desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1BB
Advertisement

Bridgend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Great Western Railway09:30NeathCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34Newport (South Wales)SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Newport (South Wales)08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Sun 2019-03-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bridgend09:3409:34
Pyle09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Sun 2019-03-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Sun 2019-03-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Sun 2019-03-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:421aBridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Bridgend09:42
Llantwit Major09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-03-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-03-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry
Barry Docks10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-03-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-03-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-03-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Sun 2019-03-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-03-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-03-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-03-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cathays (Sun 2019-03-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llandaf (Sun 2019-03-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Sun 2019-03-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-03-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Sun 2019-03-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-03-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Sun 2019-03-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-03-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-03-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Sun 2019-03-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-03-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Sun 2019-03-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:30NeathCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:48Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cardiff Central09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sun 2019-03-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:4810:48
Pyle11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Sun 2019-03-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Sun 2019-03-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Sun 2019-03-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:05Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cardiff Central10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sun 2019-03-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:0511:05
Pyle11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway11:30NeathCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Great Western Railway07:53SwanseaBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sun 2019-03-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Sun 2019-03-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Sun 2019-03-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend07:53
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway07:53NeathCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:30SwanseaBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sun 2019-03-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Sun 2019-03-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Sun 2019-03-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend09:30
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34Newport (South Wales)SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Newport (South Wales)08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Sun 2019-03-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sun 2019-03-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Sun 2019-03-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Sun 2019-03-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Sun 2019-03-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend09:3409:34
Swansea10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Sun 2019-03-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:391aCardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cardiff Central08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sun 2019-03-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Sun 2019-03-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Sun 2019-03-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Sun 2019-03-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Sun 2019-03-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Sun 2019-03-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Sun 2019-03-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Sun 2019-03-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Sun 2019-03-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sun 2019-03-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llantwit Major
Bridgend09:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:30SwanseaBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sun 2019-03-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Sun 2019-03-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Sun 2019-03-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend10:30
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..