desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9AL
Advertisement

Bargoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:251RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed06:2206:25
Gilfach Fargoed06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2018-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2018-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2018-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cogan (Mon 2018-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Barry (Mon 2018-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Barry
Barry Island07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Barry Island (Mon 2018-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:461RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed06:4606:46
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:021BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Bargoed07:02
Gilfach Fargoed07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-06-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2018-06-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-06-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-06-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Aber07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2018-06-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-06-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-06-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2018-06-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-06-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-06-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-06-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-06-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-06-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-06-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:151RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed07:1407:15
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-06-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2018-06-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-06-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-06-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-06-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2018-06-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-06-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-06-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2018-06-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-06-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-06-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-06-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-06-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-06-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-06-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:321BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Bargoed07:32
Pengam07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-06-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2018-06-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-06-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-06-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Aber07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2018-06-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-06-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-06-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2018-06-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-06-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-06-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-06-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-06-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-06-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-06-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:421RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed07:3807:42
Gilfach Fargoed07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-06-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2018-06-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-06-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-06-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-06-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2018-06-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-06-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-06-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2018-06-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-06-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-06-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-06-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-06-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-06-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-06-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:461RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:4606:46
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:011PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed07:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:141RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:1407:15
Penarth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-06-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:311PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed07:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:381RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:3807:42
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-06-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:591RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Mon 2018-06-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:5908:00
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-06-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.Cookie Policy

AcceptDecline