desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9AL
Advertisement

Bargoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales09:522Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bargoed09:5109:52
Brithdir09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-05-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales09:512Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:5109:52
Rhymney10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..