desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Billingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS23 4AU
Advertisement

Billingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern08:401CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Carlisle
Billingham08:3908:40
Stockton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Thu 2020-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Thu 2020-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2020-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Thu 2020-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2020-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:502NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Nunthorpe08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Billingham08:4908:50
Seaton Carew08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Thu 2020-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hartlepool
Horden09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Horden (Thu 2020-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Horden
Seaham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Thu 2020-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaham
Sunderland09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sunderland (Thu 2020-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sunderland
Heworth09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Thu 2020-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Heworth
Newcastle09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Thu 2020-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Dunston10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Thu 2020-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Thu 2020-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Blaydon
Wylam10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Wylam (Thu 2020-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Thu 2020-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Corbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Corbridge
Hexham10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Thu 2020-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:401NewcastleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Newcastle08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Billingham09:3909:40
Stockton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Thu 2020-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Thornaby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Thu 2020-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:502NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Nunthorpe09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Billingham09:4909:50
Seaton Carew09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Thu 2020-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hartlepool
Horden10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Horden (Thu 2020-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Horden
Seaham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Thu 2020-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaham
Sunderland10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sunderland (Thu 2020-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sunderland
Heworth10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Thu 2020-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Heworth
Newcastle10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Thu 2020-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Dunston11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Thu 2020-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Thu 2020-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Blaydon
Wylam11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Wylam (Thu 2020-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Thu 2020-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Corbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Corbridge
Hexham11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Thu 2020-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:411NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Newcastle09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Billingham10:4010:41
Stockton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Thu 2020-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Thornaby10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Thu 2020-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2020-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Thu 2020-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2020-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:512MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Middlesbrough10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Billingham10:5010:51
Seaton Carew10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Thu 2020-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hartlepool
Horden11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Horden (Thu 2020-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Horden
Seaham11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Thu 2020-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaham
Sunderland11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sunderland (Thu 2020-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sunderland
Heworth11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Thu 2020-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Heworth
Newcastle11:5411:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Thu 2020-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Dunston12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Thu 2020-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Thu 2020-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Blaydon
Wylam12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Wylam (Thu 2020-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Thu 2020-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Corbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Corbridge
Hexham12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Thu 2020-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern08:391CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Horden08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3908:40
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:492NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Nunthorpe08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham08:4908:50
Hexham10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Thu 2020-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:391NewcastleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Newcastle08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Horden09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham09:3909:40
Middlesbrough09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:492NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Nunthorpe09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham09:4909:50
Hexham11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Thu 2020-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:401NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Newcastle09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Horden10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham10:4010:41
Nunthorpe11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:502MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Middlesbrough10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham10:5010:51
Hexham12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Thu 2020-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..