desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9AL
Advertisement

Bargoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd August
Arriva Trains Wales21:311RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed21:2921:31
Pengam21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2020-08-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2020-08-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2020-08-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-08-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2020-08-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2020-08-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly22:0022:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2020-08-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Heath High Level22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-08-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:1422:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-08-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-08-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:451Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Cardiff Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bargoed21:4221:45
Brithdir21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Mon 2020-08-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-08-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-08-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2020-08-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:082Cardiff BayRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Cardiff Bay21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Bargoed22:0622:08
Brithdir22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Mon 2020-08-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-08-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-08-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2020-08-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:372BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Bridgend20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Bridgend
Bargoed22:3222:37
Brithdir22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Mon 2020-08-03 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-08-03 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-08-03 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2020-08-03 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 4th August
Arriva Trains Wales00:13Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Tue 2020-08-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bargoed00:1300:13
Brithdir00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Tue 2020-08-04 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Tue 2020-08-04 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Tue 2020-08-04 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2020-08-04 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:24Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Cardiff Central22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Tue 2020-08-04 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bargoed00:2400:24
Brithdir00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Tue 2020-08-04 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Tue 2020-08-04 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Tue 2020-08-04 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2020-08-04 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:211RhymneyCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Tue 2020-08-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed06:1906:21
Pengam06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Tue 2020-08-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Tue 2020-08-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-08-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-08-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2020-08-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Tue 2020-08-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2020-08-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2020-08-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Tue 2020-08-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Tue 2020-08-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-08-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Bay (Tue 2020-08-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd August
Arriva Trains Wales21:291RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:2921:31
Cardiff Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-08-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:421Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Cardiff Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:4820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:1421:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed21:4221:45
Rhymney22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2020-08-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:062Cardiff BayRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Cardiff Bay21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Cardiff Queen Street21:2521:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Ystrad Mynach21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Bargoed22:0622:08
Rhymney22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2020-08-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:322BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Bridgend20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:3221:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:1522:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2020-08-03 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed22:3222:37
Rhymney22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2020-08-03 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 4th August
Arriva Trains Wales00:13Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Tue 2020-08-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Tue 2020-08-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Tue 2020-08-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Tue 2020-08-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Tue 2020-08-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2020-08-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Tue 2020-08-04 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Tue 2020-08-04 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Tue 2020-08-04 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Tue 2020-08-04 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Tue 2020-08-04 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Tue 2020-08-04 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Tue 2020-08-04 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed00:1300:13
Rhymney00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2020-08-04 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:24Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Cardiff Central22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Tue 2020-08-04 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Tue 2020-08-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Tue 2020-08-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Tue 2020-08-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Tue 2020-08-04 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2020-08-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Tue 2020-08-04 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Tue 2020-08-04 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Tue 2020-08-04 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Tue 2020-08-04 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Tue 2020-08-04 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Tue 2020-08-04 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Tue 2020-08-04 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed00:2400:24
Rhymney00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2020-08-04 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:191RhymneyCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Tue 2020-08-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Tue 2020-08-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Tue 2020-08-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Tue 2020-08-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:1906:21
Cardiff Bay07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Bay (Tue 2020-08-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..