desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bournemouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH8 8AP
Advertisement

Bournemouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
South West Trains11:222WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth11:1711:22
Pokesdown11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2019-07-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Sat 2019-07-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-07-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-07-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Sat 2019-07-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-07-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-07-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:243London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth11:2011:24
Branksome11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Sat 2019-07-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2019-07-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2019-07-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2019-07-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Wareham11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Dorchester South12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:443London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth11:4211:44
Branksome11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Sat 2019-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2019-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2019-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:472BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Bournemouth11:47
Brockenhurst12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central12:1512:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Sat 2019-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Reading13:0913:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Reading (Sat 2019-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Reading
Oxford13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Oxford (Sat 2019-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Oxford
Banbury13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Banbury (Sat 2019-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Leamington Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Coventry
Birmingham International14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:4814:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stafford (Sat 2019-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2019-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Macclesfield (Sat 2019-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stockport (Sat 2019-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains11:592WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth11:5411:59
Brockenhurst12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-07-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-07-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Sat 2019-07-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Woking13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Sat 2019-07-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
London Waterloo13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-07-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:043London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth12:0012:04
Poole12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2019-07-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2019-07-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Sat 2019-07-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Holton Heath
Wareham12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Sat 2019-07-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Sat 2019-07-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-07-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Sat 2019-07-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Sat 2019-07-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
CrossCountry11:133NottinghamBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Nottingham06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Beeston
Derby07:0607:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street07:5208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Banbury
Oxford09:1209:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Oxford
Reading09:3909:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth11:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains11:172WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth11:1711:22
London Waterloo13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-07-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:203London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Woking
Winchester10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth11:2011:24
Weymouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:423London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Shawford09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:1210:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst10:5111:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth11:4211:44
Poole11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2019-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:542WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth11:5411:59
London Waterloo13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-07-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:003London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth12:0012:04
Weymouth13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Sat 2019-07-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..