desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1BB
Advertisement

Bridgend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:241Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bridgend19:2319:24
Pyle19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Sat 2020-09-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-09-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Briton Ferry
Neath19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Sat 2020-09-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Skewen19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Sat 2020-09-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Skewen
Llansamlet19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Sat 2020-09-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llansamlet
Swansea20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Sat 2020-09-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Sat 2020-09-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gowerton
Llanelli20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2020-09-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-09-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:311aBridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:402MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Maesteg19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Bridgend19:4019:40
Pencoed19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Sat 2020-09-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pencoed
Llanharan19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Sat 2020-09-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Sat 2020-09-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-09-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:421GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Gloucester17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gloucester
Bridgend19:4019:42
Wildmill19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Sat 2020-09-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wildmill
Sarn19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Sat 2020-09-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Sarn
Tondu19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Sat 2020-09-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2020-09-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2020-09-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Sat 2020-09-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:472Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Milford Haven
Bridgend19:4619:47
Cardiff Central20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:592SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Swansea19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Bridgend19:5819:59
Cardiff Central20:2020:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-09-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-09-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2020-09-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Reading (Sat 2020-09-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Reading
London Paddington22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Sat 2020-09-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:231Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5419:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2319:24
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-09-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:251aRhymneyBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Rhymney17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed17:1617:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:3317:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly17:5718:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Caerphilly
Heath High Level18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:1318:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llantwit Major
Bridgend19:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:401GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Gloucester17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend19:4019:42
Maesteg20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Sat 2020-09-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:402MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Maesteg19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Tondu
Sarn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend19:4019:40
Cardiff Central20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-09-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:462Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen18:0518:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea18:5719:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Skewen
Neath19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend19:4619:47
Cardiff Central20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:582SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend19:5819:59
London Paddington22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Sat 2020-09-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..