desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 0NT
Advertisement

Broome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales09:36CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Carmarthen
Broome09:3609:36
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Yorton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Wem (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Prees (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Wrenbury (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Nantwich (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Crewe (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Broome10:4210:42
Hopton Heath10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Wed 2021-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Wed 2021-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Wed 2021-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Wed 2021-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Wed 2021-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Wed 2021-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Wed 2021-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Wed 2021-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Wed 2021-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Wed 2021-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2021-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Wed 2021-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2021-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2021-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Wed 2021-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Wed 2021-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Wed 2021-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Wed 2021-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Wed 2021-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Wed 2021-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2021-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Wed 2021-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Wed 2021-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanelli (Wed 2021-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Gowerton (Wed 2021-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Wed 2021-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanelli
Broome12:5512:55
Craven Arms13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-10-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-10-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-10-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:39ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Broome14:3914:39
Hopton Heath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Wed 2021-10-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Wed 2021-10-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Wed 2021-10-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Wed 2021-10-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Wed 2021-10-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Wed 2021-10-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Wed 2021-10-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-10-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Wed 2021-10-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Wed 2021-10-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Wed 2021-10-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2021-10-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Wed 2021-10-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2021-10-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2021-10-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-10-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Wed 2021-10-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-10-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Wed 2021-10-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Wed 2021-10-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Wed 2021-10-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Wed 2021-10-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Wed 2021-10-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2021-10-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Wed 2021-10-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Wed 2021-10-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanelli (Wed 2021-10-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Gowerton (Wed 2021-10-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Wed 2021-10-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:51SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Broome17:5117:51
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-10-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-10-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-10-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:59ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Broome18:5918:59
Hopton Heath19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Wed 2021-10-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Wed 2021-10-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Wed 2021-10-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Wed 2021-10-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Wed 2021-10-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Wed 2021-10-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Wed 2021-10-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-10-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Wed 2021-10-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Wed 2021-10-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Wed 2021-10-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2021-10-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Wed 2021-10-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2021-10-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2021-10-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-10-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Wed 2021-10-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-10-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Wed 2021-10-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Wed 2021-10-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Wed 2021-10-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Wed 2021-10-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Wed 2021-10-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2021-10-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Wed 2021-10-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Wed 2021-10-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanelli (Wed 2021-10-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2021-10-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-10-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales09:36CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Crewe (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Wed 2021-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-10-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:39ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Wed 2021-10-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:51SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1916:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome17:5117:51
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-10-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:59ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-10-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..