desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Belper railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 1FX
Advertisement

Belper Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
East Midlands Trains08:08DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Derby07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Belper08:0808:08
Ambergate08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-08-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Sun 2019-08-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2019-08-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:01MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper08:5909:01
Duffield09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Sun 2019-08-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Sun 2019-08-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Long Eaton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Long Eaton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Sun 2019-08-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Attenborough
Beeston09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Sun 2019-08-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Sun 2019-08-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:08NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Belper10:0810:08
Ambergate10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-08-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Sun 2019-08-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2019-08-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:00MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper11:0011:00
Duffield11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Sun 2019-08-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Sun 2019-08-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Long Eaton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Long Eaton (Sun 2019-08-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Sun 2019-08-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Attenborough
Beeston11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Sun 2019-08-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Sun 2019-08-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:09GranthamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Grantham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Grantham
Belper12:0812:09
Ambergate12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-08-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Sun 2019-08-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2019-08-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:00MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper13:0013:00
Duffield13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Sun 2019-08-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Sun 2019-08-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Long Eaton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Long Eaton (Sun 2019-08-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Sun 2019-08-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Attenborough
Beeston13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Sun 2019-08-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Sun 2019-08-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
East Midlands Trains08:08DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Derby07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper08:0808:08
Matlock08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2019-08-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:59MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper08:5909:01
Nottingham09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Sun 2019-08-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:08NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper10:0810:08
Matlock10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2019-08-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:00MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper11:0011:00
Nottingham11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Sun 2019-08-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:08GranthamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Grantham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Grantham
Bingham11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Bingham
Nottingham11:1911:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper12:0812:09
Matlock12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2019-08-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:00MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper13:0013:00
Nottingham13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Sun 2019-08-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..