desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brookwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU24 0EU
Advertisement

Brookwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
South West Trains20:53BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Basingstoke20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Brookwood20:5320:53
Woking20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Wed 2023-02-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
Weybridge21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Weybridge (Wed 2023-02-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2023-02-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Wed 2023-02-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:06London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood21:0621:06
Ash Vale21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Wed 2023-02-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Wed 2023-02-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Aldershot
Farnham21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Wed 2023-02-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Wed 2023-02-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:16AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Alton20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Brookwood21:1621:16
Woking21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Wed 2023-02-08 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
West Byfleet21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to West Byfleet (Wed 2023-02-08 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Wed 2023-02-08 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Clapham Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-08 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:25London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood21:2521:25
Farnborough (Main)21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Fleet (Wed 2023-02-08 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Fleet
Winchfield21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Wed 2023-02-08 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Winchfield
Basingstoke21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Wed 2023-02-08 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:53Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Portsmouth Harbour19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Brookwood21:5321:53
Woking21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Wed 2023-02-08 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
Weybridge22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Weybridge (Wed 2023-02-08 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2023-02-08 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Wed 2023-02-08 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-08 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:06London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood22:0622:06
Ash Vale22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Wed 2023-02-08 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Wed 2023-02-08 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Aldershot
Farnham22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Wed 2023-02-08 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2023-02-08 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Wed 2023-02-08 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
South West Trains20:53BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Basingstoke20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Hook
Winchfield20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood20:5320:53
London Waterloo21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:06London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood21:0621:06
Alton21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Wed 2023-02-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:16AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Alton20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood21:1621:16
London Waterloo21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-08 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:25London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Weybridge
Woking21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood21:2521:25
Basingstoke21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Wed 2023-02-08 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:53Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Cosham
Portchester20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Portchester
Fareham20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Fareham
Botley20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Botley
Hedge End20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Shawford
Winchester21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Winchester
Micheldever21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Micheldever
Basingstoke21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Hook
Winchfield21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood21:5321:53
London Waterloo22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-08 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:06London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood22:0622:06
Alton22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Wed 2023-02-08 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..