desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9AL
Advertisement

Bargoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales22:182Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Cardiff Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Thu 2019-12-05 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bargoed22:1722:18
Brithdir22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Thu 2019-12-05 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-12-05 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Thu 2019-12-05 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Thu 2019-12-05 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:221Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Thu 2019-12-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bargoed23:2123:22
Brithdir23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Thu 2019-12-05 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-12-05 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Thu 2019-12-05 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Thu 2019-12-05 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:301RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Fri 2019-12-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed06:2806:30
Gilfach Fargoed06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2019-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Fri 2019-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Fri 2019-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2019-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2019-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Fri 2019-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2019-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2019-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Fri 2019-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2019-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:461RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Fri 2019-12-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed06:4606:46
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Fri 2019-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Fri 2019-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2019-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2019-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Fri 2019-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2019-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2019-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Fri 2019-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2019-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Fri 2019-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Fri 2019-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:021BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Bargoed07:02
Gilfach Fargoed07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2019-12-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Fri 2019-12-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Fri 2019-12-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2019-12-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-12-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Aber07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Fri 2019-12-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2019-12-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2019-12-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Fri 2019-12-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2019-12-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-12-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-12-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-12-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Fri 2019-12-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Fri 2019-12-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:151RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Fri 2019-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed07:1407:15
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2019-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Fri 2019-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Fri 2019-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2019-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2019-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Fri 2019-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2019-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2019-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Fri 2019-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2019-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales22:172Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Cardiff Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Thu 2019-12-05 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Thu 2019-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Thu 2019-12-05 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Thu 2019-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Thu 2019-12-05 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Thu 2019-12-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Thu 2019-12-05 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Thu 2019-12-05 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Thu 2019-12-05 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Thu 2019-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Thu 2019-12-05 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Thu 2019-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Thu 2019-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:1722:18
Rhymney22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Thu 2019-12-05 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:211Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Thu 2019-12-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Thu 2019-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Thu 2019-12-05 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Thu 2019-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Thu 2019-12-05 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Thu 2019-12-05 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Thu 2019-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Thu 2019-12-05 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Thu 2019-12-05 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Thu 2019-12-05 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Thu 2019-12-05 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Thu 2019-12-05 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Thu 2019-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed23:2123:22
Rhymney23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Thu 2019-12-05 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:281RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Fri 2019-12-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Fri 2019-12-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Fri 2019-12-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Fri 2019-12-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:2806:30
Cardiff Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:461RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Fri 2019-12-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Fri 2019-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Fri 2019-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Fri 2019-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:4606:46
Penarth07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Fri 2019-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:021PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Fri 2019-12-06 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Fri 2019-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Fri 2019-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Fri 2019-12-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Fri 2019-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Fri 2019-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Fri 2019-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Fri 2019-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Fri 2019-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Fri 2019-12-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Fri 2019-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Fri 2019-12-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Fri 2019-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Fri 2019-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed07:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:141RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Fri 2019-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Fri 2019-12-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Fri 2019-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Fri 2019-12-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:1407:15
Cardiff Central08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..