desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9AL
Advertisement

Bargoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales14:281RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed14:2814:28
Pengam14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:531PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Penarth13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Bargoed14:5314:53
Brithdir14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2021-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2021-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:281RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed15:2815:28
Pengam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Sun 2021-09-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Sun 2021-09-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2021-09-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-09-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-09-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sun 2021-09-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2021-09-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2021-09-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Sun 2021-09-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-09-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-09-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Sun 2021-09-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:542Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Cardiff Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bargoed15:5415:54
Brithdir15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2021-09-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2021-09-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:281RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed16:2816:28
Pengam16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:531PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Penarth15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Bargoed16:5316:53
Brithdir16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2021-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2021-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales14:281RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed14:2814:28
Penarth15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:531PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:0114:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed14:5314:53
Rhymney15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2021-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:281RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed15:2815:28
Penarth16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:542Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Cardiff Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed15:5415:54
Rhymney16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2021-09-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:281RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed16:2816:28
Penarth17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:531PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:0116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed16:5316:53
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2021-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..