desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1BB
Advertisement

Bridgend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
Great Western Railway04:312SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Swansea03:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sat 2019-11-16 03:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Bridgend04:3104:31
Cardiff Central04:5204:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-11-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:0705:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-11-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway05:3605:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-11-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads05:5306:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-11-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-11-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Chippenham (Sat 2019-11-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2019-11-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Reading (Sat 2019-11-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Reading
London Paddington07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:322SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Swansea04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sat 2019-11-16 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Bridgend05:3105:32
Cardiff Central05:5205:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-11-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-11-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway06:3006:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-11-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading07:2807:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Reading (Sat 2019-11-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Reading
London Paddington07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:421BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Bridgend05:42
Llantwit Major05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sat 2019-11-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2019-11-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Sat 2019-11-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry
Barry Docks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Sat 2019-11-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-11-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Sat 2019-11-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Sat 2019-11-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Sat 2019-11-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-11-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-11-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-11-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cathays (Sat 2019-11-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cathays
Llandaf06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llandaf (Sat 2019-11-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Sat 2019-11-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-11-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Sat 2019-11-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-11-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Sat 2019-11-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-11-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:2807:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-11-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Sat 2019-11-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Sat 2019-11-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Sat 2019-11-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:022SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Swansea05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sat 2019-11-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Bridgend06:0106:02
Cardiff Central06:2206:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-11-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway07:0007:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-11-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading07:5808:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Reading (Sat 2019-11-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Reading
London Paddington08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:031Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cardiff Central05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sat 2019-11-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend06:0306:03
Pyle06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Sat 2019-11-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2019-11-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Sat 2019-11-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-11-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Briton Ferry
Neath06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Sat 2019-11-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Skewen06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Sat 2019-11-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Skewen
Llansamlet06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Sat 2019-11-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:4706:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Sat 2019-11-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Sat 2019-11-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Sat 2019-11-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-11-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Sat 2019-11-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Sat 2019-11-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-11-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitland (Sat 2019-11-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Sat 2019-11-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-11-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Sat 2019-11-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Sat 2019-11-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:172CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Carmarthen05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Sat 2019-11-16 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Bridgend06:1606:17
Pencoed06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Sat 2019-11-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pencoed
Llanharan06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Sat 2019-11-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-11-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:4406:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-11-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Sat 2019-11-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-11-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abergavenny
Hereford07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Sat 2019-11-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Hereford
Leominster08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Sat 2019-11-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Leominster
Ludlow08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Sat 2019-11-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Craven Arms (Sat 2019-11-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Church Stretton (Sat 2019-11-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-11-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Nantwich (Sat 2019-11-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Crewe (Sat 2019-11-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wilmslow (Sat 2019-11-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Stockport (Sat 2019-11-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-11-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
Great Western Railway04:312SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea03:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sat 2019-11-16 03:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath04:1004:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Sat 2019-11-16 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway04:1804:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Sat 2019-11-16 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend04:3104:31
London Paddington07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:312SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sat 2019-11-16 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Sat 2019-11-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Sat 2019-11-16 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend05:3105:32
London Paddington07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:012SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sat 2019-11-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Sat 2019-11-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Sat 2019-11-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend06:0106:02
London Paddington08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:031Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cardiff Central05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sat 2019-11-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Sat 2019-11-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Sat 2019-11-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Sat 2019-11-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0306:03
Milford Haven08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Sat 2019-11-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:162CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Carmarthen05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Sat 2019-11-16 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Sat 2019-11-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2705:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Sat 2019-11-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Sat 2019-11-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Sat 2019-11-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend06:1606:17
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-11-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:191Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cardiff Central05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sat 2019-11-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Sat 2019-11-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Sat 2019-11-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Sat 2019-11-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:1906:20
Maesteg06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Sat 2019-11-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..