desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Belper railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 1FX
Advertisement

Belper Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
East Midlands Trains09:04Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Newark Castle07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Newark Castle
Belper09:0409:04
Ambergate09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:59MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper09:5909:59
Duffield10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Mon 2018-07-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Mon 2018-07-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Long Eaton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Attenborough
Beeston10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Mon 2018-07-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:4110:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Mon 2018-07-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Carlton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Carlton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Carlton
Lowdham11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Fiskerton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:06Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Newark Castle08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Newark Castle
Belper10:0610:06
Ambergate10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Mon 2018-07-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-07-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Mon 2018-07-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-07-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2018-07-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:59MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper10:5910:59
Duffield11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Mon 2018-07-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Mon 2018-07-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Long Eaton11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Attenborough
Beeston11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Mon 2018-07-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:4111:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Mon 2018-07-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Carlton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Carlton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-07-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Thurgarton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Bleasby (Mon 2018-07-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Fiskerton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Rolleston (Mon 2018-07-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:04Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Newark Castle09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Newark Castle
Belper11:0411:04
Ambergate11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Mon 2018-07-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-07-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Mon 2018-07-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-07-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2018-07-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:59MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper11:5911:59
Duffield12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Mon 2018-07-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Mon 2018-07-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Long Eaton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-07-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Mon 2018-07-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Attenborough
Beeston12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Mon 2018-07-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Beeston
Nottingham12:4112:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Mon 2018-07-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Carlton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Carlton (Mon 2018-07-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Carlton
Lowdham13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Lowdham (Mon 2018-07-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Fiskerton (Mon 2018-07-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
East Midlands Trains09:04Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Newark Castle07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Spondon
Derby08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper09:0409:04
Matlock09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:59MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper09:5909:59
Newark Castle11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:06Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Newark Castle08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham09:1309:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper10:0610:06
Matlock10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2018-07-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:59MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper10:5910:59
Newark Castle12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:04Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Newark Castle09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham10:1610:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper11:0411:04
Matlock11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2018-07-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:59MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Mon 2018-07-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper11:5911:59
Newark Castle13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..