desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9AL
Advertisement

Bargoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Arriva Trains Wales14:001BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Bargoed14:00
Pengam14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:012PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Penarth13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Bargoed14:0014:01
Brithdir14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:171BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Bargoed14:17
Gilfach Fargoed14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Aber14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:5715:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:321BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Bargoed14:32
Pengam14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Aber14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:451RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed14:4114:45
Pengam14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Wed 2018-04-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Wed 2018-04-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-04-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-04-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2018-04-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Wed 2018-04-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-04-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-04-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2018-04-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-04-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-04-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-04-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:001BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Bargoed15:00
Pengam15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Wed 2018-04-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Wed 2018-04-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-04-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-04-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2018-04-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Wed 2018-04-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-04-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-04-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2018-04-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-04-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-04-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-04-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-04-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-04-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2018-04-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Arriva Trains Wales13:521PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed13:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:002PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed14:0014:01
Rhymney14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:161PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed14:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:311PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed14:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:411RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed14:4114:45
Penarth15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:521PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Wed 2018-04-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed14:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us