desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Belper railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 1FX
Advertisement

Belper Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th August
East Midlands Trains20:59MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Thu 2020-08-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper20:5920:59
Duffield21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Thu 2020-08-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby21:1021:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Thu 2020-08-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Long Eaton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Long Eaton (Thu 2020-08-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Thu 2020-08-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Attenborough
Beeston21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Thu 2020-08-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Thu 2020-08-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:02Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Belper (Thu 2020-08-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Newark Castle
Belper21:0221:02
Ambergate21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Thu 2020-08-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Thu 2020-08-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Thu 2020-08-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Thu 2020-08-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Thu 2020-08-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:59MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Thu 2020-08-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper21:5921:59
Duffield22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Thu 2020-08-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Thu 2020-08-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 14th August
East Midlands Trains05:54DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Fri 2020-08-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Belper05:5405:54
Ambergate05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Fri 2020-08-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Fri 2020-08-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Fri 2020-08-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-08-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Fri 2020-08-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:42MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Fri 2020-08-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper06:4206:42
Duffield06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Fri 2020-08-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Fri 2020-08-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:03NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Fri 2020-08-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Belper07:0207:03
Ambergate07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Fri 2020-08-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Fri 2020-08-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Fri 2020-08-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-08-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Fri 2020-08-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th August
East Midlands Trains20:59MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Thu 2020-08-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Thu 2020-08-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Thu 2020-08-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Thu 2020-08-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Thu 2020-08-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper20:5920:59
Nottingham21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Thu 2020-08-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:02Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Belper (Thu 2020-08-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Belper (Thu 2020-08-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Belper (Thu 2020-08-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Belper (Thu 2020-08-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham20:1620:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Thu 2020-08-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Thu 2020-08-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Thu 2020-08-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Belper (Thu 2020-08-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Thu 2020-08-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Thu 2020-08-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper21:0221:02
Matlock21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Thu 2020-08-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:59MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Thu 2020-08-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Thu 2020-08-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Thu 2020-08-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Thu 2020-08-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper21:5921:59
Derby22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Thu 2020-08-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 14th August
East Midlands Trains05:54DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Fri 2020-08-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Fri 2020-08-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper05:5405:54
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Fri 2020-08-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:42MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Fri 2020-08-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Fri 2020-08-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Fri 2020-08-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Fri 2020-08-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Fri 2020-08-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper06:4206:42
Derby06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Fri 2020-08-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:02NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Fri 2020-08-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Fri 2020-08-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Fri 2020-08-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Belper (Fri 2020-08-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Belper (Fri 2020-08-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Spondon
Derby06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Fri 2020-08-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Fri 2020-08-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper07:0207:03
Matlock07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Fri 2020-08-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..