desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bournemouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH8 8AP
Advertisement

Bournemouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
South West Trains09:144London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth09:1209:14
Branksome09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Mon 2018-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2018-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2018-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Mon 2018-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Holton Heath
Wareham09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Mon 2018-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Mon 2018-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Mon 2018-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:182WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth09:1609:18
Pokesdown09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central09:5610:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:272BranksomeSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Branksome09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth09:2209:27
Pokesdown09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Mon 2018-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Mon 2018-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Mon 2018-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2018-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:453London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth09:4409:45
Branksome09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Mon 2018-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2018-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2018-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Wareham10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Dorchester South10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Mon 2018-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:452BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth09:45
Brockenhurst09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2018-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central10:1310:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Mon 2018-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Mon 2018-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Reading11:0611:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Reading (Mon 2018-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Reading
Oxford11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Oxford (Mon 2018-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Oxford
Banbury11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Banbury (Mon 2018-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Leamington Spa (Mon 2018-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Coventry
Birmingham International12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:4812:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stafford (Mon 2018-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2018-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Macclesfield (Mon 2018-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Macclesfield
Stockport14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stockport (Mon 2018-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains09:552WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth09:5309:55
Brockenhurst10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2018-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central10:2610:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Mon 2018-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Woking11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Mon 2018-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
South West Trains09:124London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth09:1209:14
Weymouth10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:153Birmingham New StreetBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Banbury
Oxford07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Oxford
Reading07:4007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth09:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains09:162WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth09:1609:18
London Waterloo11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:222BranksomeSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Branksome09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth09:2209:27
Southampton Central10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:443London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth09:4409:45
Weymouth10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:532WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth09:5309:55
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..