desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bournemouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH8 8AP
Advertisement

Bournemouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
South West Trains23:122WeymouthEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth23:0723:12
Pokesdown23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Wed 2019-05-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2019-05-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Wed 2019-05-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2019-05-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central23:5723:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
St Denys00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to St Denys (Wed 2019-05-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to St Denys
Swaythling00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Swaythling (Wed 2019-05-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Wed 2019-05-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:163London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth23:1423:16
Branksome23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:273London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth23:2223:27
Branksome23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole23:3823:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Wareham23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:443BrockenhurstPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Brockenhurst23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth23:4223:44
Branksome23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Wed 2019-05-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Wed 2019-05-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
South West Trains00:163London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Thu 2019-05-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth00:1500:16
Branksome00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Thu 2019-05-23 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2019-05-23 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Thu 2019-05-23 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:223London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Thu 2019-05-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth00:2100:22
Branksome00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Thu 2019-05-23 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2019-05-23 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Thu 2019-05-23 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
South West Trains23:072WeymouthEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth23:0723:12
Eastleigh00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Wed 2019-05-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:143London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth23:1423:16
Poole23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry23:172Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stockport
Congleton18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Congleton
Stoke-On-Trent19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford19:2319:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street19:5720:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Banbury
Oxford21:1221:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Oxford
Reading21:4121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth23:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains23:223London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Woking
Winchester22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth23:2223:27
Weymouth00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:423BrockenhurstPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Brockenhurst23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth23:4223:44
Poole23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Wed 2019-05-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
South West Trains00:032WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Thu 2019-05-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Thu 2019-05-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Thu 2019-05-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Thu 2019-05-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Thu 2019-05-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Thu 2019-05-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Thu 2019-05-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Thu 2019-05-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth00:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..