desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Blackfriars railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Blackfriars Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EC4V 4DY
Advertisement

London Blackfriars Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Thameslink08:022BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Brighton06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Brighton
London Blackfriars08:0108:02
City Thameslink08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Wed 2019-07-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Wed 2019-07-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2019-07-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Wed 2019-07-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Albans City
Harpenden08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Wed 2019-07-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Luton
Leagrave08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Wed 2019-07-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Wed 2019-07-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Flitwick
Bedford09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:042Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Rainham (Kent)06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
London Blackfriars08:0408:04
City Thameslink08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Cricklewood (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Cricklewood
Hendon08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hendon (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Radlett (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Radlett
St Albans City08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Albans City
Harpenden08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:041BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Bedford07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bedford
London Blackfriars08:0308:04
London Bridge08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London Bridge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London Bridge
East Croydon08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Croydon (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to East Croydon
South Croydon08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to South Croydon (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to South Croydon
Sanderstead08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Sanderstead
Oxted08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Oxted (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Oxted
Hurst Green08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hurst Green (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Lingfield (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Lingfield
Dormans08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Dormans (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Dormans
East Grinstead09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Grinstead (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:044London BlackfriarsBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink08:061St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
St Albans City07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from St Albans City
London Blackfriars08:0608:06
Elephant & Castle08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2019-07-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Loughborough Junction (Wed 2019-07-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Herne Hill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Tulse Hill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Streatham (Wed 2019-07-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-07-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2019-07-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hackbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Carshalton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Sutton (London) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:072Gatwick AirportPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Gatwick Airport07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Gatwick Airport
London Blackfriars08:0608:07
City Thameslink08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Wed 2019-07-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Wed 2019-07-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2019-07-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Finsbury Park (Wed 2019-07-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Stevenage (Wed 2019-07-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Stevenage
Hitchin08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Wed 2019-07-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Hitchin
Arlesey08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Arlesey (Wed 2019-07-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Biggleswade (Wed 2019-07-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Biggleswade
Sandy09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Sandy (Wed 2019-07-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Sandy
St Neots09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Neots (Wed 2019-07-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Neots
Huntingdon09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Huntingdon (Wed 2019-07-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Peterborough (Wed 2019-07-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Thameslink08:012BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Brighton06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:0108:02
Bedford09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Wed 2019-07-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:031BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Bedford07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Flitwick
Luton07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Luton
Harpenden07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:0308:04
East Grinstead09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Grinstead (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:042Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Rainham (Kent)06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Chatham
Rochester06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Higham
Gravesend06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:0408:04
Luton09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:062Gatwick AirportPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Gatwick Airport07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Redhill
Merstham07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:0608:07
Peterborough09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Peterborough (Wed 2019-07-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:061St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
St Albans City07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:0608:06
Sutton (London)08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Sutton (London) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:081CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Cambridge06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Cambridge
Royston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-07-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:0808:09
Brighton09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..