desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Billingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS23 4AU
Advertisement

Billingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Northern07:532NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Nunthorpe07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Billingham07:5307:53
Seaton Carew07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hartlepool
Seaham08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaham
Sunderland08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sunderland (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sunderland
Heworth08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Heworth
Newcastle08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Dunston09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Blaydon
Wylam09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Wylam (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Corbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:561HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Hexham06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Billingham07:5507:56
Stockton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to South Bank (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to South Bank
Redcar British Steel08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Redcar British Steel (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Redcar British Steel
Redcar Central08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Redcar Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Redcar East (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Longbeck (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Longbeck
Marske08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marske (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Marske
Saltburn08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Saltburn (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:371CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Carlisle05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Carlisle
Billingham08:3608:37
Stockton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:532NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Nunthorpe08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Billingham08:5308:53
Seaton Carew08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Sat 2019-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hartlepool
Seaham09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaham
Sunderland09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sunderland (Sat 2019-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sunderland
Heworth09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Sat 2019-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Heworth
Newcastle09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Sat 2019-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Dunston10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Sat 2019-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Sat 2019-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Sat 2019-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Blaydon
Wylam10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Wylam (Sat 2019-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Sat 2019-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Corbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Corbridge
Hexham10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:371NewcastleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Newcastle08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Billingham09:3609:37
Stockton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Thornaby09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Sat 2019-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:532NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Nunthorpe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Billingham09:5309:53
Seaton Carew09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Sat 2019-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hartlepool
Seaham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Sat 2019-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaham
Sunderland10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sunderland (Sat 2019-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sunderland
Heworth10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Sat 2019-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Heworth
Newcastle10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Sat 2019-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Dunston11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Sat 2019-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Sat 2019-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Sat 2019-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Blaydon
Wylam11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Wylam (Sat 2019-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Sat 2019-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Corbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Corbridge
Hexham11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Sat 2019-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Northern07:532NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Nunthorpe07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham07:5307:53
Hexham09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:551HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Hexham06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham07:5507:56
Saltburn08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Saltburn (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:361CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Carlisle05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:4306:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland07:5508:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3608:37
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:532NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Nunthorpe08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham08:5308:53
Hexham10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:361NewcastleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Newcastle08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool09:1909:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham09:3609:37
Middlesbrough09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:532NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Nunthorpe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Sat 2019-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham09:5309:53
Hexham11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Sat 2019-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..