desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Belper railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 1FX
Advertisement

Belper Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
East Midlands Trains21:59MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Wed 2021-01-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper21:5921:59
Duffield22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Wed 2021-01-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Wed 2021-01-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:31DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Derby22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Wed 2021-01-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Belper22:3122:31
Ambergate22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Wed 2021-01-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Wed 2021-01-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Wed 2021-01-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Wed 2021-01-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Wed 2021-01-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:17MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Wed 2021-01-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper23:1723:17
Duffield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Wed 2021-01-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Wed 2021-01-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Long Eaton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Long Eaton (Wed 2021-01-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Wed 2021-01-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Attenborough
Beeston23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Wed 2021-01-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Beeston
Nottingham00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Wed 2021-01-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 21st January
East Midlands Trains05:54DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Thu 2021-01-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Belper05:5405:54
Ambergate05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Thu 2021-01-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-01-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Thu 2021-01-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-01-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Thu 2021-01-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:42MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Thu 2021-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper06:4206:42
Duffield06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Thu 2021-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Thu 2021-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:03NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Thu 2021-01-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Belper07:0207:03
Ambergate07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Thu 2021-01-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-01-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Thu 2021-01-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-01-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Thu 2021-01-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
East Midlands Trains21:59MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Wed 2021-01-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Wed 2021-01-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Wed 2021-01-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Wed 2021-01-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Wed 2021-01-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper21:5921:59
Derby22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Wed 2021-01-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:31DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Derby22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Wed 2021-01-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Wed 2021-01-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper22:3122:31
Matlock22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Wed 2021-01-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:17MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Wed 2021-01-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Wed 2021-01-20 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Wed 2021-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Wed 2021-01-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Wed 2021-01-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper23:1723:17
Nottingham00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Wed 2021-01-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 21st January
East Midlands Trains05:54DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Thu 2021-01-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Thu 2021-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper05:5405:54
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Thu 2021-01-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:42MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Thu 2021-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Thu 2021-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Thu 2021-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Thu 2021-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Thu 2021-01-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper06:4206:42
Derby06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Thu 2021-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:02NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Thu 2021-01-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Thu 2021-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Thu 2021-01-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Belper (Thu 2021-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Belper (Thu 2021-01-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Spondon
Derby06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Thu 2021-01-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Thu 2021-01-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper07:0207:03
Matlock07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Thu 2021-01-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..