desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Billingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS23 4AU
Advertisement

Billingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
Northern12:371HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Hexham10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Billingham12:3612:37
Stockton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Thu 2019-11-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Thornaby12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Thu 2019-11-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-11-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2019-11-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Thu 2019-11-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Marton
Nunthorpe13:0913:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2019-11-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Battersby13:2613:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Battersby (Thu 2019-11-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Battersby
Danby13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Danby (Thu 2019-11-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:542NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Nunthorpe12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Billingham12:5312:54
Seaton Carew13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Thu 2019-11-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Thu 2019-11-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hartlepool
Seaham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaham
Sunderland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sunderland (Thu 2019-11-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sunderland
Heworth13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Thu 2019-11-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Heworth
Newcastle13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Thu 2019-11-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Dunston14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Thu 2019-11-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Thu 2019-11-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Thu 2019-11-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Blaydon
Wylam14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Wylam (Thu 2019-11-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-11-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Thu 2019-11-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-11-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Corbridge (Thu 2019-11-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Corbridge
Hexham14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:361NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Newcastle12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Billingham13:3613:36
Stockton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Thornaby13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Thu 2019-11-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:5514:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-11-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2019-11-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1514:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2019-11-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Great Ayton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:3414:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Battersby (Thu 2019-11-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Battersby
Kildale14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Kildale (Thu 2019-11-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Kildale
Commondale14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Commondale (Thu 2019-11-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Castleton Moor (Thu 2019-11-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Danby (Thu 2019-11-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Lealholm (Thu 2019-11-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Glaisdale (Thu 2019-11-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Egton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Grosmont (Thu 2019-11-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Ruswarp (Thu 2019-11-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Whitby (Thu 2019-11-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:532MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Middlesbrough13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Billingham13:5313:53
Seaton Carew13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Thu 2019-11-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Thu 2019-11-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hartlepool
Seaham14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sunderland (Thu 2019-11-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Thu 2019-11-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:5314:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Dunston15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Thu 2019-11-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Thu 2019-11-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Thu 2019-11-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Blaydon
Wylam15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Wylam (Thu 2019-11-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-11-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Thu 2019-11-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-11-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Corbridge (Thu 2019-11-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:371HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Hexham12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Billingham14:3714:37
Stockton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Thu 2019-11-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Thornaby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Thu 2019-11-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-11-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2019-11-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Thu 2019-11-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2019-11-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:532DanbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Danby13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Danby
Billingham14:5314:53
Seaton Carew14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Thu 2019-11-14 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Thu 2019-11-14 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hartlepool
Seaham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Thu 2019-11-14 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sunderland (Thu 2019-11-14 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Thu 2019-11-14 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Thu 2019-11-14 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Dunston16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Thu 2019-11-14 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Thu 2019-11-14 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Thu 2019-11-14 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Wylam (Thu 2019-11-14 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-11-14 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Thu 2019-11-14 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-11-14 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Corbridge (Thu 2019-11-14 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Thu 2019-11-14 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
Northern12:361HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Hexham10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham12:3612:37
Danby13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Danby (Thu 2019-11-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:532NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Nunthorpe12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham12:5312:54
Hexham14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:361NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Newcastle12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:3613:36
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Whitby (Thu 2019-11-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:532MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Middlesbrough13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham13:5313:53
Hexham15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:371HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Hexham12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham14:3714:37
Nunthorpe15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2019-11-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:532DanbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Danby13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Danby
Battersby14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Battersby
Nunthorpe14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham14:5314:53
Hexham16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Thu 2019-11-14 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..