desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bournemouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH8 8AP
Advertisement

Bournemouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
South West Trains05:242BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth05:24
Brockenhurst05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-01-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Wed 2022-01-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Eastleigh
Winchester06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Wed 2022-01-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Wed 2022-01-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Wed 2022-01-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-01-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:563BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth05:56
Brockenhurst06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Totton06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Wed 2022-01-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-01-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Wed 2022-01-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Wed 2022-01-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Woking07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Wed 2022-01-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-01-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:042BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth06:04
Pokesdown06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central06:5106:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Eastleigh
Winchester07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Woking07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:244BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth06:24
Branksome06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Wed 2022-01-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2022-01-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Wed 2022-01-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Wed 2022-01-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Holton Heath
Wareham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Wed 2022-01-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Wed 2022-01-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2022-01-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-01-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Wed 2022-01-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Wed 2022-01-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:303BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth06:30
Southampton Central07:0107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Wed 2022-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke07:4607:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Wed 2022-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Reading08:0908:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Reading (Wed 2022-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Reading
Oxford08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Oxford (Wed 2022-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Oxford
Banbury08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Banbury (Wed 2022-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Leamington Spa (Wed 2022-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Coventry (Wed 2022-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Coventry
Birmingham International09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham International (Wed 2022-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:4909:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wolverhampton (Wed 2022-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Macclesfield (Wed 2022-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Macclesfield
Stockport11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stockport (Wed 2022-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
CrossCountry23:172Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-01-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-01-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-01-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent19:0519:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-01-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford19:2319:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-01-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-01-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street19:5820:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-01-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-01-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-01-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-01-18 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-01-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Banbury
Oxford21:1221:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-01-18 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Oxford
Reading21:4121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-01-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-01-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Southampton Airport Parkway22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-01-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-01-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Bournemouth23:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains23:323WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-01-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-01-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-01-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-01-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-01-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-01-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-01-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-01-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-01-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-01-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth23:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
South West Trains00:213London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-01-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-01-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-01-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-01-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-01-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central23:5123:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-01-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-01-19 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth00:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 500
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..