hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bournemouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH8 8AP
Advertisement

Bournemouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
South West Trains15:433London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth15:4215:43
Branksome15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:452BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth15:45
Brockenhurst15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central16:1316:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Reading17:0817:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Reading (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Reading
Oxford17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Oxford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Oxford
Banbury17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Banbury (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Coventry (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Coventry
Birmingham International18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:4818:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stafford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Macclesfield
Stockport20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stockport (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains15:592WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth15:5415:59
Brockenhurst16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Tue 2018-01-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Woking17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Tue 2018-01-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
London Waterloo17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:043London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth16:0016:04
Poole16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Holton Heath
Wareham16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:052PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Poole15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth16:0216:05
Pokesdown16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
St Denys16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to St Denys (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to St Denys
Swaythling17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Swaythling (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh17:0717:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Eastleigh
Shawford17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Shawford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Shawford
Winchester17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Fleet17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Fleet (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:222WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth16:1716:22
Pokesdown16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-01-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Tue 2018-01-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-01-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Tue 2018-01-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-01-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
South West Trains15:423London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Shawford13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:1214:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst14:5115:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth15:4215:43
Poole15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:542WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth15:5415:59
London Waterloo17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:003London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth16:0016:04
Weymouth17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:022PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Poole15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth16:0216:05
London Waterloo18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:113Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street12:5813:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Banbury
Oxford14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Oxford
Reading14:4014:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth16:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains16:172WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth16:1716:22
London Waterloo18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us