desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham International railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
B40 1PA
Advertisement

Birmingham International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Virgin Trains21:333London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:381BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Bournemouth18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Bournemouth
Birmingham International21:3621:38
Birmingham New Street21:4821:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stafford (Mon 2019-07-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-07-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-07-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Macclesfield
Stockport23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stockport (Mon 2019-07-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland21:454Crewe / Liverpool Lime StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Crewe20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Crewe
Birmingham International21:4521:45
Hampton-In-Arden21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Tile Hill
Coventry21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Coventry
Rugby22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugby (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Rugby
Long Buckby22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Long Buckby
Northampton22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:473London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
London Euston19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from London Euston
Birmingham International21:4621:47
Marston Green21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Lea Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Lea Hall
Stechford21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stechford (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street22:0222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Dudley Port
Tipton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tipton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Tipton
Coseley22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penkridge (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Penkridge
Stafford22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stafford (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stone (Staffs) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Kidsgrove (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Alsager (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Alsager
Crewe23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Crewe (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains21:532London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland22:042London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
London Euston20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from London Euston
Birmingham International22:0322:04
Marston Green22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Mon 2019-07-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Virgin Trains21:333London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:361BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Bournemouth18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading20:0420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Reading
Oxford20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Oxford
Banbury20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International21:3621:38
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland21:454Crewe / Liverpool Lime StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Runcorn
Hartford (Cheshire)20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Winsford
Crewe20:1620:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Crewe
Stafford20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton20:5721:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Coseley
Birmingham New Street21:2121:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International21:4521:45
Crewe20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Crewe
Alsager20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent20:2320:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford20:4420:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton21:0221:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street21:2521:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International21:4521:45
Northampton22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:463London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
London Euston19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Milton Keynes Central20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton20:4920:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby21:1721:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Rugby
Coventry21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Coventry
Canley21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Berkswell
Birmingham International21:4621:47
Crewe23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Crewe (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains21:532London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland21:553Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..