desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bournemouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH8 8AP
Advertisement

Bournemouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th February
South West Trains12:592WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth12:5412:59
Brockenhurst13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2020-02-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-02-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-02-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Tue 2020-02-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Woking14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Tue 2020-02-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Woking
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-02-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:043London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth13:0013:04
Poole13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Tue 2020-02-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Tue 2020-02-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-02-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Holton Heath
Wareham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Tue 2020-02-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Wool13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Tue 2020-02-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2020-02-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-02-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Upwey13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Tue 2020-02-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Tue 2020-02-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:052PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Poole12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth13:0213:05
Pokesdown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Tue 2020-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Tue 2020-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2020-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Tue 2020-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Sway13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Sway (Tue 2020-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2020-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Beaulieu Road (Tue 2020-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Tue 2020-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Tue 2020-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh14:0614:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Tue 2020-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Eastleigh
Shawford14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Shawford (Tue 2020-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Shawford
Winchester14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Tue 2020-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Fleet14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Fleet (Tue 2020-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2020-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:222WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
Weymouth12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Bournemouth13:1713:22
Pokesdown13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Tue 2020-02-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Christchurch (Tue 2020-02-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Christchurch
New Milton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to New Milton (Tue 2020-02-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2020-02-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-02-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-02-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Tue 2020-02-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-02-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-02-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-02-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:243London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth13:2013:24
Branksome13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Tue 2020-02-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2020-02-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Tue 2020-02-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Hamworthy13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Tue 2020-02-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Hamworthy
Wareham13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Tue 2020-02-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Wareham
Dorchester South14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-02-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Tue 2020-02-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:443London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth departures
London Waterloo10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Bournemouth13:4213:44
Branksome13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Tue 2020-02-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2020-02-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Tue 2020-02-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th February
South West Trains12:542WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth12:5412:59
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-02-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:003London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central12:2112:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth13:0013:04
Weymouth14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Tue 2020-02-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:022PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Poole12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth13:0213:05
London Waterloo15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:133Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford09:2209:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street09:5810:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Banbury
Oxford11:1211:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Oxford
Reading11:3911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth13:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains13:172WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
Weymouth12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wool
Wareham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth13:1713:22
London Waterloo15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-02-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:203London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournemouth arrivals
London Waterloo11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Woking
Winchester12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth13:2013:24
Weymouth14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Tue 2020-02-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournemouth departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..