desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brookwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU24 0EU
Advertisement

Brookwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
South West Trains07:23BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Basingstoke06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Brookwood07:2307:23
Woking07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Thu 2019-01-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-01-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:25London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood07:2507:25
Farnborough (Main)07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Fleet (Thu 2019-01-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Fleet
Winchfield07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Thu 2019-01-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Winchfield
Hook07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Thu 2019-01-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Hook
Basingstoke07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-01-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Basingstoke
Micheldever08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Micheldever (Thu 2019-01-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Micheldever
Winchester08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Winchester
Shawford08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Shawford (Thu 2019-01-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Shawford
Eastleigh08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-01-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hedge End (Thu 2019-01-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Hedge End
Botley08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Botley (Thu 2019-01-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Botley
Fareham08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Fareham (Thu 2019-01-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Fareham
Portchester08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Portchester (Thu 2019-01-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Portchester
Cosham09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Cosham
Hilsea09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hilsea (Thu 2019-01-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Hilsea
Fratton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Fratton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-01-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-01-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:36London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood07:3607:36
Ash Vale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Thu 2019-01-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Thu 2019-01-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Aldershot
Farnham07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Thu 2019-01-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:46AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Alton07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Brookwood07:4607:46
Woking07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Thu 2019-01-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-01-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:53BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Basingstoke07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Brookwood07:5307:53
Woking07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Thu 2019-01-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-01-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:56London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood07:5507:56
Farnborough (Main)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Fleet (Thu 2019-01-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Fleet
Winchfield08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Thu 2019-01-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Winchfield
Hook08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Thu 2019-01-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Hook
Basingstoke08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-01-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
South West Trains07:23BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Basingstoke06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Hook
Winchfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood07:2307:23
London Waterloo07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-01-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:25London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Weybridge
Woking07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood07:2507:25
Portsmouth Harbour09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-01-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:36London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking07:2607:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood07:3607:36
Alton08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:46AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Alton07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood07:4607:46
London Waterloo08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-01-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:53BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Basingstoke07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Hook
Winchfield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood07:5307:53
London Waterloo08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-01-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:55London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Weybridge
Woking07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood07:5507:56
Basingstoke08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-01-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..