desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Belper railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 1FX
Advertisement

Belper Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
East Midlands Trains17:04Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Newark Castle
Belper17:0417:04
Ambergate17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:54SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Sheffield17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Sheffield
Belper17:5317:54
Derby18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Mon 2018-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Leicester18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Leicester (Mon 2018-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Leicester
London St Pancras19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains17:58MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper17:5817:58
Duffield18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Mon 2018-10-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Mon 2018-10-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Spondon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Spondon (Mon 2018-10-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Spondon
Long Eaton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Mon 2018-10-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Attenborough
Beeston18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Carlton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Carlton
Fiskerton19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Fiskerton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-10-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:05Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Newark Castle
Belper18:0418:05
Ambergate18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Mon 2018-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:58MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper18:5818:58
Duffield19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Mon 2018-10-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby19:1019:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Mon 2018-10-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Long Eaton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Mon 2018-10-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Attenborough
Beeston19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:04Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Newark Castle17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Newark Castle
Belper19:0419:04
Ambergate19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Mon 2018-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
East Midlands Trains17:04Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper17:0417:04
Matlock17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:53SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Sheffield17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Chesterfield
Belper17:5317:54
London St Pancras19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains17:58MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper17:5817:58
Newark Castle19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-10-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:04Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham17:1617:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Spondon
Derby17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper18:0418:05
Matlock18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:58MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper18:5818:58
Nottingham19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:04Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Newark Castle17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper19:0419:04
Matlock19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..