desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1BB
Advertisement

Bridgend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway05:312SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Swansea04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Wed 2019-05-22 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Bridgend05:3005:31
Cardiff Central05:5205:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-05-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-05-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2019-05-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading07:2507:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Reading (Wed 2019-05-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Reading
London Paddington07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Wed 2019-05-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:421BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Bridgend05:42
Llantwit Major05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry
Barry Docks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cathays (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cathays
Llandaf06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llandaf (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:2807:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:022SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Swansea05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Wed 2019-05-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Bridgend06:0106:02
Cardiff Central06:2206:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-05-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Reading (Wed 2019-05-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Reading
London Paddington08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Wed 2019-05-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:071Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Wed 2019-05-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend06:0606:07
Pyle06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Briton Ferry
Neath06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Skewen06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Skewen
Llansamlet06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4107:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitland (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:151Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cardiff Central05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Wed 2019-05-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend06:1506:15
Wildmill06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Wed 2019-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wildmill
Sarn06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Wed 2019-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Sarn
Tondu06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Wed 2019-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Wed 2019-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:162CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Wed 2019-05-22 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Bridgend06:1606:16
Pencoed06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Wed 2019-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pencoed
Llanharan06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Wed 2019-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Wed 2019-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:4506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Wed 2019-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abergavenny
Hereford07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Wed 2019-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Hereford
Leominster08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Wed 2019-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Leominster
Ludlow08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Wed 2019-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Church Stretton (Wed 2019-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Nantwich (Wed 2019-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Crewe (Wed 2019-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Stockport (Wed 2019-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway05:302SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Wed 2019-05-22 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Wed 2019-05-22 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Wed 2019-05-22 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend05:3005:31
London Paddington07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Wed 2019-05-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:012SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Wed 2019-05-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Wed 2019-05-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Wed 2019-05-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend06:0106:02
London Paddington08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Wed 2019-05-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:061Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Wed 2019-05-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Bridgend (Wed 2019-05-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Wed 2019-05-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Wed 2019-05-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Wed 2019-05-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:07
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:151Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cardiff Central05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Wed 2019-05-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend06:1506:15
Maesteg06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Wed 2019-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:162CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Wed 2019-05-22 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Wed 2019-05-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2605:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Wed 2019-05-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Wed 2019-05-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Wed 2019-05-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend06:1606:16
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:312SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Wed 2019-05-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend06:3106:32
London Paddington08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Wed 2019-05-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..