desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1BB
Advertisement

Bridgend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales20:201Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bridgend20:2020:20
Port Talbot Parkway20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Llanelli21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Sat 2018-09-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2018-09-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Sat 2018-09-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Sat 2018-09-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen21:3122:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Sat 2018-09-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Whitland22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitland (Sat 2018-09-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Whitland
Clunderwen22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Sat 2018-09-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2018-09-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Sat 2018-09-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2018-09-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Sat 2018-09-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:242CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Carmarthen18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Bridgend20:2420:24
Cardiff Central20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-09-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:382MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Maesteg20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Bridgend20:3720:38
Pencoed20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Sat 2018-09-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pencoed
Llanharan20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Sat 2018-09-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Sat 2018-09-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central21:0721:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-09-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-09-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2018-09-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Caldicot (Sat 2018-09-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Caldicot
Chepstow21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Chepstow (Sat 2018-09-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Chepstow
Lydney21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Lydney (Sat 2018-09-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Lydney
Gloucester22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gloucester (Sat 2018-09-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:421Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cheltenham Spa18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bridgend20:4220:42
Wildmill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wildmill
Sarn20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Sarn
Tondu20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:421aBridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Bridgend20:42
Llantwit Major20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry
Barry Docks21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Eastbrook
Cogan21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cathays (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cathays
Llandaf21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llandaf (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llandaf
Radyr21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Radyr
Taffs Well21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:101London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
London Paddington18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Bridgend21:0921:10
Port Talbot Parkway21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Sat 2018-09-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Sat 2018-09-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales20:201Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Sandbach
Crewe17:1217:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:3719:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:2020:20
Milford Haven23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Sat 2018-09-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:242CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Carmarthen18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea19:4719:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend20:2420:24
Cardiff Central20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-09-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:372MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Maesteg20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Tondu
Sarn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend20:3720:38
Gloucester22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gloucester (Sat 2018-09-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:401aMerthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llantwit Major
Bridgend20:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:421Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cheltenham Spa18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend20:4220:42
Maesteg21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Sat 2018-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:091London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
London Paddington18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:5418:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Patchway20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Patchway
Newport (South Wales)20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:4420:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend21:0921:10
Swansea21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Sat 2018-09-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..