desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9AL
Advertisement

Bargoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales17:001BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Bargoed17:00
Pengam17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Tue 2020-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Tue 2020-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2020-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Tue 2020-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2020-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2020-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Tue 2020-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Tue 2020-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Tue 2020-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:022PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Penarth16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Bargoed17:0217:02
Brithdir17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Tue 2020-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Tue 2020-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Tue 2020-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:171BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Bargoed17:17
Gilfach Fargoed17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Tue 2020-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Tue 2020-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Aber17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Tue 2020-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2020-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2020-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Tue 2020-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Tue 2020-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Tue 2020-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:321BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Bargoed17:32
Pengam17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Tue 2020-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Tue 2020-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Aber17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Tue 2020-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2020-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2020-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Tue 2020-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Tue 2020-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Tue 2020-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:441RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed17:4317:44
Pengam17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Tue 2020-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Tue 2020-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2020-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Tue 2020-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2020-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2020-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Tue 2020-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Tue 2020-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Tue 2020-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:512Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Cardiff Central17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bargoed17:5017:51
Brithdir17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Tue 2020-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Tue 2020-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Tue 2020-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales16:521PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed16:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:022PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed17:0217:02
Rhymney17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:151PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed17:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:301PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed17:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:431RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed17:4317:44
Penarth18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Tue 2020-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:502Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Cardiff Central17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed17:5017:51
Rhymney18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..