desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 0NT
Advertisement

Broome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:52SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Broome17:5217:52
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-11-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-11-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Yorton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Yorton
Wem18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Wem (Mon 2018-11-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Wem
Prees18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Prees (Mon 2018-11-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Wrenbury (Mon 2018-11-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Nantwich (Mon 2018-11-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Crewe (Mon 2018-11-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:00CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Crewe
Broome19:0019:00
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanelli (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Gowerton (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2522:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llansamlet (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Skewen (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Neath (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Baglan (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pyle (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Broome22:1322:13
Craven Arms22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:32ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Broome06:3206:32
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bucknell
Knighton06:4706:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Gowerton (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0110:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Broome07:1807:18
Craven Arms07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-11-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-11-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-11-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Yorton (Tue 2018-11-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Yorton
Wem08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Wem (Tue 2018-11-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Wem
Prees08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Prees (Tue 2018-11-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Wrenbury (Tue 2018-11-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Nantwich (Tue 2018-11-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Crewe (Tue 2018-11-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:38SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Broome09:3809:38
Craven Arms09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Yorton (Tue 2018-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Wem (Tue 2018-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Prees (Tue 2018-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Wrenbury (Tue 2018-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Nantwich (Tue 2018-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Crewe (Tue 2018-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:52SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1716:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome17:5217:52
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Crewe (Mon 2018-11-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:00CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00
Cardiff Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0221:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome22:1322:13
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:32ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3206:32
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton06:5407:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome07:1807:18
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Crewe (Tue 2018-11-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:38SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Tue 2018-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Crewe (Tue 2018-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..