desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bournemouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH8 8AP
Advertisement

Bournemouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
South West Trains19:592WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth19:5419:59
Brockenhurst20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-11-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Mon 2019-11-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Woking21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Mon 2019-11-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
London Waterloo21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:053PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Poole19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth20:0220:05
Pokesdown20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Mon 2019-11-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2019-11-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Mon 2019-11-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Mon 2019-11-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-11-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2019-11-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-11-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Mon 2019-11-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh21:0621:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-11-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Eastleigh
Shawford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Shawford (Mon 2019-11-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Shawford
Winchester21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Mon 2019-11-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-11-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Fleet21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Fleet (Mon 2019-11-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-11-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Mon 2019-11-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:104London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth20:0920:10
Branksome20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Mon 2019-11-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-11-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2019-11-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:223London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth20:2120:22
Branksome20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Mon 2019-11-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-11-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2019-11-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Wareham20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Mon 2019-11-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Mon 2019-11-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Dorchester South21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:222WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth20:1820:22
Pokesdown20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Mon 2019-11-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Mon 2019-11-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-11-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Mon 2019-11-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-11-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Woking21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Mon 2019-11-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:423London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth20:4120:42
Branksome20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Mon 2019-11-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-11-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2019-11-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
South West Trains20:023PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Poole19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth20:0220:05
London Waterloo22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:094London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central19:1819:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth20:0920:10
Poole20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2019-11-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:123Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street16:5717:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Banbury
Oxford18:1318:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Oxford
Reading18:4318:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth20:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains20:182WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South19:3119:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth20:1820:22
London Waterloo22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:213London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central19:4619:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Bournemouth20:2120:22
Weymouth21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:413London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central19:4619:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth20:4120:42
Poole20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2019-11-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..