desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 0NT
Advertisement

Broome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales18:30ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Shrewsbury17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Sat 2019-05-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Broome18:3018:30
Hopton Heath18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bucknell
Knighton18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knighton
Knucklas18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:2619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0620:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:3120:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:3321:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanelli (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Gowerton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:32SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Swansea18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Sat 2019-05-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Broome21:3221:32
Craven Arms21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Sat 2019-05-25 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Sat 2019-05-25 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-05-25 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:43BroomeShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Broome21:43
Craven Arms21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Sat 2019-05-25 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Sat 2019-05-25 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-05-25 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales12:39BroomeSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Broome12:39
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Sun 2019-05-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Sun 2019-05-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bucknell
Knighton12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Sun 2019-05-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Sun 2019-05-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Sun 2019-05-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Sun 2019-05-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Sun 2019-05-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2019-05-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Sun 2019-05-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Sun 2019-05-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Sun 2019-05-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2019-05-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2019-05-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2019-05-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Sun 2019-05-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Sun 2019-05-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-05-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Sun 2019-05-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Sun 2019-05-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Sun 2019-05-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Sun 2019-05-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Sun 2019-05-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2019-05-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Sun 2019-05-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Sun 2019-05-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Sun 2019-05-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanelli (Sun 2019-05-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Gowerton (Sun 2019-05-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Sun 2019-05-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwanseaBroomeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Broome14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Broome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:47BroomeShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Broome14:47
Shrewsbury15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-05-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales18:30ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Shrewsbury17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Sat 2019-05-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Sat 2019-05-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Sat 2019-05-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:3018:30
Swansea22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:32SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Swansea18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Sat 2019-05-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Broome (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3418:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Sat 2019-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Sat 2019-05-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Sat 2019-05-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Sat 2019-05-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Sat 2019-05-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Sat 2019-05-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Sat 2019-05-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Sat 2019-05-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1619:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Sat 2019-05-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Sat 2019-05-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Sat 2019-05-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:3819:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Sat 2019-05-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Sat 2019-05-25 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Sat 2019-05-25 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0320:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Sat 2019-05-25 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Sat 2019-05-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Sat 2019-05-25 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Sat 2019-05-25 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Sat 2019-05-25 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod20:3720:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Sat 2019-05-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Sat 2019-05-25 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Sat 2019-05-25 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Sat 2019-05-25 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Sat 2019-05-25 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Sat 2019-05-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Sat 2019-05-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Sat 2019-05-25 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Sat 2019-05-25 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome21:3221:32
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-05-25 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales12:29ShrewsburyBroomeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Shrewsbury11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:29
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesBroomeSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Broome12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bynea
Llanelli15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Sun 2019-05-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:37SwanseaBroomeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2711:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3212:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton14:1914:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome14:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:43ShrewsburyBroomeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Shrewsbury15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:43
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..