-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Eastleigh
Shawford08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Shawford (Sat 2020-08-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Shawford
Winchester08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Sat 2020-08-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Sat 2020-08-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Fleet08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Fleet (Sat 2020-08-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2020-08-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-08-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-08-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:113Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Southampton Central06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Bournemouth07:0607:11
Branksome07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Sat 2020-08-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2020-08-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2020-08-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-08-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Sat 2020-08-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Sat 2020-08-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Sat 2020-08-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2020-08-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Sat 2020-08-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Sat 2020-08-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Sat 2020-08-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
South West Trains05:402PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Poole05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:4005:42
London Waterloo07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-08-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:372WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Wool06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth06:3706:42
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:413BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth06:4106:44
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:022PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Poole06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth07:0207:05
London Waterloo09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-08-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:063Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Southampton Central06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:0607:11
Weymouth08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Sat 2020-08-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:172WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth07:1707:22
London Waterloo09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..