desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Belper railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 1FX
Advertisement

Belper Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
East Midlands Trains05:54DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Thu 2019-10-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Belper05:5405:54
Ambergate06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Thu 2019-10-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Thu 2019-10-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-10-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Thu 2019-10-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:42MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Thu 2019-10-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper06:4206:42
Duffield06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Thu 2019-10-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Thu 2019-10-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:03NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Thu 2019-10-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Belper07:0307:03
Ambergate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Thu 2019-10-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Thu 2019-10-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-10-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Thu 2019-10-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:03AmbergateDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Ambergate06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Thu 2019-10-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper07:0207:03
Duffield07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Thu 2019-10-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Thu 2019-10-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:29DerbySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Derby07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Thu 2019-10-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Belper07:2807:29
Chesterfield07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-10-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Dronfield (Thu 2019-10-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Dronfield
Sheffield08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Sheffield (Thu 2019-10-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:59MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Thu 2019-10-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper07:5907:59
Duffield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Thu 2019-10-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Thu 2019-10-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Spondon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Spondon (Thu 2019-10-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Spondon
Long Eaton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-10-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Thu 2019-10-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Attenborough
Beeston08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Thu 2019-10-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:4508:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Thu 2019-10-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Carlton (Thu 2019-10-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Carlton
Lowdham09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Fiskerton (Thu 2019-10-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Newark Castle (Thu 2019-10-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
East Midlands Trains05:54DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Thu 2019-10-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper05:5405:54
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Thu 2019-10-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:42MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Thu 2019-10-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Thu 2019-10-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Thu 2019-10-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Thu 2019-10-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Thu 2019-10-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper06:4206:42
Derby06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Thu 2019-10-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:02AmbergateDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Ambergate06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Thu 2019-10-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper07:0207:03
Derby07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Thu 2019-10-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:03NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Thu 2019-10-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Thu 2019-10-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Belper (Thu 2019-10-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Belper (Thu 2019-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Spondon
Derby06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Thu 2019-10-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Thu 2019-10-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper07:0307:03
Matlock07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Thu 2019-10-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:28DerbySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Derby07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Thu 2019-10-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Belper07:2807:29
Sheffield08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Sheffield (Thu 2019-10-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:59MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Thu 2019-10-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Thu 2019-10-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Thu 2019-10-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Thu 2019-10-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Thu 2019-10-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper07:5907:59
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Newark Castle (Thu 2019-10-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..