desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bournemouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH8 8AP
Advertisement

Bournemouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
South West Trains17:583BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth17:58
Pokesdown18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Mon 2020-11-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Mon 2020-11-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Mon 2020-11-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-11-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2020-11-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2020-11-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-11-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:073London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth18:0218:07
Branksome18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Mon 2020-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2020-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2020-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Mon 2020-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Holton Heath
Wareham18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Mon 2020-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Mon 2020-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Mon 2020-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Mon 2020-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Mon 2020-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:222WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth18:0818:22
Pokesdown18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Mon 2020-11-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Mon 2020-11-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Mon 2020-11-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-11-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-11-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Mon 2020-11-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-11-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Woking19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Mon 2020-11-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-11-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-11-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:472BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth18:47
Southampton Central19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Basingstoke19:4419:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Reading20:0620:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Reading (Mon 2020-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Reading
Oxford20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Oxford (Mon 2020-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Oxford
Banbury20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Banbury (Mon 2020-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Leamington Spa (Mon 2020-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Coventry (Mon 2020-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Coventry
Birmingham International21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street21:4821:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wolverhampton (Mon 2020-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stafford (Mon 2020-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Macclesfield (Mon 2020-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Macclesfield
Stockport23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stockport (Mon 2020-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains18:583BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth18:58
Pokesdown19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Mon 2020-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Mon 2020-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Mon 2020-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Mon 2020-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2020-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2020-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Mon 2020-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:073London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth19:0219:07
Branksome19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Mon 2020-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2020-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2020-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Mon 2020-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Holton Heath
Wareham19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Mon 2020-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Mon 2020-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2020-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South19:5720:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Mon 2020-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Mon 2020-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Mon 2020-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
South West Trains18:023London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth18:0218:07
Weymouth19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Mon 2020-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:082WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth18:0818:22
London Waterloo20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-11-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:143Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford14:2314:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street14:5815:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Banbury
Oxford16:1216:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Oxford
Reading16:4116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke17:1017:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Southampton Airport Parkway17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:4117:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Bournemouth18:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains18:433Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Southampton Central17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth18:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:023London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central18:1718:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth19:0219:07
Weymouth20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Mon 2020-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:082WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth19:0819:22
London Waterloo21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-11-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..