desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1BB
Advertisement

Bridgend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales18:032Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Milford Haven15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Milford Haven
Bridgend18:0318:03
Pencoed18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pencoed
Llanharan18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central18:3218:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:5318:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Hereford
Leominster20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Craven Arms (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Church Stretton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:4520:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe21:2121:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Crewe (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Crewe
Alderley Edge21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wilmslow (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Stockport (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:231London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
London Paddington15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Bridgend18:2218:23
Port Talbot Parkway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:232CarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Bridgend18:2318:23
Cardiff Central18:4518:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Reading (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Reading
London Paddington21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:391Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bridgend18:3918:39
Pyle18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Sun 2018-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Sun 2018-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea19:1719:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Sun 2018-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Gowerton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gowerton
Llanelli19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Sun 2018-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2018-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Whitland20:2620:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitland (Sun 2018-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Whitland
Clunderwen20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Sun 2018-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2018-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Sun 2018-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2018-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Sun 2018-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:10BridgendBarryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Bridgend19:10
Llantwit Major19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-07-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2018-07-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Sun 2018-07-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway19:151London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
London Paddington16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Bridgend19:1419:15
Port Talbot Parkway19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Sun 2018-07-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Sun 2018-07-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales18:032Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Milford Haven15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:5115:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:1116:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:1517:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend18:0318:03
Manchester Piccadilly22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:08BarryBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Barry17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llantwit Major
Bridgend18:08
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway18:221London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
London Paddington15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:0216:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)16:3916:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:0018:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:2218:23
Swansea18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:232CarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea17:3917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend18:2318:23
London Paddington21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:391Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:5618:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend18:3918:39
Milford Haven21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Sun 2018-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:141London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
London Paddington16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:0317:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sun 2018-07-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:1419:15
Swansea19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Sun 2018-07-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..