desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham International railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
B40 1PA
Advertisement

Birmingham International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Arriva Trains Wales10:483Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Birmingham International10:48
Birmingham New Street11:0011:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-04-07 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2020-04-07 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-04-07 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wolverhampton
Bilbrook11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bilbrook (Tue 2020-04-07 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bilbrook
Codsall11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Codsall (Tue 2020-04-07 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Codsall
Albrighton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Albrighton (Tue 2020-04-07 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Albrighton
Cosford11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Cosford (Tue 2020-04-07 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Cosford
Shifnal11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shifnal (Tue 2020-04-07 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Shifnal
Telford Central11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Telford Central (Tue 2020-04-07 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Telford Central
Oakengates11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Oakengates (Tue 2020-04-07 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-04-07 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:1512:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-04-07 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Gobowen (Tue 2020-04-07 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Gobowen
Chirk12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chirk (Tue 2020-04-07 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Chirk
Ruabon12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Tue 2020-04-07 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wrexham General (Tue 2020-04-07 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wrexham General
Chester13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chester (Tue 2020-04-07 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:564Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Birmingham New Street10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-04-07 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:5610:56
Hampton-In-Arden10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2020-04-07 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Tue 2020-04-07 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Tile Hill
Canley11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Tue 2020-04-07 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Canley
Coventry11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Tue 2020-04-07 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Coventry
Rugby11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugby (Tue 2020-04-07 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Rugby
Long Buckby11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Tue 2020-04-07 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Long Buckby
Northampton11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Tue 2020-04-07 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast10:583London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:144Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-04-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Birmingham International11:1311:14
Coventry11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Tue 2020-04-07 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leamington Spa (Tue 2020-04-07 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Banbury (Tue 2020-04-07 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Banbury
Oxford12:1212:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Oxford (Tue 2020-04-07 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Oxford
Reading12:4212:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Reading (Tue 2020-04-07 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Reading
Basingstoke13:0913:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-04-07 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Basingstoke
Winchester13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Winchester (Tue 2020-04-07 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-04-07 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central13:4213:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-04-07 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Brockenhurst (Tue 2020-04-07 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-04-07 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
London Midland10:564Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-04-07 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-04-07 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Adderley Park
Stechford10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-04-07 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-04-07 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-04-07 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International10:5610:56
Northampton11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Tue 2020-04-07 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast10:583London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:134Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-04-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-04-07 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-04-07 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-04-07 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-04-07 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton10:3710:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-04-07 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street10:5811:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-04-07 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:1311:14
Bournemouth14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-04-07 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..