desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham International railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
B40 1PA
Advertisement

Birmingham International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales20:041Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Birmingham International20:04
Birmingham New Street20:1620:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-01-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wolverhampton
Telford Central20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Telford Central (Mon 2019-01-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury21:1821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-01-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Shrewsbury
Welshpool22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Mon 2019-01-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-01-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Mon 2019-01-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Caersws
Machynlleth23:0223:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-01-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-01-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Dovey Junction
Borth23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Borth (Mon 2019-01-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Borth
Aberystwyth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-01-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:054Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Birmingham New Street19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-01-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:0520:05
Berkswell20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Mon 2019-01-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Mon 2019-01-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Tile Hill
Canley20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Mon 2019-01-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Canley
Coventry20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Mon 2019-01-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Coventry
Rugby20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugby (Mon 2019-01-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Rugby
Long Buckby20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Mon 2019-01-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Long Buckby
Northampton20:5321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Northampton
Wolverton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-01-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bletchley (Mon 2019-01-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-01-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-01-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-01-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Watford Junction (Mon 2019-01-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Watford Junction
London Euston22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to London Euston (Mon 2019-01-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:092London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
London Euston18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from London Euston
Birmingham International20:0820:09
Marston Green20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Mon 2019-01-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-01-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains20:132London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:144Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-01-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Birmingham International20:1320:14
Coventry20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Mon 2019-01-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leamington Spa (Mon 2019-01-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Banbury (Mon 2019-01-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Banbury
Oxford21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Oxford (Mon 2019-01-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Oxford
Reading21:4221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Reading (Mon 2019-01-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Reading
Basingstoke22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-01-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Basingstoke
Winchester22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Winchester (Mon 2019-01-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-01-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst22:5622:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-01-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-01-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:193Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
London Midland20:054Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-01-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-01-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International20:0520:05
London Euston22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to London Euston (Mon 2019-01-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:082London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
London Euston18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton19:0019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-01-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-01-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-01-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Rugby
Coventry19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-01-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-01-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-01-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International20:0820:09
Birmingham New Street20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-01-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry20:134Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-01-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-01-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Stockport
Congleton18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Congleton
Stoke-On-Trent19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-01-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-01-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-01-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street19:5820:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-01-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:1320:14
Bournemouth23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-01-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains20:132London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains20:194Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:282London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
London Euston18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-01-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-01-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Milton Keynes Central18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-01-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-01-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton19:1819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-01-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-01-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-01-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Rugby
Coventry20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-01-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Coventry
Canley20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-01-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-01-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-01-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-01-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International20:2820:29
Birmingham New Street20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-01-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..