desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Belper railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 1FX
Advertisement

Belper Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
East Midlands Trains12:38DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Derby12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Fri 2018-09-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Belper12:3712:38
Ambergate12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Fri 2018-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Fri 2018-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Fri 2018-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Fri 2018-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Fri 2018-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains13:01MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Fri 2018-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper13:0013:01
Duffield13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains13:08DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Derby12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Belper13:0713:08
Ambergate13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Fri 2018-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Fri 2018-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Fri 2018-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Fri 2018-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains13:31MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Fri 2018-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper13:3013:31
Duffield13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains13:38DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Derby13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Fri 2018-09-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Belper13:3713:38
Ambergate13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains14:01MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper14:0014:01
Duffield14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Fri 2018-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
East Midlands Trains12:37DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Derby12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Fri 2018-09-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Fri 2018-09-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper12:3712:38
Matlock13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Fri 2018-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains13:00MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Fri 2018-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Fri 2018-09-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Fri 2018-09-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Fri 2018-09-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Fri 2018-09-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper13:0013:01
Derby13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains13:07DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Derby12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Fri 2018-09-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper13:0713:08
Matlock13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains13:30MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Fri 2018-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Fri 2018-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Fri 2018-09-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Fri 2018-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Fri 2018-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper13:3013:31
Derby13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains13:37DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Derby13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Fri 2018-09-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper13:3713:38
Matlock14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains14:00MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Fri 2018-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper14:0014:01
Derby14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..