desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9AL
Advertisement

Bargoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th June
Arriva Trains Wales20:521Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Cardiff Central20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Sat 2020-06-06 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bargoed20:5220:52
Brithdir20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Sat 2020-06-06 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-06-06 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2020-06-06 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sat 2020-06-06 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:031PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Penarth20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Sat 2020-06-06 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Bargoed22:0322:03
Brithdir22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Sat 2020-06-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-06-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2020-06-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sat 2020-06-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 7th June
Arriva Trains Wales09:151RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed09:1509:15
Gilfach Fargoed09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Sun 2020-06-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Sun 2020-06-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2020-06-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2020-06-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2020-06-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sun 2020-06-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-06-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2020-06-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Sun 2020-06-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-06-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2020-06-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-06-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:522Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bargoed09:5209:52
Brithdir09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2020-06-07 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2020-06-07 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-06-07 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2020-06-07 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:251RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed10:2510:25
Gilfach Fargoed10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Sun 2020-06-07 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Sun 2020-06-07 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2020-06-07 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2020-06-07 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2020-06-07 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sun 2020-06-07 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-06-07 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2020-06-07 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Sun 2020-06-07 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-06-07 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2020-06-07 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:1011:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-06-07 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2020-06-07 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Sun 2020-06-07 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Sun 2020-06-07 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:511Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Cardiff Central10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bargoed10:5110:51
Brithdir10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2020-06-07 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2020-06-07 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-06-07 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2020-06-07 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:251RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed11:2511:25
Gilfach Fargoed11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Sun 2020-06-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Sun 2020-06-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2020-06-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2020-06-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2020-06-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sun 2020-06-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-06-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2020-06-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Sun 2020-06-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-06-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2020-06-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-06-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th June
Arriva Trains Wales20:521Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Cardiff Central20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Sat 2020-06-06 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Sat 2020-06-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Sat 2020-06-06 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Sat 2020-06-06 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Sat 2020-06-06 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Sat 2020-06-06 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sat 2020-06-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Sat 2020-06-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Sat 2020-06-06 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Sat 2020-06-06 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Sat 2020-06-06 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Sat 2020-06-06 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Sat 2020-06-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed20:5220:52
Rhymney21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sat 2020-06-06 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:031PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Sat 2020-06-06 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Sat 2020-06-06 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Sat 2020-06-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:0521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Sat 2020-06-06 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Sat 2020-06-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Sat 2020-06-06 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Sat 2020-06-06 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Sat 2020-06-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Sat 2020-06-06 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sat 2020-06-06 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Sat 2020-06-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Sat 2020-06-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Sat 2020-06-06 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Sat 2020-06-06 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Sat 2020-06-06 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Sat 2020-06-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:0322:03
Rhymney22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sat 2020-06-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 7th June
Arriva Trains Wales09:151RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed09:1509:15
Cardiff Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-06-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:522Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:5209:52
Rhymney10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2020-06-07 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:251RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed10:2510:25
Penarth11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Sun 2020-06-07 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:511Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Cardiff Central10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed10:5110:51
Rhymney11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2020-06-07 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:251RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Sun 2020-06-07 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed11:2511:25
Cardiff Central12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-06-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..