desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bournemouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH8 8AP
Advertisement

Bournemouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
South West Trains11:243London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth11:2311:24
Poole11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sun 2020-01-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:393London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth11:3411:39
Branksome11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Sun 2020-01-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sun 2020-01-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2020-01-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Wareham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Sun 2020-01-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Sun 2020-01-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:402BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth11:40
Brockenhurst11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Sun 2020-01-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central12:0712:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-01-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Sun 2020-01-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-01-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Reading13:0913:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Reading (Sun 2020-01-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Reading
Oxford13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Oxford (Sun 2020-01-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Oxford
Banbury13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Banbury (Sun 2020-01-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Leamington Spa (Sun 2020-01-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Coventry (Sun 2020-01-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Coventry
Birmingham International14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-01-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:4814:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-01-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-01-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford15:2715:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stafford (Sun 2020-01-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stafford
Manchester Piccadilly16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains11:502WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth11:4611:50
New Milton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke12:5813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Woking13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:062PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Poole11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth12:0412:06
Pokesdown12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh13:1013:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Eastleigh
Shawford13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Shawford (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Shawford
Winchester13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Micheldever13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Micheldever (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Fleet13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Fleet (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:243London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth12:2312:24
Poole12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sun 2020-01-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
South West Trains11:233London WaterlooPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Shawford10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh10:1810:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth11:2311:24
Poole11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sun 2020-01-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:262ReadingBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Reading09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:4210:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst11:0711:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth11:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains11:343London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth11:3411:39
Weymouth12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:462WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth11:4611:50
London Waterloo14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:042PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Poole11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth12:0412:06
London Waterloo15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:233London WaterlooPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Shawford11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh11:1811:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth12:2312:24
Poole12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sun 2020-01-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..