desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bournemouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH8 8AP
Advertisement

Bournemouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
South West Trains05:152PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Poole05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth05:1305:15
Pokesdown05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Wed 2019-05-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Wed 2019-05-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Totton05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Wed 2019-05-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Wed 2019-05-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Eastleigh
Winchester06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-05-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Wed 2019-05-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-05-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-05-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:402PooleBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Poole05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth05:3805:40
Pokesdown05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:573PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Poole05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth05:5405:57
Brockenhurst06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central06:2706:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Wed 2019-05-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
London Waterloo07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-05-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:042BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth06:04
Pokesdown06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Wed 2019-05-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2019-05-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Wed 2019-05-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Wed 2019-05-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2019-05-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Wed 2019-05-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central06:5107:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Wed 2019-05-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
London Waterloo08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-05-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:112BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth06:11
Branksome06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Holton Heath
Wareham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:262PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Poole06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth06:2306:26
Southampton Central06:5507:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Wed 2019-05-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
London Waterloo08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-05-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
South West Trains05:132PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Poole05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:1305:15
London Waterloo07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-05-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:382PooleBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Poole05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:3805:40
Brockenhurst06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:543PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Poole05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth05:5405:57
London Waterloo07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-05-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:232PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Poole06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth06:2306:26
London Waterloo08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-05-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:413BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth06:4106:44
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:542WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth06:5406:56
London Waterloo08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-05-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..