desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Biggleswade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG18 8AN
Advertisement

Biggleswade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Thameslink21:301PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade21:2921:30
Arlesey21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Arlesey
Hitchin21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hitchin
Stevenage21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Farringdon (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Blackfriars (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Bridge
East Croydon22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to East Croydon (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Merstham
Redhill23:0523:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Redhill (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Redhill
Horley23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horley (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Three Bridges
Crawley23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Crawley (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Crawley
Ifield23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Ifield
Littlehaven23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Littlehaven (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Littlehaven
Horsham23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:314HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Horsham19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horsham
Biggleswade21:3121:31
Sandy21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Sandy (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Sandy
St Neots21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to St Neots
Huntingdon21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:001PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade21:5922:00
Arlesey22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Wed 2024-04-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Arlesey
Hitchin22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hitchin
Stevenage22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Wed 2024-04-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Farringdon (Wed 2024-04-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Blackfriars (Wed 2024-04-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Bridge
East Croydon23:1423:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to East Croydon (Wed 2024-04-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Merstham
Redhill23:3323:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Redhill (Wed 2024-04-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Redhill
Horley23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horley (Wed 2024-04-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-04-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Three Bridges
Crawley23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Crawley (Wed 2024-04-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Crawley
Ifield23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Wed 2024-04-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Ifield
Littlehaven00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Littlehaven (Wed 2024-04-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Littlehaven
Horsham00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Wed 2024-04-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:014HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Horsham19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horsham
Biggleswade22:0122:01
Sandy22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Sandy (Wed 2024-04-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Sandy
St Neots22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Wed 2024-04-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to St Neots
Huntingdon22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Wed 2024-04-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:301PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade22:2922:30
Arlesey22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Arlesey
Hitchin22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hitchin
Stevenage22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Farringdon (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Blackfriars (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Norwood Junction (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to East Croydon (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to East Croydon
Purley23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Purley (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Purley
Redhill00:0100:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Redhill (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Redhill
Horley00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horley (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Three Bridges
Crawley00:2800:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Crawley (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Crawley
Ifield00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Ifield
Littlehaven00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Littlehaven (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Littlehaven
Horsham00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:314HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Horsham20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horsham
Biggleswade22:3122:31
Sandy22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Sandy (Wed 2024-04-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Sandy
St Neots22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Wed 2024-04-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to St Neots
Huntingdon22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Wed 2024-04-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Thameslink21:314HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Horsham19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Ifield
Crawley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horley
Redhill19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Redhill
Merstham20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade21:3121:31
Peterborough22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:591PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Sandy21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade21:5922:00
Horsham00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Wed 2024-04-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:014HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Horsham19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Ifield
Crawley20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horley
Redhill20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Redhill
Merstham20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade22:0122:01
Peterborough22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:291PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Sandy22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade22:2922:30
Horsham00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:314HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Horsham20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Ifield
Crawley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horley
Redhill20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Redhill
Merstham21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade22:3122:31
Peterborough23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:591PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Sandy22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-24 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade22:5923:00
London Kings Cross23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings Cross (Wed 2024-04-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...