desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1BB
Advertisement

Bridgend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:391Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cardiff Central16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:3916:39
Wildmill16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Sun 2021-02-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wildmill
Sarn16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Sun 2021-02-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Sarn
Tondu16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Sun 2021-02-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Sun 2021-02-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:552SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Swansea16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Bridgend16:5416:55
Cardiff Central17:1617:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-02-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:2917:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2021-02-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)18:1718:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading18:4618:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Reading (Sun 2021-02-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Reading
London Paddington19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Sun 2021-02-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:581London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
London Paddington14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Bridgend16:5616:58
Port Talbot Parkway17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-02-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Sun 2021-02-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Sun 2021-02-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:262SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Swansea16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Bridgend17:2617:26
Cardiff Central17:4917:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-02-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-02-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-02-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2021-02-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Sun 2021-02-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Sun 2021-02-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Hereford
Leominster19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Sun 2021-02-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Sun 2021-02-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-02-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Crewe (Sun 2021-02-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-02-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wilmslow
Stockport21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Stockport (Sun 2021-02-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-02-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:291Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bridgend17:2817:29
Pyle17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Sun 2021-02-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-02-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Sun 2021-02-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Sun 2021-02-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:362MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Maesteg17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Bridgend17:3617:36
Pencoed17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Sun 2021-02-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pencoed
Llanharan17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Sun 2021-02-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Sun 2021-02-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-02-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:391Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cardiff Central16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend16:3916:39
Maesteg17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Sun 2021-02-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:542SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend16:5416:55
London Paddington19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Sun 2021-02-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:561London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
London Paddington14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:0715:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:5616:58
Swansea17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Sun 2021-02-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:262SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend17:2617:26
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-02-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:281Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend17:2817:29
Swansea18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Sun 2021-02-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:362MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Maesteg17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Tondu
Sarn17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Sun 2021-02-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend17:3617:36
Cardiff Central18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-02-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..