desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brookwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU24 0EU
Advertisement

Brookwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
South West Trains18:51London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood18:5118:51
Farnborough (Main)18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2019-05-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Fleet (Sun 2019-05-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Fleet
Winchfield19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Sun 2019-05-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Winchfield
Hook19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Sun 2019-05-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Hook
Basingstoke19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-05-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:55London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood18:5518:55
Ash Vale19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Sun 2019-05-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Sun 2019-05-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Aldershot
Farnham19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Sun 2019-05-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)19:2019:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2019-05-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sun 2019-05-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:15BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Basingstoke18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Brookwood19:1519:15
Woking19:2019:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Sun 2019-05-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
Weybridge19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Weybridge (Sun 2019-05-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2019-05-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Sun 2019-05-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Wimbledon (Sun 2019-05-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-05-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-05-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:18AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Alton18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Brookwood19:1819:18
Woking19:2419:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Sun 2019-05-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
Weybridge19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Weybridge (Sun 2019-05-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2019-05-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Sun 2019-05-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Wimbledon (Sun 2019-05-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-05-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-05-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:28London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood19:2819:28
Farnborough (Main)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2019-05-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Fleet (Sun 2019-05-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Fleet
Basingstoke19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-05-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:32London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood19:3219:32
Ash Vale19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Sun 2019-05-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Sun 2019-05-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Aldershot
Farnham19:5119:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Sun 2019-05-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnham
Alton20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sun 2019-05-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
South West Trains18:51London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
Woking18:4218:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood18:5118:51
Basingstoke19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-05-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:55London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
Woking18:4218:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood18:5518:55
Alton19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sun 2019-05-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:15BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Basingstoke18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Fleet19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood19:1519:15
London Waterloo20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-05-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:18AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Alton18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Farnham18:5519:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood19:1819:18
London Waterloo20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-05-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:28London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Weybridge
Woking19:1919:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood19:2819:28
Basingstoke19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-05-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:32London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Weybridge
Woking19:1919:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Sun 2019-05-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood19:3219:32
Alton20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sun 2019-05-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..