desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 0NT
Advertisement

Broome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales17:51SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Broome17:5117:51
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-10-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-10-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:59ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Broome18:5918:59
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanelli (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:02SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Broome22:0222:02
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-10-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-10-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-10-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 5th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:31ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Broome06:3106:31
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bucknell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knighton
Knucklas07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cilmeri (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanelli (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Llanelli
Swansea10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Broome07:1807:18
Craven Arms07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Wed 2022-10-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-10-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-10-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Yorton (Wed 2022-10-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Yorton
Wem08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Wem (Wed 2022-10-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Wem
Prees08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Prees (Wed 2022-10-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-10-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Wrenbury (Wed 2022-10-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Nantwich (Wed 2022-10-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Crewe (Wed 2022-10-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:36SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome departures
Swansea06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Broome09:3609:36
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Wed 2022-10-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-10-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-10-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Yorton (Wed 2022-10-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Wem (Wed 2022-10-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Wem
Prees10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Prees (Wed 2022-10-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-10-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Wrenbury (Wed 2022-10-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Nantwich (Wed 2022-10-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Crewe (Wed 2022-10-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales17:51SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1916:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome17:5117:51
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-10-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:59ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:02SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Tue 2022-10-04 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome22:0222:02
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-10-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 5th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:31ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31
Swansea10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton06:5507:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome07:1807:18
Crewe08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Crewe (Wed 2022-10-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:36SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broome arrivals
Swansea06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Wed 2022-10-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Crewe (Wed 2022-10-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broome departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..