desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9AL
Advertisement

Bargoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains Wales21:09RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed21:0921:09
Gilfach Fargoed21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Thu 2024-02-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Thu 2024-02-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Thu 2024-02-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2024-02-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2024-02-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-02-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:59RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed21:5921:59
Gilfach Fargoed22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Thu 2024-02-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Thu 2024-02-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2024-02-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Thu 2024-02-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2024-02-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2024-02-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-02-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:09Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Cardiff Central20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bargoed22:0922:09
Brithdir22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:10Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Cardiff Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bargoed23:1023:10
Brithdir23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Thu 2024-02-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-02-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Thu 2024-02-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Thu 2024-02-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 1st March
Arriva Trains Wales00:13Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Fri 2024-03-01 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bargoed00:1300:13
Brithdir00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Fri 2024-03-01 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Fri 2024-03-01 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Fri 2024-03-01 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Fri 2024-03-01 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:271RhymneyHeath High LevelCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Fri 2024-03-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed06:2606:27
Gilfach Fargoed06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2024-03-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Fri 2024-03-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Fri 2024-03-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2024-03-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2024-03-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2024-03-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Fri 2024-03-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2024-03-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Heath High Level07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2024-03-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains Wales21:09RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:0921:09
Cardiff Central22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:59RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:5921:59
Cardiff Central23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:09Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Cardiff Central20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:0922:09
Rhymney22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:10Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Cardiff Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed23:1023:10
Rhymney23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Thu 2024-02-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 1st March
Arriva Trains Wales00:13Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Fri 2024-03-01 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Fri 2024-03-01 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Fri 2024-03-01 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Fri 2024-03-01 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Fri 2024-03-01 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Fri 2024-03-01 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Fri 2024-03-01 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Fri 2024-03-01 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Fri 2024-03-01 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Fri 2024-03-01 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Fri 2024-03-01 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Fri 2024-03-01 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Fri 2024-03-01 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed00:1300:13
Rhymney00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Fri 2024-03-01 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:261RhymneyHeath High LevelCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Fri 2024-03-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Fri 2024-03-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Fri 2024-03-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Fri 2024-03-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:2606:27
Heath High Level07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2024-03-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:461RhymneyHeath High LevelCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Fri 2024-03-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Fri 2024-03-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Fri 2024-03-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Fri 2024-03-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:4606:46
Heath High Level07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2024-03-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...