desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 0NT
Advertisement

Broome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Arriva Trains Wales14:47CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Carmarthen11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Carmarthen
Broome14:4614:47
Craven Arms14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-07-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-07-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-07-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:00ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Shrewsbury16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Broome16:5917:00
Bucknell17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bucknell
Knighton17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knighton
Knucklas17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod18:0118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangennech
Bynea20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:1920:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanelli (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Gowerton (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:4520:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Neath21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Neath (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bridgend (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Swansea15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Broome19:2019:21
Craven Arms19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-07-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-07-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-07-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:40ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Thu 2020-07-09 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Broome12:3912:40
Bucknell12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Thu 2020-07-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bucknell
Knighton12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Thu 2020-07-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knighton
Knucklas13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Thu 2020-07-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-07-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-07-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Thu 2020-07-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-07-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:4013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Thu 2020-07-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Thu 2020-07-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2020-07-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-07-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Thu 2020-07-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Thu 2020-07-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Thu 2020-07-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Thu 2020-07-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Thu 2020-07-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Thu 2020-07-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Thu 2020-07-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-07-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Thu 2020-07-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Thu 2020-07-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Thu 2020-07-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:5415:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanelli (Thu 2020-07-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Gowerton (Thu 2020-07-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Thu 2020-07-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Arriva Trains Wales14:46CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Carmarthen11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod13:4513:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Broome14:4614:47
Shrewsbury15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-07-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:59ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Shrewsbury16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5917:00
Cardiff Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Swansea15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod18:1018:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Broome19:2019:21
Shrewsbury20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-07-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:39ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Thu 2020-07-09 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Thu 2020-07-09 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Thu 2020-07-09 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:40
Swansea16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Thu 2020-07-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..