desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Billingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS23 4AU
Advertisement

Billingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Northern15:401HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Hexham13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Billingham15:4015:40
Stockton15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Thornaby15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:502NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Nunthorpe15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Billingham15:4915:50
Seaton Carew15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Thu 2021-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Thu 2021-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hartlepool
Horden16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Horden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Horden
Seaham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaham
Sunderland16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sunderland (Thu 2021-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sunderland
Heworth16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Thu 2021-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Heworth
Newcastle16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Thu 2021-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Dunston17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Thu 2021-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Thu 2021-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:411HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Hexham14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Billingham16:4016:41
Stockton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Thornaby16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Great Ayton
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Battersby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:502NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Nunthorpe16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Billingham16:4916:50
Seaton Carew16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hartlepool
Horden17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Horden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Horden
Seaham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaham
Sunderland17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sunderland (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sunderland
Heworth17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Heworth
Newcastle17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Dunston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Blaydon
Wylam18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Wylam (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Corbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:411HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Billingham17:4017:41
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Great Ayton
Battersby18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Battersby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Battersby
Kildale18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Kildale (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Kildale
Commondale18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Commondale (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Danby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Lealholm (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Glaisdale (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Egton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Grosmont (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sleights (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Ruswarp (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Whitby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:492WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Whitby
Billingham17:4917:49
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Thu 2021-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Thu 2021-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Horden (Thu 2021-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sunderland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Thu 2021-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Thu 2021-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Thu 2021-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Wylam (Thu 2021-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Thu 2021-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Corbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Northern15:401HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Hexham13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Horden15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham15:4015:40
Nunthorpe16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:492NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Nunthorpe15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham15:4915:50
Metrocentre17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Thu 2021-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:401HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Hexham14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Horden16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham16:4016:41
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Battersby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:492NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Nunthorpe16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham16:4916:50
Hexham18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:401HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Whitby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:492WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Kildale
Battersby16:5917:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham17:4917:49
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..