desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 0NT
Advertisement

Broome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Arriva Trains Wales12:39ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Broome12:3912:39
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bucknell
Knighton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3613:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanelli (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Gowerton (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:36SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Broome14:3614:36
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-04-02 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-04-02 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-04-02 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Arriva Trains Wales12:39ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:36SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:3511:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3813:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-04-02 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..