desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bournemouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH8 8AP
Advertisement

Bournemouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
CrossCountry16:452BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth16:45
Brockenhurst16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2020-04-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central17:1317:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-04-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Wed 2020-04-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-04-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Reading18:0718:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Reading
Oxford18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Oxford (Wed 2020-04-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Oxford
Banbury18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Banbury (Wed 2020-04-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Leamington Spa (Wed 2020-04-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Coventry (Wed 2020-04-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Coventry
Birmingham International19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-04-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street19:4819:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-04-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stafford (Wed 2020-04-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-04-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Macclesfield
Stockport21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stockport (Wed 2020-04-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains16:583BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth16:58
Pokesdown17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Wed 2020-04-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Wed 2020-04-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2020-04-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Wed 2020-04-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Wed 2020-04-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2020-04-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Beaulieu Road (Wed 2020-04-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2020-04-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Wed 2020-04-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-04-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:182BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth17:18
Pokesdown17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Wed 2020-04-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Wed 2020-04-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2020-04-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-04-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Wed 2020-04-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Eastleigh
Winchester18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Wed 2020-04-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-04-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Woking18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:244BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth17:24
Branksome17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Wed 2020-04-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2020-04-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Wed 2020-04-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Wed 2020-04-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Wed 2020-04-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Holton Heath
Wareham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Wed 2020-04-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Wed 2020-04-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2020-04-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2020-04-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Wed 2020-04-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Wed 2020-04-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:452BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth17:45
Brockenhurst17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2020-04-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-04-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Wed 2020-04-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-04-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Reading19:0619:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Reading
Oxford19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Oxford (Wed 2020-04-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Oxford
Banbury19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Banbury (Wed 2020-04-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Leamington Spa (Wed 2020-04-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Coventry (Wed 2020-04-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Coventry
Birmingham International20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-04-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street20:4820:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stafford (Wed 2020-04-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-04-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Macclesfield
Stockport22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stockport (Wed 2020-04-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
South West Trains16:433Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Southampton Central15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth16:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:052London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth17:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:084WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth17:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:143Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford13:2413:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street13:5914:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Banbury
Oxford15:1315:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Oxford
Reading15:3915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth17:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains17:433Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Southampton Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth17:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..