desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bournemouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH8 8AP
Advertisement

Bournemouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
South West Trains14:043London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth14:0014:04
Poole14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2020-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Sat 2020-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Holton Heath
Wareham14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Sat 2020-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Sat 2020-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2020-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Sat 2020-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Sat 2020-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Sat 2020-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:052PooleBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Poole13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth14:0214:05
Pokesdown14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2020-09-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Sat 2020-09-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2020-09-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Sat 2020-09-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Sat 2020-09-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2020-09-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central14:5114:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-09-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh15:0615:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Sat 2020-09-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Eastleigh
Shawford15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Shawford (Sat 2020-09-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Shawford
Winchester15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Sat 2020-09-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Sat 2020-09-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:222WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth14:1714:22
Pokesdown14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2020-09-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Sat 2020-09-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Sat 2020-09-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-09-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Fareham15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Fareham (Sat 2020-09-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Fareham
Havant15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Havant (Sat 2020-09-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Havant
Guildford16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Guildford (Sat 2020-09-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Guildford
Woking16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Sat 2020-09-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-09-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:443BasingstokePooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Basingstoke12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Bournemouth14:4214:44
Branksome14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Sat 2020-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2020-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2020-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:043London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth15:0015:04
Poole15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2020-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Sat 2020-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Holton Heath
Wareham15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Sat 2020-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Sat 2020-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2020-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Sat 2020-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Sat 2020-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Sat 2020-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:052PooleBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Poole14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth15:0215:05
Pokesdown15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2020-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Sat 2020-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2020-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Sat 2020-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Sat 2020-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Beaulieu Road (Sat 2020-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2020-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh16:0616:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Sat 2020-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Eastleigh
Shawford16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Shawford (Sat 2020-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Shawford
Winchester16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Sat 2020-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Sat 2020-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:222WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth15:1715:22
Pokesdown15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2020-09-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Sat 2020-09-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Sat 2020-09-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-09-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Fareham16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Fareham (Sat 2020-09-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Fareham
Havant16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Havant (Sat 2020-09-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Havant
Guildford17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Guildford (Sat 2020-09-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Guildford
Woking17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Sat 2020-09-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-09-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
South West Trains14:003London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Woking
Guildford12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Guildford
Havant12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Havant
Fareham12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth14:0014:04
Weymouth15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Sat 2020-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:022PooleBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Poole13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth14:0214:05
Basingstoke15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Sat 2020-09-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:123Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stockport
Stafford10:2010:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street10:5811:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Banbury
Oxford12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Oxford
Reading12:3912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Southampton Airport Parkway13:3113:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central13:4113:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Bournemouth14:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains14:172WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth14:1714:22
London Waterloo16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-09-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:423BasingstokePooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Basingstoke12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Shawford12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central13:1213:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst13:5114:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth14:4214:44
Poole14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2020-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:003London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Woking
Guildford13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Guildford
Havant13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Havant
Fareham13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth15:0015:04
Weymouth16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Sat 2020-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..