hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bournemouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH8 8AP
Advertisement

Bournemouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
South West Trains15:043London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth15:0015:04
Poole15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Holton Heath
Wareham15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:052PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Poole14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth15:0215:05
Pokesdown15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central15:5115:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh16:0716:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Eastleigh
Shawford16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Shawford (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Shawford
Winchester16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Fleet16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Fleet (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:222WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth15:1715:22
Pokesdown15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:243London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth15:2015:24
Branksome15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Wareham15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Dorchester South16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:433London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth15:4215:43
Branksome15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Wed 2018-01-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:452BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth15:45
Brockenhurst15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central16:1316:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Reading17:0817:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Reading (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Reading
Oxford17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Oxford (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Oxford
Banbury17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Banbury (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Leamington Spa (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Coventry (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Coventry
Birmingham International18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:4818:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Macclesfield
Stockport20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stockport (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
CrossCountry15:113Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street11:5812:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Banbury
Oxford13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Oxford
Reading13:4013:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth15:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains15:172WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth15:1715:22
London Waterloo17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:203London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Woking
Winchester14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth15:2015:24
Weymouth16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:423London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Shawford13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:1214:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst14:5115:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth15:4215:43
Poole15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Wed 2018-01-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:542WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth15:5415:59
London Waterloo17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-01-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:003London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth16:0016:04
Weymouth17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Wed 2018-01-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us