desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Billingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS23 4AU
Advertisement

Billingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern11:361HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Hexham09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Billingham11:3611:36
Stockton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Fri 2018-07-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Thornaby11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Fri 2018-07-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-07-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Fri 2018-07-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-07-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-07-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:532NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Nunthorpe11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Billingham11:5311:53
Seaton Carew11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Fri 2018-07-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-07-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hartlepool
Seaham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Fri 2018-07-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaham
Sunderland12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sunderland (Fri 2018-07-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sunderland
Heworth12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Fri 2018-07-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Heworth
Newcastle12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Fri 2018-07-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Dunston13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Fri 2018-07-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-07-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Fri 2018-07-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Blaydon
Wylam13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Wylam (Fri 2018-07-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-07-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Fri 2018-07-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Fri 2018-07-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Corbridge (Fri 2018-07-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Corbridge
Hexham13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:361HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Hexham10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Billingham12:3612:36
Stockton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Fri 2018-07-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Thornaby12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Fri 2018-07-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-07-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Fri 2018-07-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-07-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:0913:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-07-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Battersby13:2413:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Battersby
Danby13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Danby (Fri 2018-07-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:542NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Nunthorpe12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Billingham12:5312:54
Seaton Carew13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Fri 2018-07-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-07-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hartlepool
Seaham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Fri 2018-07-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaham
Sunderland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sunderland (Fri 2018-07-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sunderland
Heworth13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Fri 2018-07-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Heworth
Newcastle13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Fri 2018-07-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Dunston14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Fri 2018-07-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-07-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Fri 2018-07-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Blaydon
Wylam14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Wylam (Fri 2018-07-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-07-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Fri 2018-07-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Fri 2018-07-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Corbridge (Fri 2018-07-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Corbridge
Hexham14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:361HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Hexham11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Billingham13:3613:36
Stockton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Fri 2018-07-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Thornaby13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Fri 2018-07-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:522MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Middlesbrough13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Billingham13:5113:52
Seaton Carew13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Fri 2018-07-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-07-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hartlepool
Seaham14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Fri 2018-07-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sunderland (Fri 2018-07-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Fri 2018-07-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Fri 2018-07-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Dunston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Fri 2018-07-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-07-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Fri 2018-07-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Blaydon
Wylam15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Wylam (Fri 2018-07-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-07-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Fri 2018-07-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Fri 2018-07-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Corbridge (Fri 2018-07-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern11:361HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Hexham09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham11:3611:36
Nunthorpe12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-07-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:532NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Nunthorpe11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham11:5311:53
Hexham13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:361HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Hexham10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham12:3612:36
Danby13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Danby (Fri 2018-07-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:532NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Nunthorpe12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham12:5312:54
Hexham14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:361HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Hexham11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:3613:36
Middlesbrough13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:512MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Middlesbrough13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham13:5113:52
Hexham15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..