desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Belper railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 1FX
Advertisement

Belper Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
East Midlands Trains17:09DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Derby16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Sun 2021-08-01 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Belper17:0817:09
Ambergate17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Sun 2021-08-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Sun 2021-08-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-08-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2021-08-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:03MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2021-08-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper18:0318:03
Duffield18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Sun 2021-08-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Sun 2021-08-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:10DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Derby17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Sun 2021-08-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Belper18:0918:10
Ambergate18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sun 2021-08-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Sun 2021-08-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-08-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2021-08-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:03MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2021-08-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper19:0319:03
Duffield19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Sun 2021-08-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Sun 2021-08-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:06DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Derby18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Sun 2021-08-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Belper19:0519:06
Ambergate19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sun 2021-08-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Sun 2021-08-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-08-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2021-08-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:02MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2021-08-01 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper20:0220:02
Duffield20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Sun 2021-08-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Sun 2021-08-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
East Midlands Trains17:08DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Derby16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Sun 2021-08-01 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Sun 2021-08-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper17:0817:09
Matlock17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2021-08-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:03MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2021-08-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Sun 2021-08-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Sun 2021-08-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Sun 2021-08-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sun 2021-08-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper18:0318:03
Derby18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Sun 2021-08-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:09DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Derby17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Sun 2021-08-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Sun 2021-08-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper18:0918:10
Matlock18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2021-08-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:03MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2021-08-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Sun 2021-08-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Sun 2021-08-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sun 2021-08-01 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper19:0319:03
Derby19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Sun 2021-08-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:05DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Derby18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Sun 2021-08-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Sun 2021-08-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper19:0519:06
Matlock19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2021-08-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:02MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2021-08-01 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Sun 2021-08-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Sun 2021-08-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Sun 2021-08-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sun 2021-08-01 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper20:0220:02
Derby20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Sun 2021-08-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..