desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1BB
Advertisement

Bridgend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Great Western Railway06:022SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Swansea05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Bridgend06:0106:02
Cardiff Central06:2306:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Reading (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Reading
London Paddington08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:071Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend06:0706:07
Pyle06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Tue 2021-05-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Tue 2021-05-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Tue 2021-05-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Briton Ferry
Neath06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Tue 2021-05-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Skewen06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Tue 2021-05-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Skewen
Llansamlet06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Tue 2021-05-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:4806:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Tue 2021-05-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Tue 2021-05-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Tue 2021-05-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-05-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Tue 2021-05-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Tue 2021-05-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-05-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitland (Tue 2021-05-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Tue 2021-05-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2021-05-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Tue 2021-05-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Tue 2021-05-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:142CarmarthenHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Carmarthen05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Bridgend06:1406:14
Pencoed06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Tue 2021-05-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pencoed
Llanharan06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Tue 2021-05-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Tue 2021-05-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:4306:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Tue 2021-05-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2021-05-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Tue 2021-05-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Tue 2021-05-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:161Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cardiff Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend06:1606:16
Wildmill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Tue 2021-05-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wildmill
Sarn06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Tue 2021-05-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Sarn
Tondu06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Tue 2021-05-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Tue 2021-05-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:292SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Swansea05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Bridgend06:2806:29
Cardiff Central06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Reading (Tue 2021-05-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Reading
London Paddington08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Tue 2021-05-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:381aBridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Bridgend06:38
Llantwit Major06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry
Barry Docks07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Eastbrook
Cogan07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:3507:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cathays (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llandaf (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Great Western Railway06:012SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend06:0106:02
London Paddington08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:071Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0706:07
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Tue 2021-05-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:142CarmarthenHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Carmarthen05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend06:1406:14
Hereford08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Tue 2021-05-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:161Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cardiff Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend06:1606:16
Maesteg06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Tue 2021-05-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:282SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend06:2806:29
London Paddington08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Tue 2021-05-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:321aCardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cardiff Central05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llantwit Major
Bridgend06:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..