desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
B40 1PA
Advertisement

Birmingham International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Virgin Trains16:004Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland16:052London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
London Euston14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from London Euston
Birmingham International16:0416:05
Marston Green16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:054Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Birmingham New Street15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:0516:05
Berkswell16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Tile Hill
Canley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Canley
Coventry16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Coventry
Rugby16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Rugby
Long Buckby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Long Buckby
Northampton16:5717:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Northampton
Wolverton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bletchley (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkhamsted (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Watford Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Watford Junction
London Euston18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to London Euston (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:095Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Birmingham International16:09
Birmingham New Street16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Telford Central (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:1917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Caersws
Machynlleth18:4118:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Dovey Junction
Borth19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Borth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Borth
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains16:132London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:144Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Birmingham International16:1316:14
Coventry16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Tue 2018-11-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-11-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Banbury (Tue 2018-11-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Banbury
Oxford17:1317:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Oxford (Tue 2018-11-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Oxford
Reading17:4017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Reading (Tue 2018-11-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Reading
Basingstoke18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Basingstoke
Winchester18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Winchester (Tue 2018-11-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-11-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Brockenhurst (Tue 2018-11-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Virgin Trains15:594Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland16:042London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
London Euston14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton15:1015:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Rugby
Coventry15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International16:0416:05
Birmingham New Street16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:054Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International16:0516:05
London Euston18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to London Euston (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:134Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street15:5816:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:1316:14
Bournemouth19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains16:132London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains16:194Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Glasgow Central12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carlisle13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Carlisle
Lancaster13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Lancaster
Preston14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe14:5715:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Crewe
Wolverhampton15:3315:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street16:0516:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:1916:20
London Euston17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to London Euston (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..