desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 0NT
Advertisement

Broome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales14:36SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Broome14:3614:36
Craven Arms14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-02-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:54ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Broome16:5416:54
Hopton Heath16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bucknell
Knighton17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knighton
Knucklas17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:5018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Gowerton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2620:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Neath20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Neath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bridgend (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Broome18:5118:51
Craven Arms18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-02-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales05:56ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Broome05:5605:56
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bucknell
Knighton06:1106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanelli (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Gowerton (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Llandrindod05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Broome06:5806:58
Craven Arms07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Broome09:0609:06
Craven Arms09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-02-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-02-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales14:36SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:3011:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3113:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:54ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5416:54
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome18:5118:51
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales05:56ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Llandrindod05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton06:2406:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome06:5806:58
Shrewsbury07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...