hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1BB
Advertisement

Bridgend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:532SwanseaChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Swansea15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Bridgend15:5215:53
Cardiff Central16:1416:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Thu 2018-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abergavenny
Hereford17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Thu 2018-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Hereford
Shrewsbury18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Crewe (Thu 2018-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Crewe
Chester19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Chester (Thu 2018-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:011Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bridgend16:0116:01
Port Talbot Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea16:3516:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Whitland17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitland (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Whitland
Clunderwen17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:022SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Swansea15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Bridgend16:0116:02
Cardiff Central16:2316:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-01-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading17:5818:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Reading (Thu 2018-01-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Reading
London Paddington18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Thu 2018-01-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:091London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
London Paddington13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Bridgend16:0816:09
Port Talbot Parkway16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-01-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Thu 2018-01-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Thu 2018-01-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:241GloucesterFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Gloucester14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gloucester
Bridgend16:2416:24
Pyle16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea17:0017:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Gowerton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gowerton
Llanelli17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:5417:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Whitland18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitland (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Whitland
Clunderwen18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fishguard & Goodwick (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:262CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Carmarthen15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Bridgend16:2616:26
Cardiff Central16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-01-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Thu 2018-01-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abergavenny
Hereford17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Thu 2018-01-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Hereford
Leominster18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Thu 2018-01-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Leominster
Ludlow18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Thu 2018-01-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-01-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Church Stretton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-01-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Nantwich (Thu 2018-01-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Crewe (Thu 2018-01-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-01-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Stockport (Thu 2018-01-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-01-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:522SwanseaChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Skewen
Neath15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend15:5215:53
Chester19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Chester (Thu 2018-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:011Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0116:01
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:012SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend16:0116:02
London Paddington18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Thu 2018-01-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:081London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
London Paddington13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0816:09
Swansea16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Thu 2018-01-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:241GloucesterFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Gloucester14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:5816:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2416:24
Fishguard Harbour18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:262CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Carmarthen15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea15:5115:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend16:2616:26
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-01-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us