desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9AL
Advertisement

Bargoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales17:451RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed17:4117:45
Pengam17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2019-06-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2019-06-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2019-06-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2019-06-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2019-06-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-06-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2019-06-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2019-06-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2019-06-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2019-06-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2019-06-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:512Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Cardiff Central17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bargoed17:5017:51
Brithdir17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Mon 2019-06-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Mon 2019-06-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Mon 2019-06-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2019-06-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:151BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Bargoed18:15
Gilfach Fargoed18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2019-06-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2019-06-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2019-06-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2019-06-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2019-06-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2019-06-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-06-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2019-06-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2019-06-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2019-06-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2019-06-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2019-06-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:232Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Cardiff Central17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bargoed18:2018:23
Brithdir18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Mon 2019-06-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Mon 2019-06-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Mon 2019-06-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2019-06-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:372Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Cardiff Central17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bargoed18:3518:37
Brithdir18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Mon 2019-06-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Mon 2019-06-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Mon 2019-06-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2019-06-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:481BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Bargoed18:48
Gilfach Fargoed18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2019-06-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2019-06-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2019-06-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2019-06-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Aber19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2019-06-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-06-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2019-06-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2019-06-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2019-06-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2019-06-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2019-06-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales17:411RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed17:4117:45
Penarth18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2019-06-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:502Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Cardiff Central17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed17:5017:51
Rhymney18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2019-06-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:031PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed18:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:202Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Cardiff Central17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:2018:23
Rhymney18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2019-06-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:352Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Cardiff Central17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:3518:37
Rhymney18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2019-06-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:481PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..