desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Belper railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 1FX
Advertisement

Belper Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains15:59MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper15:5915:59
Duffield16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Mon 2019-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Long Eaton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Mon 2019-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Attenborough
Beeston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Mon 2019-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:3916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Mon 2019-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Carlton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Carlton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Burton Joyce (Mon 2019-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Lowdham (Mon 2019-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Thurgarton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Bleasby (Mon 2019-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Fiskerton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Rolleston (Mon 2019-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Newark Castle (Mon 2019-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:04Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Newark Castle
Belper16:0416:04
Ambergate16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Mon 2019-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:59MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper16:5916:59
Duffield17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Mon 2019-05-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Spondon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Spondon (Mon 2019-05-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Spondon
Long Eaton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-05-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Mon 2019-05-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Attenborough
Beeston17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Mon 2019-05-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Mon 2019-05-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:04Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Newark Castle
Belper17:0417:04
Ambergate17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Mon 2019-05-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:54SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Sheffield17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Sheffield
Belper17:5317:54
Derby18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Mon 2019-05-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Leicester18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Leicester (Mon 2019-05-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Leicester
London St Pancras19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-05-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains17:59MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper17:5917:59
Duffield18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Mon 2019-05-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Spondon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Spondon (Mon 2019-05-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Spondon
Long Eaton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-05-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Mon 2019-05-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Attenborough
Beeston18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Mon 2019-05-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:4618:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Mon 2019-05-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Carlton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Carlton (Mon 2019-05-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Carlton
Fiskerton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Fiskerton (Mon 2019-05-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Newark Castle (Mon 2019-05-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains15:59MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper15:5915:59
Newark Castle17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Newark Castle (Mon 2019-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:04Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham15:1615:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper16:0416:04
Matlock16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:59MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper16:5916:59
Nottingham17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Mon 2019-05-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:04Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper17:0417:04
Matlock17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:53SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Sheffield17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Chesterfield
Belper17:5317:54
London St Pancras19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-05-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains17:59MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper17:5917:59
Newark Castle19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Newark Castle (Mon 2019-05-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..