desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Blackfriars railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Blackfriars Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EC4V 4DY
Advertisement

London Blackfriars Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Thameslink09:042Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Rainham (Kent)07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
London Blackfriars09:0409:04
City Thameslink09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Radlett (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Radlett
St Albans City09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Albans City
Harpenden09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:061St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
St Albans City08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from St Albans City
London Blackfriars09:0609:06
Elephant & Castle09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2021-11-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Herne Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Tulse Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Streatham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Mitcham Eastfields (Sat 2021-11-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hackbridge (Sat 2021-11-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Carshalton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Sutton (London) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:072HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Horsham07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Horsham
London Blackfriars09:0609:07
City Thameslink09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Finsbury Park (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Stevenage (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Stevenage
Hitchin09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Hitchin
Arlesey09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Arlesey (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Biggleswade (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Biggleswade
Sandy10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Sandy (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Sandy
St Neots10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Neots (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Neots
Huntingdon10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Huntingdon (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Peterborough (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:091CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Cambridge07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Cambridge
London Blackfriars09:0809:09
London Bridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London Bridge (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London Bridge
East Croydon09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Croydon (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Three Bridges (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Haywards Heath (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:092Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Sutton (London)08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Sutton (London)
London Blackfriars09:0909:09
City Thameslink09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Cricklewood (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Cricklewood
Hendon09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hendon (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Radlett (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Radlett
St Albans City09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:111LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Luton08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Luton
London Blackfriars09:1109:11
London Bridge09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London Bridge (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London Bridge
Deptford09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Deptford (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Deptford
Greenwich09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Greenwich (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Maze Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Westcombe Park (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Charlton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Slade Green (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Slade Green
Dartford09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Dartford (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Stone Crossing (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanscombe (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Northfleet (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Northfleet
Gravesend10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gravesend (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Gravesend
Higham10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Higham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Rochester (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Rochester
Chatham10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Chatham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Thameslink09:042Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Rainham (Kent)07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Chatham
Rochester07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Higham
Gravesend07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:0409:04
Luton10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:062HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Horsham07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Ifield
Crawley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Horley
Redhill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Redhill
Merstham08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:0609:07
Peterborough10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Peterborough (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:061St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
St Albans City08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:0609:06
Sutton (London)09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Sutton (London) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:081CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Cambridge07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Cambridge
Royston08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Royston
Baldock08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:0809:09
Brighton10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:092Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Sutton (London)08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Morden South
South Merton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Tooting
Streatham08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars09:0909:09
St Albans City09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:112BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Brighton07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:3308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:1109:12
Bedford10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Sat 2021-11-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..