desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham International railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
B40 1PA
Advertisement

Birmingham International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Avanti West Coast05:404WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland05:465Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Birmingham New Street05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-07-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International05:4505:46
Hampton-In-Arden05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2020-07-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Mon 2020-07-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Tile Hill
Canley06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Mon 2020-07-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Canley
Coventry06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Mon 2020-07-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Coventry
Rugby06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugby (Mon 2020-07-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Rugby
Long Buckby06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Mon 2020-07-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Long Buckby
Northampton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Mon 2020-07-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Northampton
Wolverton06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverton (Mon 2020-07-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central06:5106:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2020-07-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bletchley (Mon 2020-07-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2020-07-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to London Euston (Mon 2020-07-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:522Birmingham InternationalWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Birmingham International05:52
Marston Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Mon 2020-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Lea Hall (Mon 2020-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Lea Hall
Stechford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stechford (Mon 2020-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Stechford
Adderley Park06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Adderley Park (Mon 2020-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street06:1006:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Duddeston (Mon 2020-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Duddeston
Aston06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aston (Mon 2020-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2020-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Perry Barr (Mon 2020-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2020-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Walsall (Mon 2020-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast05:564Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Birmingham New Street05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-07-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International05:5405:56
Coventry06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Mon 2020-07-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Coventry
Rugby06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugby (Mon 2020-07-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Rugby
Northampton06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Mon 2020-07-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Northampton
London Euston07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to London Euston (Mon 2020-07-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast06:004WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:033CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Coventry05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-07-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International06:0206:03
Birmingham New Street06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
London Midland05:352Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast05:384WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland05:455Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-07-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Lea Hall05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-07-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-07-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International05:4505:46
London Euston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to London Euston (Mon 2020-07-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast05:544Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-07-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International05:5405:56
London Euston07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to London Euston (Mon 2020-07-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast05:594WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:023CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Coventry05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-07-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Coventry
Canley05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-07-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-07-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-07-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:0206:03
Birmingham New Street06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..