desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1BB
Advertisement

Bridgend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway15:101London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
London Paddington12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Bridgend15:0915:10
Port Talbot Parkway15:2115:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Mon 2019-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Mon 2019-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:262Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Milford Haven
Bridgend15:2515:26
Cardiff Central15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Hereford
Leominster17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Nantwich (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Crewe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Stockport (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:331HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Holyhead10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Holyhead
Bridgend15:3215:33
Pyle15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Mon 2019-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Mon 2019-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Mon 2019-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Briton Ferry
Neath15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Mon 2019-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Skewen16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Mon 2019-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Skewen
Llansamlet16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Mon 2019-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llansamlet
Swansea16:1516:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Mon 2019-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Mon 2019-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:412MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Maesteg15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Bridgend15:4015:41
Pencoed15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Mon 2019-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pencoed
Llanharan15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Mon 2019-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Mon 2019-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Caldicot (Mon 2019-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Caldicot
Chepstow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Chepstow (Mon 2019-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Chepstow
Lydney16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Lydney (Mon 2019-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Lydney
Gloucester17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:421aBridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Bridgend15:42
Llantwit Major15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry
Barry Docks16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Eastbrook
Cogan16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cathays
Llandaf16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llandaf (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llandaf
Radyr16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Radyr
Taffs Well16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash17:2817:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:471Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cheltenham Spa13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bridgend15:4715:47
Wildmill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wildmill
Sarn15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Sarn
Tondu15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway15:091London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
London Paddington12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway14:0614:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:0915:10
Swansea15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Mon 2019-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:252Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen14:0014:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea14:4914:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend15:2515:26
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:321HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Holyhead10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Flint
Chester12:1512:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:1113:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Abergavenny
Newport (South Wales)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:3215:33
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Mon 2019-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:401aMerthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llantwit Major
Bridgend15:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:402MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Maesteg15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Tondu
Sarn15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend15:4015:41
Cheltenham Spa17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:471Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cheltenham Spa13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)14:5014:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:1515:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend15:4715:47
Maesteg16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..