desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham International railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
B40 1PA
Advertisement

Birmingham International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Virgin Trains14:204Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland14:292London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
London Euston12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from London Euston
Birmingham International14:2914:29
Marston Green14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street14:4114:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Walsall (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Walsall
Bloxwich15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Landywood (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Landywood
Cannock15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Cannock (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Cannock
Hednesford15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hednesford (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Town (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:294Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Rugeley Trent Valley13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Birmingham International14:2814:29
Hampton-In-Arden14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Tile Hill
Canley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Canley
Coventry14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Coventry
Rugby14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugby (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Rugby
Long Buckby15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Long Buckby
Northampton15:2115:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Northampton
Wolverton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bletchley (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to London Euston (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains14:333London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:381BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Bournemouth11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Bournemouth
Birmingham International14:3614:38
Birmingham New Street14:4814:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stafford (Mon 2019-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stockport (Mon 2019-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains14:404Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
London Midland14:284Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Cannock
Landywood13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street14:1014:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International14:2814:29
London Euston16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to London Euston (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:292London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
London Euston12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Tring
Cheddington13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Rugby
Coventry14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Coventry
Canley14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International14:2914:29
Rugeley Trent Valley15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains14:333London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:361BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Bournemouth11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central12:1312:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading13:0613:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Reading
Oxford13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Oxford
Banbury13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International14:3614:38
Manchester Piccadilly16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains14:394Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland14:444Crewe / Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Winsford
Crewe13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Crewe
Stafford13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Coseley
Birmingham New Street14:2014:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International14:4414:44
Crewe13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Crewe
Alsager13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent13:2313:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton14:0214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:2514:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International14:4414:44
London Euston16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to London Euston (Mon 2019-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..