desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bournemouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH8 8AP
Advertisement

Bournemouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
South West Trains19:532BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth19:53
New Milton20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-02-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central20:2620:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-02-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-02-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Thu 2021-02-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-02-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Woking21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Thu 2021-02-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
London Waterloo21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-02-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:583BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth19:58
Pokesdown20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-02-25 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Thu 2021-02-25 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2021-02-25 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Thu 2021-02-25 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-02-25 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-02-25 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-02-25 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:224BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth20:22
Branksome20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Thu 2021-02-25 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-02-25 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Thu 2021-02-25 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-02-25 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Thu 2021-02-25 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Holton Heath
Wareham20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Thu 2021-02-25 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Thu 2021-02-25 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-02-25 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-02-25 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Thu 2021-02-25 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Thu 2021-02-25 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:122BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth21:12
Pokesdown21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-02-25 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Thu 2021-02-25 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2021-02-25 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Thu 2021-02-25 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Thu 2021-02-25 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-02-25 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-02-25 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Thu 2021-02-25 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-02-25 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-02-25 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Thu 2021-02-25 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Eastleigh
Shawford22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Shawford (Thu 2021-02-25 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Shawford
Winchester22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Thu 2021-02-25 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-02-25 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Woking23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Thu 2021-02-25 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-02-25 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-02-25 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:244BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth21:24
Branksome21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Thu 2021-02-25 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-02-25 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Thu 2021-02-25 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-02-25 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Thu 2021-02-25 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Holton Heath
Wareham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Thu 2021-02-25 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Thu 2021-02-25 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-02-25 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-02-25 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Thu 2021-02-25 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Thu 2021-02-25 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:122BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth22:12
Pokesdown22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-02-25 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Thu 2021-02-25 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2021-02-25 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Thu 2021-02-25 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Thu 2021-02-25 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-02-25 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-02-25 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Thu 2021-02-25 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-02-25 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
South West Trains20:023London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth20:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:084WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth20:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:223London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:403Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Southampton Central19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth20:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:023London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth21:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:084WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:0920:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-02-25 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth21:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..