desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bournemouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH8 8AP
Advertisement

Bournemouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
CrossCountry13:452BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth13:45
Southampton Central14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke14:4614:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Reading15:0615:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Reading (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Reading
Oxford15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Oxford (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Oxford
Banbury15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Banbury (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Leamington Spa (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Coventry (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Coventry
Birmingham International16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham International (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:5117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wolverhampton (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stafford (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Macclesfield (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Macclesfield
Stockport18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stockport (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains13:592WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth13:5413:59
Brockenhurst14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2024-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Mon 2024-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Woking15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Mon 2024-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:021BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth14:02
Pokesdown14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central14:5214:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh15:0815:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Eastleigh
Shawford15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Shawford (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Shawford
Winchester15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:053London WaterlooWeymouth / PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth14:0114:05
Poole14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2024-07-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-07-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Mon 2024-07-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Holton Heath
Wareham14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Mon 2024-07-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Mon 2024-07-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Mon 2024-07-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Mon 2024-07-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Bournemouth14:0114:10
Branksome14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:222Weymouth / PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Poole13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Weymouth13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth14:1714:22
Pokesdown14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:253London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth14:2114:25
Branksome14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Mon 2024-07-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2024-07-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-07-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Wareham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Mon 2024-07-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Dorchester South15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Mon 2024-07-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
South West Trains13:441Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Southampton Central12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth13:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:542WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth13:5413:59
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:013London WaterlooWeymouth / PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth14:0114:05
Weymouth15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Poole14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:133Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton10:3410:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street10:5611:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry11:2311:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Banbury
Oxford12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Oxford
Reading12:3912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Bournemouth14:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains14:172Weymouth / PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Poole13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth14:1114:22
Weymouth13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth14:1714:22
London Waterloo16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:213London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Woking
Winchester13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth14:2114:25
Weymouth15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...