desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 0NT
Advertisement

Broome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Arriva Trains Wales12:38ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Broome12:3812:38
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Sun 2021-06-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bucknell
Knighton12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Sun 2021-06-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knighton
Knucklas13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Sun 2021-06-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Sun 2021-06-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Sun 2021-06-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Sun 2021-06-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-06-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3513:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Sun 2021-06-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Sun 2021-06-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-06-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-06-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Sun 2021-06-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Sun 2021-06-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-06-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Sun 2021-06-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-06-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Sun 2021-06-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Sun 2021-06-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Sun 2021-06-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2021-06-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Sun 2021-06-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Sun 2021-06-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Sun 2021-06-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3615:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanelli (Sun 2021-06-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Gowerton (Sun 2021-06-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Sun 2021-06-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:36SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Broome14:3614:36
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Sun 2021-06-13 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Sun 2021-06-13 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-06-13 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:54ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Broome16:5416:54
Bucknell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Sun 2021-06-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bucknell
Knighton17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Sun 2021-06-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knighton
Knucklas17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Sun 2021-06-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Sun 2021-06-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Sun 2021-06-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Sun 2021-06-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-06-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:5218:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Sun 2021-06-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Sun 2021-06-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-06-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-06-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Sun 2021-06-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Sun 2021-06-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-06-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Sun 2021-06-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-06-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Sun 2021-06-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Sun 2021-06-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Sun 2021-06-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2021-06-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Sun 2021-06-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Sun 2021-06-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Sun 2021-06-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanelli (Sun 2021-06-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Gowerton (Sun 2021-06-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2620:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Sun 2021-06-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Neath20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Neath (Sun 2021-06-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bridgend (Sun 2021-06-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Swansea15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Broome18:5118:51
Craven Arms18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Sun 2021-06-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Sun 2021-06-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-06-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 14th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:31ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Broome06:3106:31
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Mon 2021-06-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Mon 2021-06-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knighton
Knucklas07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Mon 2021-06-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-06-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-06-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Mon 2021-06-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-06-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-06-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Mon 2021-06-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Mon 2021-06-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-06-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-06-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-06-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Mon 2021-06-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Mon 2021-06-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-06-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Mon 2021-06-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-06-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Mon 2021-06-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Mon 2021-06-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Mon 2021-06-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2021-06-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Mon 2021-06-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Mon 2021-06-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Mon 2021-06-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanelli (Mon 2021-06-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:36CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Broome (Mon 2021-06-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Carmarthen
Broome09:3609:36
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-06-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-06-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-06-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Yorton (Mon 2021-06-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Wem (Mon 2021-06-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Prees (Mon 2021-06-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-06-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-06-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Nantwich (Mon 2021-06-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Crewe (Mon 2021-06-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Arriva Trains Wales12:38ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3812:38
Swansea16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Sun 2021-06-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:36SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2911:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3113:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Broome14:3614:36
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-06-13 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:54ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5416:54
Cardiff Central21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Swansea15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5415:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Broome18:5118:51
Shrewsbury19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-06-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 14th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:31ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Mon 2021-06-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Mon 2021-06-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanelli (Mon 2021-06-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:36CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Broome (Mon 2021-06-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Broome (Mon 2021-06-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Mon 2021-06-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Mon 2021-06-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Mon 2021-06-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Mon 2021-06-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Mon 2021-06-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Mon 2021-06-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Mon 2021-06-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Mon 2021-06-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Mon 2021-06-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Mon 2021-06-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Mon 2021-06-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Mon 2021-06-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Mon 2021-06-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Mon 2021-06-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Mon 2021-06-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Mon 2021-06-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Mon 2021-06-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Mon 2021-06-14 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Mon 2021-06-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Mon 2021-06-14 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Mon 2021-06-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Mon 2021-06-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Mon 2021-06-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Mon 2021-06-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Mon 2021-06-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Mon 2021-06-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Broome09:3609:36
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Crewe (Mon 2021-06-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..