desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Billingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS23 4AU
Advertisement

Billingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Northern17:411HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Billingham17:4017:41
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Great Ayton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Great Ayton
Battersby18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Battersby (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Battersby
Kildale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Kildale (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Kildale
Commondale18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Commondale (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Castleton Moor (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Danby (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Lealholm (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Glaisdale (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Egton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Grosmont (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sleights (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Whitby (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:492WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Whitby
Billingham17:4917:49
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Sat 2020-12-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Sat 2020-12-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Horden (Sat 2020-12-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sunderland (Sat 2020-12-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Sat 2020-12-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Sat 2020-12-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Sat 2020-12-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Sat 2020-12-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Sat 2020-12-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Wylam (Sat 2020-12-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-12-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Sat 2020-12-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Sat 2020-12-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Corbridge (Sat 2020-12-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:281MetrocentreStocktonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Metrocentre17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Metrocentre
Billingham18:2818:28
Stockton18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Sat 2020-12-05 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:401HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Hexham16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Billingham18:4018:40
Stockton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Sat 2020-12-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Thornaby18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Sat 2020-12-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-12-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2020-12-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Sat 2020-12-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-12-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Sat 2020-12-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:492BattersbyPrudhoeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Battersby17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Battersby
Billingham18:4918:49
Seaton Carew18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Sat 2020-12-05 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Sat 2020-12-05 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hartlepool
Horden19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Horden (Sat 2020-12-05 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Horden
Seaham19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Sat 2020-12-05 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaham
Sunderland19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sunderland (Sat 2020-12-05 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sunderland
Heworth19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Sat 2020-12-05 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Heworth
Newcastle19:4919:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Sat 2020-12-05 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Dunston20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Sat 2020-12-05 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Sat 2020-12-05 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Sat 2020-12-05 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Blaydon
Wylam20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Wylam (Sat 2020-12-05 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-12-05 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Prudhoe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:451HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Hexham17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Billingham19:4419:45
Stockton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Sat 2020-12-05 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Thornaby19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Sat 2020-12-05 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-12-05 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Northern17:401HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41
Whitby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Whitby (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:492WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Kildale
Battersby17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham17:4917:49
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:281MetrocentreStocktonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Metrocentre17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Horden18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham18:2818:28
Stockton18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Sat 2020-12-05 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:401HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Hexham16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Horden18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham18:4018:40
Nunthorpe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Sat 2020-12-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:492BattersbyPrudhoeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Battersby17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe18:1018:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham18:4918:49
Prudhoe20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-12-05 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Prudhoe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:441HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Hexham17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Horden19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham19:4419:45
Middlesbrough20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-12-05 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..