desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1BB
Advertisement

Bridgend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Arriva Trains Wales20:421Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cheltenham Spa18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bridgend20:4220:42
Wildmill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Thu 2022-12-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wildmill
Sarn20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Thu 2022-12-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Sarn
Tondu20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Thu 2022-12-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Thu 2022-12-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:421aBridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Bridgend20:42
Llantwit Major20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Thu 2022-12-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2022-12-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Thu 2022-12-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry
Barry Docks21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-12-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-12-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-12-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Eastbrook
Cogan21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Thu 2022-12-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:481London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
London Paddington18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Bridgend20:4720:48
Port Talbot Parkway20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Thu 2022-12-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:552SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Swansea20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Bridgend20:5420:55
Cardiff Central21:1521:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading22:4322:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Reading (Thu 2022-12-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Reading
London Paddington23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Thu 2022-12-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:021London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
London Paddington18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Bridgend21:0121:02
Port Talbot Parkway21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Thu 2022-12-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:281Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cardiff Central21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend21:2821:28
Pyle21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Thu 2022-12-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Thu 2022-12-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea22:0822:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Gowerton22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gowerton
Llanelli22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Thu 2022-12-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2022-12-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Thu 2022-12-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Thu 2022-12-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Thu 2022-12-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Arriva Trains Wales20:391aMerthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llantwit Major
Bridgend20:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:421Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cheltenham Spa18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester18:5519:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:1120:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend20:4220:42
Maesteg21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Thu 2022-12-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:471London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
London Paddington18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:1320:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:4720:48
Swansea21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:542SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend20:5420:55
London Paddington23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Thu 2022-12-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:011London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
London Paddington18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)19:3719:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway20:0120:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)20:2520:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:3920:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend21:0121:02
Swansea21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:281Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cardiff Central21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend21:2821:28
Carmarthen23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Thu 2022-12-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 127a
Timetable 127b
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..