desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Billingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS23 4AU
Advertisement

Billingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern19:451NewcastleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Newcastle18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Billingham19:4419:45
Stockton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Sat 2022-05-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Thornaby19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-05-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:492NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Nunthorpe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Billingham19:4819:49
Seaton Carew19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hartlepool
Horden20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Horden (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Horden
Seaham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaham
Sunderland20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sunderland (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sunderland
Heworth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Heworth
Newcastle20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:461NewcastleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Newcastle19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Billingham20:4620:46
Stockton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Thornaby20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:482MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Middlesbrough20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Billingham20:4820:48
Seaton Carew20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Sat 2022-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hartlepool
Horden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Horden (Sat 2022-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Horden
Seaham21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaham
Sunderland21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sunderland (Sat 2022-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sunderland
Heworth21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Heworth
Newcastle21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:451NewcastleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Newcastle20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Billingham21:4421:45
Stockton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Thornaby21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Sat 2022-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:482MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Middlesbrough21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Billingham21:4821:48
Seaton Carew21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Sat 2022-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hartlepool
Horden22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Horden (Sat 2022-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Horden
Seaham22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Sat 2022-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaham
Sunderland22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sunderland (Sat 2022-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sunderland
Heworth22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Sat 2022-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Heworth
Newcastle22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern19:441NewcastleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Newcastle18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Horden19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham19:4419:45
Middlesbrough20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-05-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:482NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Nunthorpe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham19:4819:49
Newcastle20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:461NewcastleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Newcastle19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Horden20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham20:4620:46
Middlesbrough21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:482MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Middlesbrough20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham20:4820:48
Newcastle21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:441NewcastleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Newcastle20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Horden21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham21:4421:45
Middlesbrough22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:482MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Middlesbrough21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham21:4821:48
Newcastle22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..