hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9AL
Advertisement

Bargoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
Arriva Trains Wales16:001BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Bargoed16:00
Pengam16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:012PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Penarth15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Bargoed16:0016:01
Brithdir16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:171BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Bargoed16:17
Gilfach Fargoed16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Thu 2018-01-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Thu 2018-01-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-01-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-01-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Aber16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Thu 2018-01-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-01-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-01-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Thu 2018-01-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-01-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-01-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-01-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Thu 2018-01-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:321BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Bargoed16:32
Pengam16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Thu 2018-01-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Thu 2018-01-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-01-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-01-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Aber16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Thu 2018-01-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-01-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-01-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Thu 2018-01-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-01-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-01-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-01-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Thu 2018-01-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:451RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed16:4116:45
Pengam16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Thu 2018-01-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Thu 2018-01-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-01-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-01-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2018-01-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Thu 2018-01-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-01-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-01-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Thu 2018-01-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-01-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-01-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-01-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Thu 2018-01-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:001BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Bargoed17:00
Pengam17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Thu 2018-01-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Thu 2018-01-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-01-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-01-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2018-01-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Thu 2018-01-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-01-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-01-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Thu 2018-01-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-01-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-01-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-01-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-01-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Thu 2018-01-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:521Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Cardiff Central15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed15:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:002PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed16:0016:01
Rhymney16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:161PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed16:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:311PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed16:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:411RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed16:4116:45
Penarth17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Thu 2018-01-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:521PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Thu 2018-01-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed16:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us