desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bournemouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH8 8AP
Advertisement

Bournemouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
South West Trains22:082WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth22:0322:08
Pokesdown22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-06-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2022-06-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sun 2022-06-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Sun 2022-06-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-06-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Sun 2022-06-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central22:5322:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh23:0923:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Sun 2022-06-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Eastleigh
Shawford23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Shawford (Sun 2022-06-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Shawford
Winchester23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Sun 2022-06-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Micheldever23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Micheldever (Sun 2022-06-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke23:4223:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-06-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Woking00:0200:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Sun 2022-06-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
Clapham Junction00:4200:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-06-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:243London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth22:2322:24
Poole22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sun 2022-06-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:393London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth22:3422:39
Branksome22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Sun 2022-06-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sun 2022-06-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2022-06-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Wareham23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Sun 2022-06-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Sun 2022-06-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Sun 2022-06-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Sun 2022-06-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:082WeymouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth23:0323:08
Pokesdown23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-06-26 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2022-06-26 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sun 2022-06-26 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Sun 2022-06-26 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-06-26 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Sun 2022-06-26 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:243London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth23:2323:24
Poole23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sun 2022-06-26 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:393London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth23:3423:39
Branksome23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Sun 2022-06-26 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2022-06-26 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sun 2022-06-26 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2022-06-26 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Wareham00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Sun 2022-06-26 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Sun 2022-06-26 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2022-06-26 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Sun 2022-06-26 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Sun 2022-06-26 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
South West Trains22:032WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole21:4221:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth22:0322:08
London Waterloo00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-06-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:233London WaterlooPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking20:1520:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Shawford21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh21:1821:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth22:2322:24
Poole22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sun 2022-06-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:262Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford18:2418:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street18:5819:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa19:3519:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Banbury
Oxford20:1320:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Oxford
Reading20:3920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Southampton Airport Parkway21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central21:4221:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Bournemouth22:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains22:343London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking20:5921:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:0022:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth22:3422:39
Weymouth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:032WeymouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole22:4222:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth23:0323:08
Southampton Central23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:233London WaterlooPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking21:1521:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Shawford22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh22:1822:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth23:2323:24
Poole23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sun 2022-06-26 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 500
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..