desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9AL
Advertisement

Bargoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Arriva Trains Wales19:181PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Penarth18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Bargoed19:1619:18
Brithdir19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:151RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed20:1420:15
Gilfach Fargoed20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:5921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cogan (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Barry (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Barry
Barry Island21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Barry Island (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:182PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Penarth19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Bargoed20:1720:18
Brithdir20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Thu 2018-08-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2018-08-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Thu 2018-08-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Thu 2018-08-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:001RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed21:0021:00
Gilfach Fargoed21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:181PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Bargoed21:1721:18
Brithdir21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:501RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed21:5021:50
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Thu 2018-08-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-08-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-08-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Thu 2018-08-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-08-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-08-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-08-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-08-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-08-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-08-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Thu 2018-08-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Arriva Trains Wales19:161PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed19:1619:18
Rhymney19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:141RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed20:1420:15
Barry Island21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Barry Island (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:172PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed20:1720:18
Rhymney20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Thu 2018-08-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:001RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:0021:00
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:171PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed21:1721:18
Rhymney21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:501RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:5021:50
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Thu 2018-08-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..