desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bournemouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH8 8AP
Advertisement

Bournemouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
South West Trains23:122WeymouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth23:0723:12
Pokesdown23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Thu 2024-02-29 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2024-02-29 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Thu 2024-02-29 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Thu 2024-02-29 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Thu 2024-02-29 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2024-02-29 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Thu 2024-02-29 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:243London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth23:2023:24
Branksome23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Thu 2024-02-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-02-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Thu 2024-02-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-02-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Wareham23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Thu 2024-02-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Thu 2024-02-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2024-02-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Thu 2024-02-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Thu 2024-02-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Thu 2024-02-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:443BrockenhurstPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Brockenhurst23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth23:4223:44
Branksome23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Thu 2024-02-29 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-02-29 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Thu 2024-02-29 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 1st March
South West Trains00:243London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Fri 2024-03-01 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth00:2200:24
Branksome00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Fri 2024-03-01 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2024-03-01 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Fri 2024-03-01 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:152PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Poole05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth05:1205:15
Pokesdown05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Fri 2024-03-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Fri 2024-03-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Fri 2024-03-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Fri 2024-03-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Totton05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Fri 2024-03-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Fri 2024-03-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2024-03-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Fri 2024-03-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Eastleigh
Winchester06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Fri 2024-03-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Fri 2024-03-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Fri 2024-03-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Fri 2024-03-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Fri 2024-03-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:372PooleBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Poole05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth05:3505:37
Pokesdown05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Fri 2024-03-01 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Fri 2024-03-01 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2024-03-01 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Fri 2024-03-01 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Fri 2024-03-01 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Fri 2024-03-01 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
South West Trains22:443Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Southampton Central21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth22:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:072WeymouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth23:0723:12
Southampton Central23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Thu 2024-02-29 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:133London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth23:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry23:162Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street19:5620:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry20:2320:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Banbury
Oxford21:1321:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Oxford
Reading21:3921:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Bournemouth23:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains23:203London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Woking
Winchester22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth23:2023:24
Weymouth00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Thu 2024-02-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:423BrockenhurstPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Brockenhurst23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth23:4223:44
Poole23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Thu 2024-02-29 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...