desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bournemouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH8 8AP
Advertisement

Bournemouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
South West Trains05:122PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Poole04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth05:0905:12
Pokesdown05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Mon 2021-10-18 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Mon 2021-10-18 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-10-18 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Totton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Mon 2021-10-18 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-10-18 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Eastleigh
Winchester06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Mon 2021-10-18 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-10-18 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Mon 2021-10-18 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:372PooleBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Poole05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth05:3505:37
Pokesdown05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Mon 2021-10-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2021-10-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Mon 2021-10-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Mon 2021-10-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-10-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:533PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Poole05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth05:5205:53
Brockenhurst06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-10-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Totton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Mon 2021-10-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-10-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Mon 2021-10-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
London Waterloo07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:012BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth06:01
Pokesdown06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Mon 2021-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2021-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Mon 2021-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Mon 2021-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2021-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Mon 2021-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central06:5107:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Mon 2021-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
London Waterloo08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:062BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth06:06
Branksome06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Holton Heath
Wareham06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:303BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth06:30
Southampton Central07:0107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Mon 2021-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke07:4607:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Reading08:0908:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Reading (Mon 2021-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Reading
Oxford08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Oxford (Mon 2021-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Oxford
Banbury08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Leamington Spa (Mon 2021-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Coventry (Mon 2021-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Coventry
Birmingham International09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:4909:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wolverhampton (Mon 2021-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stafford (Mon 2021-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2021-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Macclesfield (Mon 2021-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Macclesfield
Stockport11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stockport (Mon 2021-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
South West Trains05:092PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Poole04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:0905:12
London Waterloo07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:352PooleBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Poole05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:3505:37
Brockenhurst06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-10-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:523PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Poole05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:5205:53
London Waterloo07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:363BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Brockenhurst06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth06:3606:39
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Mon 2021-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:512WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth06:5106:53
London Waterloo08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:592PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Poole06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth06:5907:01
London Waterloo09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..