desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham International railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
B40 1PA
Advertisement

Birmingham International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
London Midland22:023Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Birmingham International22:02
Marston Green22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Sat 2024-02-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Lea Hall (Sat 2024-02-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Lea Hall
Stechford22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stechford (Sat 2024-02-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Stechford
Adderley Park22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Adderley Park (Sat 2024-02-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street22:2122:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-02-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Duddeston (Sat 2024-02-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Duddeston
Aston22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aston (Sat 2024-02-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Witton (West Midlands) (Sat 2024-02-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Perry Barr (Sat 2024-02-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2024-02-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2024-02-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Walsall (Sat 2024-02-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Walsall
Bloxwich22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-02-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bloxwich North (Sat 2024-02-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Landywood (Sat 2024-02-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Landywood
Cannock23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Cannock (Sat 2024-02-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Cannock
Hednesford23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hednesford (Sat 2024-02-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Town (Sat 2024-02-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2024-02-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast22:144WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland22:165Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Birmingham New Street22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International22:1622:16
Hampton-In-Arden22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2024-02-24 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Sat 2024-02-24 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Sat 2024-02-24 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Tile Hill
Canley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Sat 2024-02-24 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Canley
Coventry22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Sat 2024-02-24 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Coventry
Rugby22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugby (Sat 2024-02-24 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Rugby
Long Buckby22:5522:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Sat 2024-02-24 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Long Buckby
Northampton23:0823:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Sat 2024-02-24 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Northampton
Wolverton23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverton (Sat 2024-02-24 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2024-02-24 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bletchley (Sat 2024-02-24 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2024-02-24 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Watford Junction (Sat 2024-02-24 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Watford Junction
London Euston00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to London Euston (Sat 2024-02-24 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:213Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:342London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
London Euston20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from London Euston
Birmingham International22:3322:34
Birmingham New Street22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-02-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast22:373London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
London Midland22:083Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Cannock
Landywood21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street21:4421:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Adderley Park
Stechford21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International22:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast22:124WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland22:165Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International22:1622:16
London Euston00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to London Euston (Sat 2024-02-24 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:332London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
London Euston20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Watford Junction
Berkhamsted20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Milton Keynes Central21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton21:2621:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Rugby
Coventry22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Coventry
Canley22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International22:3322:34
Birmingham New Street22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-02-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast22:363London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:392BournemouthBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Bournemouth19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading21:0621:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Reading
Oxford21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Oxford
Banbury21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry22:2722:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-02-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International22:3922:40
Birmingham New Street22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-02-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...