desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bournemouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH8 8AP
Advertisement

Bournemouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
South West TrainsLondon WaterlooWarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
London Waterloo13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to  (Sun 2021-09-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Waterloo
Wareham16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Wareham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Wareham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:402BournemouthOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Bournemouth15:40
Southampton Central16:0916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-09-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Winchester (Sun 2021-09-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Winchester
Basingstoke16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-09-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Basingstoke
Reading17:0717:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Reading (Sun 2021-09-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Reading
Oxford17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Oxford (Sun 2021-09-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains15:502WarehamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Wareham15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to  (Sun 2021-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Wareham
Bournemouth15:4715:50
New Milton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to New Milton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Brockenhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-09-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Winchester (Sun 2021-09-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Winchester
Basingstoke16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-09-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:062PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Poole15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to  (Sun 2021-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth16:0416:06
Pokesdown16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Pokesdown (Sun 2021-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Christchurch (Sun 2021-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2021-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to New Milton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to New Milton
Sway16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Sway (Sun 2021-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Sway
Brockenhurst16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Brockenhurst (Sun 2021-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2021-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Totton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Totton
Southampton Central16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Eastleigh (Sun 2021-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Eastleigh
Winchester17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Winchester (Sun 2021-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:223London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
London Waterloo13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to  (Sun 2021-09-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth16:2116:22
Poole16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Poole (Sun 2021-09-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:383London WaterlooWarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
London Waterloo14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to  (Sun 2021-09-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth16:3416:38
Branksome16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Branksome (Sun 2021-09-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Poole (Sun 2021-09-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Poole
Hamworthy16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hamworthy (Sun 2021-09-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hamworthy
Wareham17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Wareham (Sun 2021-09-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Wareham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
South West Trains15:472WarehamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Wareham15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth15:4715:50
London Waterloo17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:042PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Poole15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth16:0416:06
London Waterloo18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:213London WaterlooPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Shawford15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh15:1715:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Sway
New Milton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth16:2116:22
Poole16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sun 2021-09-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:343London WaterlooWarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth16:3416:38
Wareham17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Sun 2021-09-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:472WarehamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Wareham16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth16:4716:50
London Waterloo18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:042PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Poole16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth17:0417:06
London Waterloo19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..