desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Blackfriars railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Blackfriars Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EC4V 4DY
Advertisement

London Blackfriars Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Thameslink09:422BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Brighton08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Brighton
London Blackfriars09:4109:42
City Thameslink09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London St Pancras Ll
Harpenden10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Luton
Flitwick10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Flitwick
Bedford10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:441BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Bedford08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bedford
London Blackfriars09:4309:44
London Bridge09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Croydon (Fri 2021-04-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to East Croydon
Purley10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Purley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Purley
Redhill10:2210:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Redhill (Fri 2021-04-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Earlswood (Surrey) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:463London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
London Blackfriars09:46
Elephant & Castle09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Denmark Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Peckham Rye (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Nunhead (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Crofton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Crofton Park
Catford10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Catford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Catford
Bellingham10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bellingham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Beckenham Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ravensbourne (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Shortlands (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Shortlands
Bromley South10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bromley South (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bromley South
Bickley10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bickley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Mary Cray (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Swanley
Eynsford10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Eynsford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Shoreham (Kent) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Otford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Otford
Bat & Ball10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bat & Ball (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Sevenoaks (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:511St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
St Albans City09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from St Albans City
London Blackfriars09:5109:51
Elephant & Castle09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Loughborough Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Herne Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Tulse Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Streatham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Streatham
Tooting10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Tooting (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Tooting
Haydons Road10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Haydons Road (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wimbledon (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wimbledon Chase (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to South Merton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to South Merton
Morden South10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Morden South (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Helier (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Sutton Common (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to West Sutton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Sutton (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:522BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Brighton08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Brighton
London Blackfriars09:5109:52
City Thameslink09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park10:0810:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Stevenage (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Stevenage
Hitchin10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Baldock (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Royston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Royston
Cambridge11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:541PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Peterborough08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Peterborough
London Blackfriars09:5309:54
London Bridge09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London Bridge
East Croydon10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Croydon (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Coulsdon South (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Merstham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Merstham
Redhill10:3210:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Redhill (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Redhill
Horley10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Three Bridges
Crawley10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Crawley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Crawley
Ifield10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ifield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Ifield
Littlehaven11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Littlehaven (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Littlehaven
Horsham11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Thameslink09:431BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Bedford08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Leagrave
Luton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:4309:44
Gatwick Airport10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:512BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Brighton08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:5109:52
Cambridge11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:511St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
St Albans City09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:5109:51
Sutton (London)10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Sutton (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:531PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Peterborough08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from St Neots
Sandy08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:5309:54
Horsham11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:542Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Sutton (London)09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars09:5409:54
St Albans City10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..