desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9AL
Advertisement

Bargoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:181RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed14:1714:18
Pengam14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Tue 2021-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2021-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Tue 2021-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2021-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Tue 2021-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Tue 2021-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:0915:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2021-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Tue 2021-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:402PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Penarth13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Bargoed14:3814:40
Brithdir14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Tue 2021-01-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-01-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2021-01-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:461BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Bargoed14:46
Pengam14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Tue 2021-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2021-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Tue 2021-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2021-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Tue 2021-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Tue 2021-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:3815:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2021-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Tue 2021-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:181RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed15:1715:18
Pengam15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Tue 2021-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Tue 2021-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2021-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Tue 2021-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2021-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Tue 2021-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Tue 2021-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:0916:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2021-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Tue 2021-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:402PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Penarth14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Bargoed15:3815:40
Brithdir15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Tue 2021-01-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-01-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2021-01-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:461BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Bargoed15:46
Pengam15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Tue 2021-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Tue 2021-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2021-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Tue 2021-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:1316:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2021-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Tue 2021-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Tue 2021-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3816:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2021-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Tue 2021-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:171RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed14:1714:18
Penarth15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Tue 2021-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:211PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:2013:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed14:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:382PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:4513:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed14:3814:40
Rhymney14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2021-01-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:171RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed15:1715:18
Penarth16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Tue 2021-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:211PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:2014:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed15:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:382PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:4514:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed15:3815:40
Rhymney15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2021-01-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..