desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1BB
Advertisement

Bridgend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains Wales11:421aBridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Bridgend11:42
Llantwit Major11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Thu 2020-01-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Thu 2020-01-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry
Barry Docks12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Thu 2020-01-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-01-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Thu 2020-01-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Thu 2020-01-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Eastbrook
Cogan12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:462SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Swansea11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Bridgend11:4611:46
Cardiff Central12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:481Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cardiff Central11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:4511:48
Wildmill11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Thu 2020-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wildmill
Sarn11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Thu 2020-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Sarn
Tondu11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Thu 2020-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Thu 2020-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:552SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Swansea11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Bridgend11:5411:55
Cardiff Central12:1512:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading13:4413:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Reading (Thu 2020-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Reading
London Paddington14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Thu 2020-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:011London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
London Paddington09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Bridgend12:0112:01
Port Talbot Parkway12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Thu 2020-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Thu 2020-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:071Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bridgend12:0612:07
Port Talbot Parkway12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Thu 2020-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Thu 2020-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Gowerton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Thu 2020-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gowerton
Llanelli13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Thu 2020-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Whitland13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitland (Thu 2020-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Whitland
Clunderwen13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2020-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Thu 2020-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains Wales11:451Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cardiff Central11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend11:4511:48
Maesteg12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Thu 2020-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:462SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Skewen
Neath11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend11:4611:46
Cardiff Central12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:542SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend11:5411:55
London Paddington14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Thu 2020-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:011London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
London Paddington09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)10:3810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:3911:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend12:0112:01
Swansea12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Thu 2020-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:061Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Leominster
Hereford10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:3611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend12:0612:07
Milford Haven14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:252CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Carmarthen11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea11:5111:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend12:2512:25
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..