desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH8 8AP
Advertisement

Bournemouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
South West Trains16:563London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth16:5416:56
Branksome17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Tue 2018-11-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Tue 2018-11-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:592WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth16:5416:59
Brockenhurst17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2018-11-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-11-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Tue 2018-11-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Woking18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Tue 2018-11-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
London Waterloo18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-11-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:052PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Poole16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth17:0317:05
Pokesdown17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Beaulieu Road (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh18:0618:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Eastleigh
Shawford18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Shawford (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Shawford
Winchester18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Fleet18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Fleet (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:093London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth17:0417:09
Poole17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Tue 2018-11-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-11-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Tue 2018-11-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Holton Heath
Wareham17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Tue 2018-11-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-11-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Tue 2018-11-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Tue 2018-11-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:222WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth17:1817:22
Pokesdown17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-11-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Tue 2018-11-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2018-11-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-11-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Tue 2018-11-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-11-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:253London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth17:2417:25
Branksome17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Tue 2018-11-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Tue 2018-11-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-11-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Wareham17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Tue 2018-11-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Dorchester South18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-11-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Tue 2018-11-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
South West Trains16:543London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Shawford14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:1215:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst15:5116:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth16:5416:56
Poole17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Tue 2018-11-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:542WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth16:5416:59
London Waterloo18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-11-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:032PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Poole16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth17:0317:05
London Waterloo19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-11-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:043London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth17:0417:09
Weymouth18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Tue 2018-11-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:122Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Banbury
Oxford15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Oxford
Reading15:4115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth17:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains17:182WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth17:1817:22
London Waterloo19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-11-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..