desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Belper railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 1FX
Advertisement

Belper Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
East Midlands Trains16:36MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Tue 2022-12-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper16:3616:36
Duffield16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Tue 2022-12-06 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Tue 2022-12-06 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:46DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Derby16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Tue 2022-12-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Belper16:4516:46
Ambergate16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:34MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Tue 2022-12-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper17:3417:34
Duffield17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Tue 2022-12-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Tue 2022-12-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:46DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Derby17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Tue 2022-12-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Belper17:4517:46
Ambergate17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:58SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Sheffield17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Belper (Tue 2022-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Sheffield
Belper17:5717:58
Derby18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Leicester18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Leicester (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Leicester
London St Pancras19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to London St Pancras (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains18:35MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Tue 2022-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper18:3518:35
Duffield18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
East Midlands Trains16:36MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Tue 2022-12-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Tue 2022-12-06 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Tue 2022-12-06 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Tue 2022-12-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Tue 2022-12-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper16:3616:36
Derby16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Tue 2022-12-06 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:45DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Derby16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Tue 2022-12-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Tue 2022-12-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper16:4516:46
Matlock17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:34MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Tue 2022-12-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Tue 2022-12-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Tue 2022-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Tue 2022-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Tue 2022-12-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper17:3417:34
Derby17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Tue 2022-12-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:45DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Derby17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Tue 2022-12-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Tue 2022-12-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper17:4517:46
Matlock18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:57SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Sheffield17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Belper (Tue 2022-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Belper (Tue 2022-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Chesterfield
Belper17:5717:58
London St Pancras19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to London St Pancras (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains18:35MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Tue 2022-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Tue 2022-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Tue 2022-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Tue 2022-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Tue 2022-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper18:3518:35
Derby18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..