desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1BB
Advertisement

Bridgend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Great Western Railway09:552SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Swansea09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Bridgend09:5409:55
Cardiff Central10:1610:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Reading (Sun 2024-06-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Reading
London Paddington12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Sun 2024-06-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:042CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Carmarthen08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Bridgend10:0410:04
Cardiff Central10:2610:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Sun 2024-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2024-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Sun 2024-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Sun 2024-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Hereford
Leominster12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Sun 2024-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Leominster
Ludlow12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Sun 2024-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Crewe (Sun 2024-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Crewe
Wilmslow13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wilmslow (Sun 2024-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Stockport (Sun 2024-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:041Bristol ParkwaySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Bristol Parkway08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bridgend10:0310:04
Port Talbot Parkway10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Sun 2024-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Sun 2024-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:142MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Maesteg09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Bridgend10:1310:14
Pencoed10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pencoed
Llanharan10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:221Newport (South Wales)Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Newport (South Wales)09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bridgend10:2210:22
Pyle10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Gowerton11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gowerton
Llanelli11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen11:5712:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Whitland12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitland (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Whitland
Clunderwen12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:401Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cardiff Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:4010:40
Wildmill10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Sun 2024-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wildmill
Sarn10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Sun 2024-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Sarn
Tondu10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Sun 2024-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Sun 2024-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Great Western Railway09:542SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend09:5409:55
London Paddington12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Sun 2024-06-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:031Bristol ParkwaySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Bristol Parkway08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:0310:04
Swansea10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Sun 2024-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:042CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Carmarthen08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea09:1709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend10:0410:04
Manchester Piccadilly14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:132MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Maesteg09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Tondu
Sarn10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend10:1310:14
Cardiff Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:221Newport (South Wales)Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Newport (South Wales)09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:4909:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend10:2210:22
Milford Haven13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:401Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cardiff Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Sun 2024-06-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend10:4010:40
Maesteg11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Sun 2024-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...