desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1BB
Advertisement

Bridgend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Arriva Trains Wales09:201CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Crewe05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Crewe
Bridgend09:2009:20
Pyle09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Fri 2020-12-04 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Fri 2020-12-04 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Fri 2020-12-04 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Briton Ferry
Neath09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Fri 2020-12-04 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Skewen09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Fri 2020-12-04 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Skewen
Llansamlet09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Fri 2020-12-04 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llansamlet
Swansea10:0410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Fri 2020-12-04 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Fri 2020-12-04 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Fri 2020-12-04 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2020-12-04 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Fri 2020-12-04 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Fri 2020-12-04 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-12-04 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:272Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Milford Haven07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Milford Haven
Bridgend09:2709:27
Cardiff Central09:5009:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-12-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Fri 2020-12-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2020-12-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-12-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Fri 2020-12-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Hereford
Leominster11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Fri 2020-12-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Leominster
Ludlow11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Fri 2020-12-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Craven Arms (Fri 2020-12-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Church Stretton (Fri 2020-12-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-12-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Crewe (Fri 2020-12-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wilmslow (Fri 2020-12-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Stockport (Fri 2020-12-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-12-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:311aBridgendRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Bridgend09:31
Llantwit Major09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Fri 2020-12-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2020-12-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Fri 2020-12-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry
Barry Docks10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Fri 2020-12-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Fri 2020-12-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Fri 2020-12-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-12-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Fri 2020-12-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:3210:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-12-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-12-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Heath High Level (Fri 2020-12-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanishen (Fri 2020-12-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2020-12-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Caerphilly (Fri 2020-12-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Caerphilly
Aber11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aber (Fri 2020-12-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2020-12-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanbradach (Fri 2020-12-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2020-12-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hengoed (Fri 2020-12-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Hengoed
Pengam11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pengam (Fri 2020-12-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pengam
Bargoed11:3011:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bargoed (Fri 2020-12-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bargoed
Brithdir11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Brithdir (Fri 2020-12-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tir-Phil (Fri 2020-12-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhymney (Fri 2020-12-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:392MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Bridgend09:3909:39
Pencoed09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Fri 2020-12-04 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pencoed
Llanharan09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Fri 2020-12-04 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Fri 2020-12-04 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:1010:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-12-04 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2020-12-04 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Caldicot (Fri 2020-12-04 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Caldicot
Chepstow10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Chepstow (Fri 2020-12-04 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Chepstow
Lydney10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Lydney (Fri 2020-12-04 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Lydney
Gloucester11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gloucester (Fri 2020-12-04 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:431Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cheltenham Spa07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bridgend09:4109:43
Wildmill09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Fri 2020-12-04 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wildmill
Sarn09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Sarn
Tondu09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Fri 2020-12-04 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Fri 2020-12-04 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:502CarmarthenNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Carmarthen08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Bridgend09:5009:50
Cardiff Central10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-12-04 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Arriva Trains Wales09:201CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Crewe05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem06:2606:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury06:4106:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5509:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2009:20
Carmarthen10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-12-04 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:251aCardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cardiff Central08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llantwit Major
Bridgend09:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:272Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Milford Haven07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen07:5708:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend09:2709:27
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-12-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:392MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Tondu
Sarn09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend09:3909:39
Gloucester11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gloucester (Fri 2020-12-04 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:411Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cheltenham Spa07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:5407:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:0709:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend09:4109:43
Maesteg10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Fri 2020-12-04 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:502CarmarthenNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Carmarthen08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea09:0209:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Skewen
Neath09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend09:5009:50
Newport (South Wales)10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..