desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1BB
Advertisement

Bridgend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales18:292CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Carmarthen16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Bridgend18:2918:29
Cardiff Central18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0619:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Hereford
Leominster20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Nantwich (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Crewe (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Stockport (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:301Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:2918:30
Pyle18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Mon 2018-11-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Mon 2018-11-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-11-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Briton Ferry
Neath18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Mon 2018-11-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Skewen19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Mon 2018-11-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Skewen
Llansamlet19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Mon 2018-11-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llansamlet
Swansea19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Mon 2018-11-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:421aBridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Bridgend18:42
Llantwit Major18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry
Barry Docks19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Eastbrook
Cogan19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cathays (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cathays
Llandaf19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llandaf (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llandaf
Radyr19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash20:3120:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:432MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Maesteg18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Bridgend18:4218:43
Pencoed18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Mon 2018-11-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pencoed
Llanharan18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Mon 2018-11-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-11-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-11-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:441Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cheltenham Spa16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bridgend18:4018:44
Wildmill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Mon 2018-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wildmill
Sarn18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Mon 2018-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Sarn
Tondu18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Mon 2018-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2018-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:501London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
London Paddington16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Bridgend18:4918:50
Port Talbot Parkway19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Mon 2018-11-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Mon 2018-11-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales18:292CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Carmarthen16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Skewen
Neath18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend18:2918:29
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:291Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Pencoed18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend18:2918:30
Swansea19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Mon 2018-11-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:401aMerthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llantwit Major
Bridgend18:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:401Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cheltenham Spa16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend18:4018:44
Maesteg19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2018-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:422MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Maesteg18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Tondu
Sarn18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend18:4218:43
Cardiff Central19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-11-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:491London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
London Paddington16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2018-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:4918:50
Swansea19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Mon 2018-11-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..