desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1BB
Advertisement

Bridgend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales08:481Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cardiff Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:4808:48
Wildmill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wildmill
Sarn08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Sarn
Tondu08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:552CarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Carmarthen07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Bridgend08:5408:55
Cardiff Central09:1509:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Reading (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Reading
London Paddington11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:021London PaddingtonCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
London Paddington06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Bridgend09:0109:02
Port Talbot Parkway09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2024-05-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Tue 2024-05-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea09:3309:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Tue 2024-05-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Llanelli10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Tue 2024-05-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2024-05-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Tue 2024-05-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:201CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Crewe
Bridgend09:2009:20
Pyle09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea09:5610:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:272Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Milford Haven07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Milford Haven
Bridgend09:2709:27
Cardiff Central09:4909:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abergavenny
Hereford10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Hereford
Leominster11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Leominster
Ludlow11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Craven Arms (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Church Stretton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Nantwich (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Nantwich
Crewe12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Crewe (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wilmslow (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wilmslow
Stockport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Stockport (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:311Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cardiff Central09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:3109:31
Pyle09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Briton Ferry
Neath09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Skewen10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Skewen
Llansamlet10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llansamlet
Swansea10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales08:481Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cardiff Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend08:4808:48
Maesteg09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:542CarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Carmarthen07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea08:1208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend08:5408:55
London Paddington11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:011London PaddingtonCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
London Paddington06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)07:3707:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:3908:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:0109:02
Carmarthen10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Tue 2024-05-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:201CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Prees
Wem06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wem
Yorton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5409:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2009:20
Carmarthen10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:272Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Milford Haven07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen07:5507:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea08:4808:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend09:2709:27
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:311Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cardiff Central09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2024-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:3109:31
Swansea10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...