desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1BB
Advertisement

Bridgend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Arriva Trains Wales20:311aBridgendRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Bridgend20:31
Llantwit Major20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Tue 2020-07-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-07-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Tue 2020-07-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry
Barry Docks21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-07-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-07-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-07-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-07-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Eastbrook
Cogan21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Tue 2020-07-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:3221:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Heath High Level (Tue 2020-07-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanishen (Tue 2020-07-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2020-07-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Caerphilly (Tue 2020-07-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Caerphilly
Aber22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aber (Tue 2020-07-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2020-07-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-07-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:1522:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-07-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hengoed (Tue 2020-07-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Hengoed
Pengam22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pengam (Tue 2020-07-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pengam
Bargoed22:3222:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bargoed (Tue 2020-07-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Brithdir (Tue 2020-07-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tir-Phil (Tue 2020-07-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontlottyn (Tue 2020-07-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhymney (Tue 2020-07-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:372MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Maesteg20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Bridgend20:3720:37
Pencoed20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Tue 2020-07-07 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pencoed
Llanharan20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Tue 2020-07-07 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Tue 2020-07-07 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-07 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2020-07-07 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Caldicot (Tue 2020-07-07 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Caldicot
Chepstow21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Chepstow (Tue 2020-07-07 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Chepstow
Lydney21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Lydney (Tue 2020-07-07 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Lydney
Gloucester22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gloucester (Tue 2020-07-07 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:441GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Gloucester19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gloucester
Bridgend20:4420:44
Wildmill20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Tue 2020-07-07 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wildmill
Sarn20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Tue 2020-07-07 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Sarn
Tondu20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Tue 2020-07-07 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Tue 2020-07-07 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:552SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Swansea20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Bridgend20:5420:55
Cardiff Central21:1521:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-07 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading22:4322:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Reading (Tue 2020-07-07 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Reading
London Paddington23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:001London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
London Paddington18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Bridgend20:5921:00
Port Talbot Parkway21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Tue 2020-07-07 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Tue 2020-07-07 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:262ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Shrewsbury16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bridgend21:2521:26
Cardiff Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-07 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Arriva Trains Wales20:372MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Maesteg20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Tondu
Sarn20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend20:3720:37
Gloucester22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gloucester (Tue 2020-07-07 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:441GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Gloucester19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:1120:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend20:4420:44
Maesteg21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Tue 2020-07-07 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:542SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend20:5420:55
London Paddington23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:591London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
London Paddington18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:5921:00
Swansea21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Tue 2020-07-07 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:252ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Shrewsbury16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Broome
Bucknell17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod18:0118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Bynea
Llanelli20:1920:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea20:4520:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:2521:26
Cardiff Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-07 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:251aRhymneyBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Rhymney19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed19:1619:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly19:5220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Caerphilly
Cardiff Queen Street20:1320:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:2120:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llantwit Major
Bridgend21:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..