desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackheath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE3 9LG
Advertisement

Blackheath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Southeastern15:032London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
London Charing Cross14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Charing Cross
Blackheath15:0215:03
Charlton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Charlton (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Woolwich Dockyard (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Woolwich Arsenal (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Plumstead (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Belvedere (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Belvedere
Erith15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Erith (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Erith
Slade Green15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Slade Green (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Slade Green
Dartford15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:072London Cannon StreetSlade GreenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
London Cannon Street14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Cannon Street
Blackheath15:0615:07
Kidbrooke15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Kidbrooke (Wed 2019-01-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Eltham (Wed 2019-01-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Eltham
Falconwood15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Falconwood (Wed 2019-01-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Falconwood
Welling15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Wed 2019-01-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Welling
Bexleyheath15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Bexleyheath (Wed 2019-01-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Barnehurst (Wed 2019-01-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Barnehurst
Slade Green15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Slade Green (Wed 2019-01-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Slade Green
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:081BarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
Barnehurst14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Barnehurst
Blackheath15:0815:08
Lewisham15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Lewisham (Wed 2019-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to St Johns (London) (Wed 2019-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to New Cross (Wed 2019-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to New Cross
London Bridge15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Cannon Street (Wed 2019-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:111DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
Dartford14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Blackheath15:1115:11
Lewisham15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Lewisham (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Lewisham
London Bridge15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:182London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
London Charing Cross14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Charing Cross
Blackheath15:1715:18
Kidbrooke15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Kidbrooke (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Eltham (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Eltham
Falconwood15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Falconwood (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Falconwood
Welling15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Welling
Bexleyheath15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Bexleyheath (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Barnehurst (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Barnehurst
Dartford15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:211DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
Dartford14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Blackheath15:2115:21
Lewisham15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Lewisham (Wed 2019-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Lewisham
London Bridge15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Southeastern15:022London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
London Charing Cross14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath15:0215:03
Dartford15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:062London Cannon StreetSlade GreenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
London Cannon Street14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath15:0615:07
Slade Green15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Slade Green (Wed 2019-01-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Slade Green
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:081BarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
Barnehurst14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Welling
Falconwood14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath15:0815:08
London Cannon Street15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Cannon Street (Wed 2019-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:111DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
Dartford14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Slade Green
Erith14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Erith
Belvedere14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Charlton
Blackheath15:1115:11
London Charing Cross15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:172London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
London Charing Cross14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath15:1715:18
Dartford15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:211DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
Dartford14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Welling
Falconwood15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Blackheath (Wed 2019-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath15:2115:21
London Charing Cross15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..