desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1BB
Advertisement

Bridgend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway08:15NeathCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Neath07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Sun 2018-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Bridgend08:1508:15
Cardiff Central08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:421aBridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Bridgend09:42
Llantwit Major09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-04-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2018-04-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Sun 2018-04-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry
Barry Docks10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-04-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-04-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-04-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-04-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Sun 2018-04-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-04-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-04-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:002Port Talbot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:301Newport (South Wales)Port Talbot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Newport (South Wales)09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Sun 2018-04-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bridgend10:2810:30
Pyle10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Sun 2018-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2018-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:582Port Talbot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:181London PaddingtonPort Talbot ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway08:15SwanseaBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sun 2018-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Sun 2018-04-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Sun 2018-04-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend08:15
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway08:15NeathCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Neath07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Sun 2018-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Sun 2018-04-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend08:1508:15
Cardiff Central08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:391aCardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cardiff Central08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sun 2018-04-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Sun 2018-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Sun 2018-04-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Sun 2018-04-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Sun 2018-04-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Sun 2018-04-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Sun 2018-04-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Sun 2018-04-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Sun 2018-04-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sun 2018-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llantwit Major
Bridgend09:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:002Port Talbot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:281Newport (South Wales)Port Talbot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Newport (South Wales)09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Sun 2018-04-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sun 2018-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Sun 2018-04-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Sun 2018-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Sun 2018-04-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend10:2810:30
Port Talbot Parkway10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2018-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:572Port Talbot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us