desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1BB
Advertisement

Bridgend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales22:272TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Tenby19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Tenby
Bridgend22:2722:27
Ninian Park22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ninian Park (Mon 2019-07-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:382MaestegLydneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Maesteg22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Bridgend22:3722:38
Pencoed22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pencoed
Llanharan22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central23:0823:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Caldicot (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Caldicot
Chepstow00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Chepstow (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Chepstow
Lydney00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Lydney (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Lydney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:421aBridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Bridgend22:42
Llantwit Major22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Mon 2019-07-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2019-07-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry
Barry Docks23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-07-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-07-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-07-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-07-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Eastbrook
Cogan23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:451Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bridgend22:4422:45
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Llanelli23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Mon 2019-07-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-07-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-07-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Mon 2019-07-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-07-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:511London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
London Paddington20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Bridgend22:5022:51
Port Talbot Parkway23:0223:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Mon 2019-07-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Mon 2019-07-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:591Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cardiff Central22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend22:5522:59
Wildmill23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Mon 2019-07-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wildmill
Sarn23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Mon 2019-07-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Sarn
Tondu23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Mon 2019-07-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2019-07-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales22:272TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Tenby19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Narberth
Whitland20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:4420:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea21:4021:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Skewen
Neath21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend22:2722:27
Cardiff Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:372MaestegLydneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Maesteg22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Tondu
Sarn22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend22:3722:38
Lydney00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Lydney (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Lydney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:391aMerthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llantwit Major
Bridgend22:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:441Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Prees
Wem19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wem
Yorton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Leominster
Hereford20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:5221:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:1422:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend22:4422:45
Carmarthen23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-07-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:501London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
London Paddington20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Reading20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:2622:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend22:5022:51
Swansea23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Mon 2019-07-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:551Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cardiff Central22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend22:5522:59
Maesteg23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2019-07-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..