desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1BB
Advertisement

Bridgend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
Arriva Trains Wales15:311aBridgendRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Bridgend15:31
Llantwit Major15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Fri 2020-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2020-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Fri 2020-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry
Barry Docks16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Fri 2020-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Fri 2020-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Fri 2020-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Eastbrook
Cogan16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Fri 2020-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:3216:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Heath High Level (Fri 2020-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanishen (Fri 2020-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2020-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Caerphilly (Fri 2020-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Caerphilly
Aber17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aber (Fri 2020-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2020-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanbradach (Fri 2020-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2020-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hengoed (Fri 2020-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Hengoed
Pengam17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pengam (Fri 2020-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pengam
Bargoed17:3017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bargoed (Fri 2020-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bargoed
Brithdir17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Brithdir (Fri 2020-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tir-Phil (Fri 2020-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhymney (Fri 2020-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:321Cardiff CentralLlanelliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cardiff Central15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:3115:32
Pyle15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Fri 2020-09-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2020-09-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Fri 2020-09-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Fri 2020-09-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Briton Ferry
Neath15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Fri 2020-09-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Skewen16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Fri 2020-09-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Skewen
Llansamlet16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Fri 2020-09-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llansamlet
Swansea16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Fri 2020-09-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Fri 2020-09-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Fri 2020-09-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:392MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Maesteg15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Bridgend15:3915:39
Pencoed15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Fri 2020-09-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pencoed
Llanharan15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Fri 2020-09-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Fri 2020-09-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-09-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-09-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2020-09-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Caldicot (Fri 2020-09-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Caldicot
Chepstow16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Chepstow (Fri 2020-09-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Chepstow
Lydney16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Lydney (Fri 2020-09-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Lydney
Gloucester17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gloucester (Fri 2020-09-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:421GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Gloucester13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gloucester
Bridgend15:4215:42
Wildmill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Fri 2020-09-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wildmill
Sarn15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Fri 2020-09-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Sarn
Tondu15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Fri 2020-09-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-09-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2020-09-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Fri 2020-09-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:552SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Swansea15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Bridgend15:5315:55
Cardiff Central16:1516:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-09-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-09-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2020-09-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2020-09-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading17:4617:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Reading (Fri 2020-09-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Reading
London Paddington18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:001London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
London Paddington13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Bridgend15:5916:00
Port Talbot Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2020-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Fri 2020-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Fri 2020-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:111Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bridgend16:1116:11
Port Talbot Parkway16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2020-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Fri 2020-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea16:4316:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Fri 2020-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Fri 2020-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gowerton
Llanelli17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Fri 2020-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2020-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Fri 2020-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Fri 2020-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:3717:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Whitland17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitland (Fri 2020-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Whitland
Clunderwen18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Fri 2020-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2020-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2020-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Fri 2020-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
Arriva Trains Wales15:311Cardiff CentralLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cardiff Central15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:3115:32
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Fri 2020-09-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:392MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Maesteg15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Tondu
Sarn15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend15:3915:39
Gloucester17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gloucester (Fri 2020-09-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:421GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Gloucester13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:0515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend15:4215:42
Maesteg16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Fri 2020-09-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:532SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend15:5315:55
London Paddington18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:591London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
London Paddington13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)14:3814:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:3615:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:5916:00
Swansea16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Fri 2020-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:111Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0713:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:4013:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:1116:11
Milford Haven18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Fri 2020-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..