Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Bredbury Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bredbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 2AG
Advertisement

Bredbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern11:35Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury11:3511:35
Romiley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
Strines11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Fri 2018-08-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Strines
New Mills Central11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:44New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
New Mills Central11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Bredbury11:4411:44
Brinnington11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Fri 2018-08-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Fri 2018-08-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Fri 2018-08-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:03Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury12:0312:03
Romiley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
New Mills Central12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Chinley12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Chinley
Edale12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Fri 2018-08-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hope (Derbyshire) (Fri 2018-08-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Fri 2018-08-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Bamford
Hathersage12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Fri 2018-08-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hathersage
Grindleford12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Fri 2018-08-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Fri 2018-08-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:14SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Sheffield11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Bredbury12:1412:14
Brinnington12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Fri 2018-08-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:36Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury12:3612:36
Romiley12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
New Mills Central12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:44New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
New Mills Central12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Bredbury12:4412:44
Brinnington12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Fri 2018-08-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Fri 2018-08-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ryder Brow
Ashburys12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern11:35Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ashburys
Ryder Brow11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury11:3511:35
New Mills Central11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:44New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
New Mills Central11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury11:4411:44
Manchester Piccadilly12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:03Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury12:0312:03
Sheffield13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Fri 2018-08-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:14SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Sheffield11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Edale
Chinley11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury12:1412:14
Manchester Piccadilly12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:36Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury12:3612:36
New Mills Central12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:44New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
New Mills Central12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Strines
Marple12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury12:4412:44
Manchester Piccadilly13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..